Garlic price today
Garlic mandi bhav in every reporting market
लहसुन भाव · వెల్లుల్లి ధర
The latest Garlic report from each market in the last 7 days, in ₹ per quintal as reported to AGMARKNET, with each market's change from its previous report.
- Median modal
- ₹13,000
- Markets
- 268
- States
- 20
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Garlic price by state मंडी भाव · మార్కెట్ ధరలు
| State | Markets | Median modal ₹/q | Typical range ₹/q | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 85 | 22,000 | 17,000–26,800 | |
| Kerala | 14 | 20,200 | 15,760–24,840 | |
| Himachal Pradesh | 13 | 17,000 | 11,725–20,550 | |
| Karnataka | 5 | 16,000 | 13,800–16,120 | |
| Jammu and Kashmir | 3 | 15,000 | 10,500–19,000 | |
| Maharashtra | 20 | 14,500 | 10,000–17,750 | |
| Bihar | 4 | 14,375 | 8,900–26,000 | |
| Odisha | 1 | 14,000 | 14,000 | |
| West Bengal | 3 | 13,950 | 11,900–17,200 | |
| Rajasthan | 13 | 13,000 | 10,000–14,350 | |
| Haryana | 10 | 12,500 | 11,900–17,750 | |
| Assam | 4 | 12,250 | 11,000–15,000 | |
| Punjab | 30 | 12,000 | 8,150–13,000 | |
| Tripura | 1 | 11,600 | 11,600 | |
| Telangana | 1 | 11,000 | 11,000 | |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1 | 9,700 | 9,700 | |
| Chhattisgarh | 3 | 9,063 | 7,500–9,800 | |
| Gujarat | 10 | 9,003 | 8,114–13,550 | |
| