Gram Panchayat · LGD 98440 · Sirdala Block · Nawada · Bihar

Bargawn gram panchayatबड़गाँव

Bargawn governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 12,675 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bargawn?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bargawn (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Rabio2583463,807554
Bargawan2583053,325457
Narauli2582702,586374
Ismailpur2583501,607242
Padmaul258344852133
Amokhari25834949878

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Sirdala · Sirdala block