Gram Panchayat · LGD 99864 · Nauhatta Block · Rohtas · Bihar

Bhadara gram panchayatभदारा

Bhadara governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,192 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bhadara?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bhadara (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Bhadara2520983,686579
Kamal Khairwa2520932,325405
Baraicha2520921,429282
Bandu2520961,078188
Khairwa Khurd252097877172
Auraiya252094791117
Amarkha25209562

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Nauhatta · Nauhatta block