Yam (Ratalu) price today
Yam (Ratalu) mandi bhav in every reporting market
The latest Yam (Ratalu) report from each market in the last 7 days, in ₹ per quintal as reported to AGMARKNET, with each market's change from its previous report.
- Median modal
- ₹6,000
- Markets
- 111
- States
- 7
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Yam (Ratalu) price by state मंडी भाव · మార్కెట్ ధరలు
| State | Markets | Median modal ₹/q | Typical range ₹/q | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gujarat | 3 | 7,000 | 6,400–7,000 | |
| Tamil Nadu | 94 | 6,250 | 4,500–7,500 | |
| Kerala | 2 | 6,000 | 6,000 | |
| Punjab | 1 | 5,500 | 5,500 | |
| Nagaland | 5 | 5,000 | 4,160–5,360 | |
| Haryana | 1 | 2,800 | 2,800 | |
| Telangana | 5 | 2,800 | 2,500–3,370 |
Median of each market's latest modal price in the last 7 days; the typical range is the 10th–90th percentile when 5 or more markets reported (else lowest–highest). Varieties and grades are priced differently.
Yam (Ratalu) price in every market मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Gandhigramam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Yam (Ratalu) | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Karur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 9,200 | 9,600 | 9,400 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 18.3% | |
| Mayiladuthurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Mayiladuthurai | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Udumalpettai RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tenkasi | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 7,200 | 8,000 | 7,600 | ▲ 1.3% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.9% | |
| Thanjavur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 7,600 | 7,600 | 7,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Chinnalapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tenkasi | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 7,500 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tirunelveli | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Paramakudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Ramanathapuram | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,500 | 7,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.1% | ▲ 7.4% | |
| Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 7,200 | 7,200 | 7,200 | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Nagapattinam | Tamil Nadu | 6,600 | 7,500 | 7,050 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 8.5% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pattukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC · Yam (Ratalu) | Dahod | Gujarat | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 7.7% | ▼ 12.5% | ▼ 12.5% | |
| Ammapet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▼ 3.6% | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Aruppukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.6% | |
| Karaikudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Sivaganga | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Kariyapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 12.9% | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8% | |
| Sooramangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tirupatthur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Sivaganga | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8% | ▼ 6.9% | |
| Devakottai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Sivaganga | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 10.7% | ▼ 6.2% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Ramanathapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Ramanathapuram | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.9% | ▼ 4.9% | |
| Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Thoothukkudi | Tamil Nadu | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 22.7% | ▲ 22.7% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 6,400 | 7,000 | 6,700 | ▼ 0.7% | ▼ 13.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 18.2% | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Pudukkottai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.3% | |
| Rajapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.3% | |
| Srivilliputhur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruppur (North) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Vedaranyam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Yam (Ratalu) | Nagapattinam | Tamil Nadu | 6,400 | 6,500 | 6,450 | ▼ 4.4% | ▼ 7.2% | ▼ 8.5% | |
| Sivagangai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Sivaganga | Tamil Nadu | 6,200 | 6,600 | 6,400 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.5% | ▼ 7.2% | |
| Singampunari(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Sivaganga | Tamil Nadu | 6,200 | 6,600 | 6,400 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.5% | ▼ 7.2% | |
| Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | ▼ 7.4% | |
| Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | ▼ 7.4% | |
| Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Thoothukkudi | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ▼ 32.4% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.4% | |
| Melur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | ▼ 7.4% | |
| Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Thirumangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | ▼ 7.4% | |
| Thalavaipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 5,500 | 7,000 | 6,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.8% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,400 | 6,200 | ▼ 3.1% | ▼ 3.1% | ▼ 3.1% | |
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | |
| Vadalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Cuddalore | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tindivanam RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Viluppuram | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sasthamkotta Market | Kollam | Kerala | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▲ 20% | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | |
| Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 5,800 | 6,000 | 5,900 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.3% | |
| Periyakulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 5,800 | 6,000 | 5,900 | ▼ 1.7% | ■ 0% | ▲ 20.4% | |
| Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Perambalur | Tamil Nadu | 5,600 | 6,000 | 5,800 | ▼ 3.3% | ▲ 5.5% | ▲ 5.5% | |
| Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Viluppuram | Tamil Nadu | 5,800 | 5,800 | 5,800 | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.3% | ▼ 3.3% | |
| Sirkali(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Mayiladuthurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 12% | ■ 0% | |
| Lalgudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Kulithalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.8% | ▼ 26.7% | |
| Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sivakasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 42.1% | |
