Skip to main content
Sunday, 27 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
મહેસૂલ ગામ·Chapra બ્લોક·સારન

Parsotim Chhapra

पारसोतिम छप्परा
Chapra mandal
Pincode 841414
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
આગામીNavaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि14 દિવસમાંDussehra (Vijayadashami) · दशहरा23 દિવસમાંKarva Chauth · करवा चौथ31 દિવસમાંBihar calendar →
This village needs an owner

Parsotim Chhapra ક્લેમ કરનાર પ્રથમ બનો.

Claiming links this page to a real resident. It becomes searchable on Google, unlocks local jobs & business listings, and lets you start a Grama Sabha feed for the community. Free, forever.

Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
Information not yet available
No sarpanch on record yet. Sign in to add it — verified residents publish it directly, others need one community vouch.
LGD code
233653
Pincode
841414
Post office
Khaira (Saran)
Population
0
Households
0
Workers
0

Parsotim Chhapra એક નજરે

Parsotim Chhapra એ બિહારના સારન જિલ્લાના Chapra બ્લોકમાં આવેલું મહેસૂલ ગામ છે. પિનકોડ 841414 છે, Khaira (Saran) પોસ્ટ ઓફિસ હેઠળ; LGD ગામ કોડ 233653 છે. ગામ Patepur વિધાનસભા મતવિસ્તારમાં આવે છે, ધારાસભ્ય Lakhendra Kumar Raushan.

ગ્રામ પંચાયત: Badalu Tola →

નજીકના ગામોની સરખામણી

સાથે સરખામણી →
ગામવસ્તીસાક્ષરતાઅંતર
Parsotim Chhapra · આ ગામ0——
Badlutola · Chapra5,32747%—
Marahia · Chapra1,45668%—
Batani · Chapra1,24548%—
Itahia · Chapra1,03363%—
Bangra · Chapra92258%—
Chhuri Chhapra · Chapra73345%—

Complete this village · 2/7

Add what you know →

Amenities · Census 2011 village directory · Parsotim Chhapra

Gram panchayat (2011)
LOHRI
Total area (ha)
6
Irrigated area (ha)
0
Forest area (ha)
0

Source: Census of India 2011, Village Directory. Facilities may have changed since.

Notice board · Parsotim Chhapra

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

મુખ્ય માહિતી — Parsotim Chhapra

LGD code
233653
Pincode
841414
Post office
Khaira (Saran)
Population (Census 2011)
0
Households
0
Lok Sabha constituency
Ujiarpur
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Patepur
Member of Parliament
Nityanand Rai
Member of Legislative Assembly
Lakhendra Kumar Raushan
Block / Mandal
Chapra
એ જ પિનકોડ

Villages sharing pincode 841414

841414 ના બધા ગામો →

Other villages in the same gram panchayat as Parsotim Chhapra

Chapra મંડળ ના અન્ય ગામો

View all 60+ →
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-05-09
  • Mandi prices: Agmarknet via data.gov.in, 2026-09-23
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)