Gram Panchayat · LGD 99613 · Dhamdaha Block · Purnia · Bihar

Itahari gram panchayatईटहरी

Itahari governs 6 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 11,141 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Itahari?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Itahari (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pirankar2233734,349809
Itahari2233744,218825
Harpur2233692,574480
Baradghatta22337100
Gogai22337000
Mahammadnagar22337200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dhamdaha · Dhamdaha block