Gram Panchayat · LGD 116425 · Bhatli Tehsil · Baragada · Odisha

Kelendapali gram panchayat

Kelendapali governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,848 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Kelendapali?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Kelendapali (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Kanakbira3806761,417359
Jadamunda380677969213
Kenduguria380680959225
Khaliapali380681694183
Badamlipali380691679165
Pandaritarai380678641130
Sirabahal380679525109
Kelendapali380675499149
Kandiapali38067425755
Pandakipali38065520852

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Bhatli · Bhatli tehsil