Mandal at a glance
Gudipala mandal
Gudipala is a mandal of Chittoor district, Andhra Pradesh, with 32 revenue villages in the Local Government Directory and a rural population of 43,306 (Census 2011, sum of villages).
Mandal officials
All 32 villages of Gudipala
Click any village to open its micropage with people, posts, jobs, and services.
Sorted alphabetically
Adilakshmamba Puram
Bandapalle
Bandarlapalle
Basavapalle
Bomma Samudram
Cheelapalle
Cheruvu Mundara Khandriga
Chittapara
Dakshina Brahmana Palle
Gollapalle
Gudipala
Kaidugani Khandriga
Kothapalle
Krishna Jammapuram
Kuppiganipalle
Lakshmambapuram
Mandi Krishnapuram
Marakalakuppam
Mogaralapalle
Muthukurpalle
Nangamangalam
Naragallu
Papasamudram
Pasumanda
Pasumanda
Ragimanupatteda
Ramapuram
Ramapuram
Srirangampalle
Thimmaiahpalle
Vasanthapuram
Venkata Lakshmamba Puram
Villages of Gudipala
16 of 32 villages are mapped so far, from OpenStreetMap. Tap a point to open its page.
Constituencies covering Gudipala
Based on the 32 of 32 villages we can place. Boundaries are approximate.
News near Gudipala
Press releases from the government and the district administration, with a link to each original.
No official news for Gudipala in the last 30 days. We check government press releases every night.
All official news · Summaries are ours; the original release is the record.
Government jobs near Gudipala
Recruitment notices from official commissions. Dates and numbers are taken from the notice itself.
Open to residents of Andhra Pradesh
- APPSC Notification No.07/2026: Post of Group-I Services For Various Categories Of Posts (General Recruitment)
Apply by 27 Oct 2026
Source: Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission · last checked 25 Oct 2026
- APPSC Notification No.08/2026: Post of Assistant Environmental Engineer In A.P. Pollution Control Board (General Recruitment)
Apply by 27 Oct 2026
Source: Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission · last checked 25 Oct 2026
- APPSC Notification No.11/2026: Post of Assistant Director In (Forensic Engineering / Physics / Chemistry / Biology) In A.P. State Forensic Science Laboratory Service (General Recruitment)
Apply by 27 Oct 2026
Source: Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission · last checked 25 Oct 2026
- APPSC Notification No.19/2026: Post of Horticulture Officer In A.P. Horticulture Service (General Recruitment)
Apply by 27 Oct 2026
Source: Andhra Pradesh Public Service Commission · last checked 25 Oct 2026
All government job notices · Apply only on the official website. Never pay anyone for a government job.
Jobs near you
About Gudipala mandal
Which district is Gudipala mandal in?
Gudipala is a mandal of Chittoor district in Andhra Pradesh.
How many villages are there in Gudipala mandal?
32 revenue villages are listed under Gudipala mandal in the Local Government Directory (LGD).
What is the population of Gudipala mandal?
The villages of Gudipala mandal had a combined population of 43,306 at the 2011 Census (rural areas only; towns are not included).
What is the pincode of Gudipala mandal?
Villages in Gudipala mandal use 2 pincodes: 517132, 517403.
What is the LGD code of Gudipala mandal?
The Local Government Directory code of Gudipala mandal is 5431.
From the Local Government Directory and Census 2011 village records.
