Gram Panchayat · LGD 98362 · Nardiganj Block · Nawada · Bihar

Pes gram panchayatपेश

Pes governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,184 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Pes?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Pes (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pes2574343,264487
Nandpur Chamarua2574482,010266
Dhaniyawan2574461,654229
Pacheya2574361,638243
Pasai2574451,525222
Sandalpur2574359312
Partappur25744700

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Nardiganj · Nardiganj block