Gram Panchayat · LGD 99734 · Bikramganj Block · Rohtas · Bihar

Kusumhra gram panchayatकुसुमहरा

Kusumhra governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 9,549 people at the 2011 Census (9 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Kusumhra?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kusumhra (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kusamhra2511682,617369
Paunra2511811,544261
Kharhua2511831,306204
Dharmagatpur2511801,224185
Larui2511671,042162
Tekanpura2511661,000172
Lilkanthpur251179816105
Balipur25118200
Raghopur25117800
Pawra958647——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Bikramganj · Bikramganj block