| Tanda Urmur APMC | Hoshiarpur | Punjab | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 4,800 | 6,000 | 5,400 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Musiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 5,600 | 5,300 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thuraiyur RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Yam (Ratalu) | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ▲ 10.5% | ■ 0% | ▲ 5% | |
| Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Cuddalore | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Avallapalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Hosur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Edapadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 4,200 | 4,800 | 4,500 | ▲ 2.3% | ▼ 18.2% | ▼ 40% | |
| Vellore RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 10% | |
| Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 3,500 | 5,500 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.2% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 13.3% | ▼ 26.1% | |
| Kancheepuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Kancheepuram | Tamil Nadu | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Kundrathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Kancheepuram | Tamil Nadu | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Sunguvarchatram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Kancheepuram | Tamil Nadu | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Thirupathur RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Warangal APMC · Yam (Ratalu) | Warangal | Telangana | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sankarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Ulundurpet RM · Yam (Ratalu) | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Ganaur APMC · Yam (Ratalu) | Sonipat | Haryana | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,800 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Kukatpally,RBZ | Medchal Malkajgiri | Telangana | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▼ 20% | ■ 0% | ▼ 30% | |
| Saroornagar,RBZ · Yam (Ratalu) | Ranga Reddy | Telangana | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▼ 20% | ▼ 20% | ▼ 30% | |
| Natrampalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Bowenpally APMC | Hyderabad | Telangana | 1,500 | 3,000 | 2,500 | ▲ 38.9% | ■ 0% | ▼ 28.6% | |
| Gudimalkapur APMC | Hyderabad | Telangana | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▲ 66.7% | ▲ 25% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Viruthachalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Cuddalore | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | — | |
| Surat APMC | Surat | Gujarat | 6,000 | 8,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.7% | ▼ 41.7% | |
| Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Viluppuram | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | — | ▼ 3.7% | — | |
| Ahmedabad APMC | Ahmedabad | Gujarat | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,400 | ▲ 2.4% | ▼ 8.6% | — | |
| Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Yam (Ratalu) | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▲ 7.1% | ▲ 7.1% | ▲ 20% | |
| Piravanthoor VFPCK Market | Kollam | Kerala | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | — | ▲ 9.1% | — | |
| Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 5,600 | 6,000 | 5,800 | ■ 0% | — | ▲ 10.5% (7d) | |
| Phek APMC | Phek | Nagaland | 5,500 | 5,700 | 5,600 | ▲ 1.8% | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.8% | |
| Chengalpet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 15.4% | |
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 15.4% | |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Katpadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Kohima APMC | Kohima | Nagaland | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | — | |
| Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Yam (Ratalu) | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Tuli APMC | Mokokchung | Nagaland | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | — | — | — | |
| Wokha Town APMC · Yam (Ratalu) | Wokha | Nagaland | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,400 | — | — | — | |
| Tsemenyu APMC · Yam (Ratalu) | Tseminyu | Nagaland | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ▼ 20% | ▼ 11.1% | ▼ 11.1% | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Yam (Ratalu): biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Yam (Ratalu) · Bowenpally APMC, Hyderabad▲ 38.9%₹1,800 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹2,500 (31 Oct 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Sasthamkotta Market, Kollam▲ 20%₹5,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai), Vellore▲ 10.5%₹4,750 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹5,250 (1 Nov 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC, Dahod▲ 7.7%₹6,500 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹7,000 (1 Nov 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Dindigul▲ 3.8%₹6,500 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹6,750 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Yam (Ratalu) · Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Thoothukkudi▼ 32.4%₹9,250 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹6,250 (2 Nov 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Kukatpally,RBZ, Medchal Malkajgiri▼ 20%₹3,500 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹2,800 (1 Nov 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Saroornagar,RBZ, Ranga Reddy▼ 20%₹3,500 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹2,800 (1 Nov 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Cuddalore▼ 16.7%₹6,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹5,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Yam (Ratalu) · Warangal APMC, Warangal▼ 11.8%₹4,250 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹3,750 (31 Oct 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 1 move of more than 50% in one report is left out as likely reporting errors.
Other commodity prices
- Onion price
- Wheat price
- Tomato price
- Potato price
- Paddy (Common) price
- Brinjal price
- Maize price
- Green Chilli price
- Bhindi (Ladies Finger) price
- Bitter gourd price
- Cucumbar (Kheera) price
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price
- Cauliflower price
- Cabbage price
- Bottle gourd price
- Banana price
- Soyabean price
- Pumpkin price
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price
- Ginger (Green) price
- Garlic price
- Bajra (Pearl Millet/Cumbu) price
- Carrot price
- Mustard price
Questions about these prices
What is the yam (ratalu) mandi price today in India?
Across 111 markets in India with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Yam (Ratalu) is ₹6,000 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest yam (ratalu) price in India?
Among the latest reports, Gandhigramam(Uzhavar Sandhai) (Karur, Tamil Nadu) has the highest modal price: ₹9,500 per quintal on 1 Nov 2026 (Yam (Ratalu)).
Which state has the highest yam (ratalu) price?
Gujarat has the highest median modal price, ₹7,000 per quintal across 3 markets (latest 1 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
