Udhopur (Ditto)
Udhopur (Ditto) is a revenue village in Shahpur block, Bhojpur district, Bihar. It was recorded as uninhabited in Census 2011.
Uninhabited in Census 2011.
Shahpur block, Bhojpur district, Bihar.
Udhopur (Ditto) today
- Onion₹3,500Aarah APMC · 24 Oct 2026
- Potato₹1,100Aarah APMC · 24 Oct 2026
- Tomato₹2,000Piro APMC · 23 Oct 2026
Quick panchayat-at-a-glance
Udhopur (Ditto) is a village in Shahpur block, Bhojpur district, Bihar. At the 2011 Census it was recorded as uninhabited (no residents). It is administered by the Parsonda gram panchayat. Its postal pincode is 802165.
Gram panchayat
Udhopur (Ditto) is in the Parsonda (परसोंडा) gram panchayat.
Other villages in Parsonda
- Sonbarsa
- Parsonda
- ChakkiNaurangaOjhwaliaDiara
- Bhikhampur
- Chaki Nauranga
- ChakkiNaurangaMahaz Rashulpur
- ChakkiNauranga MasumeMahaziRam Karhi
- ChakkiNaurangaMasumeRasulpur Ramkarhi
- Kazi Chak
- Sonbarsa Diar (Ditto)
- Sugar Chapra (Ditto)
Source: Local Government Directory (LGD), 2026-10-21.
Villages sharing PIN 802165
- Barsaun · Shahpur
- Rani Sagar · Behea
- Suhiya · Shahpur
- Semariya Palti Ojha · Shahpur
- Sarna · Shahpur
- Sahjauli · Shahpur
- Bharauli · Shahpur
- Tikapur · Shahpur
- Khutaha · Shahpur
All villages with PIN 802165 →
Source: LGD village–pincode mapping.
Find nearby
Opens an OpenStreetMap search. Results come from OpenStreetMap contributors and may be incomplete.
Schemes worth checking
- PM-Kisan Samman Nidhi ↗ · Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Income support of ₹6,000 a year, paid in three equal instalments, to land-holding farmer families.
- Mahatma Gandhi NREGA ↗ · Ministry of Rural Development
At least 100 days of guaranteed wage employment a year for rural households whose adults volunteer for unskilled manual work.
- PMAY-Gramin ↗ · Ministry of Rural Development
Assistance to build a house for eligible rural households.
- Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY ↗ · National Health Authority
Health cover for hospital treatment for eligible families.
- National Food Security Act (ration) ↗ · Department of Food & Public Distribution
Subsidised food grains through the public distribution system for eligible households.
- National Social Assistance Programme (pensions) ↗ · Ministry of Rural Development
Old-age pension for BPL persons aged 60 and above: ₹200 a month up to age 79 and ₹500 after; widow and disability pensions too.
- PM Shram Yogi Maandhan ↗ · Ministry of Labour & Employment
Assured pension of ₹3,000 a month at age 60 for unorganised workers who join and contribute.
- Jan Suraksha (APY, PMJJBY, PMSBY) ↗ · Department of Financial Services
Atal Pension Yojana and low-cost life and accident insurance schemes, opened through your bank.
- Pradhan Mantri MUDRA Yojana ↗ · Department of Financial Services
Loans up to ₹10 lakh for non-farm small and micro enterprises (₹20 lakh after repaying an earlier Tarun loan).
- Stand-Up India ↗ · Department of Financial Services
Bank loans between ₹10 lakh and ₹1 crore for SC/ST and women entrepreneurs setting up a new enterprise.
Eligibility is decided by the issuing department. Check the official page before applying. Government websites open in a new tab. VoiceOfVillage is not affiliated with these services.
Helplines
- Emergency (police, fire, ambulance)112Ministry of Home Affairs (ERSS)
- Women helpline181Ministry of Women and Child Development
- Child helpline1098Ministry of Women and Child Development
- Cyber crime helpline1930Indian Cyber Crime Coordination Centre (MHA)
- Kisan Call Centre1800-180-1551Department of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Official services
- PM-Kisan status ↗
- Ration card (NFSA) ↗
- MGNREGA job card & wages ↗
- PMAY-Gramin housing ↗
- Ayushman Bharat PM-JAY ↗
- DigiLocker ↗
- myScheme scheme finder ↗
- Search the electoral roll ↗
Government websites open in a new tab. VoiceOfVillage is not affiliated with these services. Links checked 2026-10-22.
News near Udhopur (Ditto)
Press releases from the government and the district administration, with a link to each original.
No official news for Udhopur (Ditto) in the last 30 days. We check government press releases every night.
All official news · Summaries are ours; the original release is the record.
Government jobs near Udhopur (Ditto)
Recruitment notices from official commissions. Dates and numbers are taken from the notice itself.
No verified government job notices for Udhopur (Ditto) right now. We check official commission notices every night.
All government job notices · Apply only on the official website. Never pay anyone for a government job.
