Gram Panchayat · LGD 98353 · Nardiganj Block · Nawada · Bihar

Hanriya gram panchayatहंडिया

Hanriya governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 12,269 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Hanriya?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Hanriya (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Hanriya2574375,494853
Panrupa2574422,735478
Dalelpur2574441,117163
Rajapur2574401,066156
Rampur257438931143
Dariyapur25744159880
Nandgram25744332847

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Nardiganj · Nardiganj block