Gram Panchayat · LGD 98893 · Dhanarua Block · Patna · Bihar

Patharhat gram panchayatपथरहट

Patharhat governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 11,013 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Patharhat?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Patharhat (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Patharhat2460015,719984
Khardiha2459791,175194
Bhagwanpur245929961221
Anjni245977857134
Larha245980808146
Mianchak24593048192
Thubha24598240079
Manpur24597636253
Sikoha24598125047

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dhanarua · Dhanarua block