Essential services & places near Udhopur (Ditto)
Udhopur (Ditto) isn't on our map yet, so we can't measure distances. These places are in Shahpur block, placed there by the nearest mapped village.
Banks, ATMs & post offices402 in Bhojpur district
Bank · No map location — listed by district
CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA,SHAHPUR BRANCH,ARRAH BUXER MAIN ROAD,ARRAH 802 165,BHOJPUR,BIHAR
Bank · No map location — listed by district
AT AND P O SHAHPUR,ARRAH BUXAR ROAD,DISTT BHOJPUR 802165
Post office
Post office
Post office
Hospitals & clinics236 in Bhojpur district
Colleges & universities1 in Bhojpur district
Temples14 in Bhojpur district
Other places of worship4 in Bhojpur district
Transport19 in Bhojpur district
Agriculture services1 in Bhojpur district
Community places5 in Bhojpur district
Data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL). Not checked by VoiceOfVillage unless marked verified. Phone numbers and hours appear only when the source lists them; call before you travel. openstreetmap.org/copyright Bank branches: RBI IFSC lists (via github.com/razorpay/ifsc, public domain). Post offices: India Post, All India Pincode Directory (data.gov.in, GODL-India).
Udhopur (Ditto) on the map
Electoral profile
We can't yet place Udhopur (Ditto) in a Lok Sabha or assembly constituency reliably — we need its map location, or more mapped villages around it. How constituencies are placed
Latest posts from the village
Be the first to post news, an announcement or an event from Udhopur (Ditto).
Claim Udhopur (Ditto)
Every village page is owned by its people. Claiming is free, and trust is built step by step:
- Mobile OTP — read, comment and apply for jobs.
- Photo ID (voter ID or driving licence) — post and upload photos.
- DigiLocker e-KYC or two verified residents vouching — become a Verified Resident and edit the village wiki. We never store your Aadhaar number.
- Sarpanch verification (election certificate or panchayat letter) — official panchayat channel for this village.
Questions about Udhopur (Ditto)
- Where is Udhopur (Ditto) located?
- Udhopur (Ditto) is a village in Shahpur block of Bhojpur district, Bihar, India.
- Which district is Udhopur (Ditto) in?
- Udhopur (Ditto) is in Bhojpur district of Bihar.
- Which gram panchayat does Udhopur (Ditto) belong to?
- Udhopur (Ditto) comes under the Parsonda gram panchayat.
- How is Udhopur (Ditto) written in the local script?
- Udhopur (Ditto) is written उधोपुर (डिट्टो ).
- What is the pincode of Udhopur (Ditto)?
- The pincode of Udhopur (Ditto), Shahpur, Bhojpur is 802165.
- Does anyone live in Udhopur (Ditto)?
- In the 2011 Census, Udhopur (Ditto) was recorded as uninhabited, with no residents. Changes since then are not in that record.
- What is the LGD code of Udhopur (Ditto)?
- The Local Government Directory (LGD) code of Udhopur (Ditto) is 246693 and its Census 2011 village code is 246693.
- Which villages are near Udhopur (Ditto)?
- Other villages in Shahpur block include Abatana, Baharvar Bhag 2, Baharwar, Bahoranpur Bazar (Ditto), Bahoranpur Dakhinwar.
Answers are generated from LGD and Census 2011 records, not written by hand.
Villages in Shahpur block
- Jhaua
- Damodarpur (Ditto)
- Barsaun
- Deomalpur
- Suhiya
- Belauthi
- Semariya Palti Ojha
- Sarna
- Sahjauli
- Bharauli
- Gaura
- Karnamenpur
- Isharpura
- Char Ghat
- Karja
- Tikapur
- Khutaha
- Dumariya
- Lachatola Bersingha (Ditto)
- Khagraha
- Kharaun
- Harkhi Pipra
- Ramdatahi
- Sonbarsa
- Ramchandar Semaria
- Lalu Ahir Ka Dera (Ditto)
- Bahoranpur Dakhinwar
- Lilari
- Hariharpur
- Mahuar Inglish
Latest reports up to 24 Oct 2026. Prices in ₹ per quintal.
| Commodity | Market | Min | Max | Modal | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Onion | Aarah APMC | 3,500 | 3,500 | 3,500 | 24 Oct 2026 |
| Potato | Aarah APMC | 1,100 | 1,100 | 1,100 | 24 Oct 2026 |
| Onion · 1st Sort | Piro APMC | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Onion · Medium | Piro APMC | 4,400 | 4,400 | 4,400 | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Potato | Piro APMC | 800 | 800 | 800 | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Potato · Jyoti | Piro APMC | 1,000 | 1,000 | 1,000 | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Potato · Red Nanital | Piro APMC | 1,400 | 1,400 | 1,400 | 23 Oct 2026 |
| Tomato · Deshi | Piro APMC | 2,000 | 2,000 | 2,000 | 23 Oct 2026 |
Source: AGMARKNET, Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, via data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). All markets →
