Gram Panchayat · LGD 97620 · Sangrampur Block · Munger · Bihar

Didarganj gram panchayatदीदारगंज

Didarganj governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 12,073 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Didarganj?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Didarganj (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kupmar2433023,609643
Didarganj2432763,169520
Sahora2432722,128380
Kahua2432691,212187
Gobindpur243273712133
Aliganj243274428108
Kasraiya243323418106
Bejham24326839774
Bela24327100

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sangrampur · Sangrampur block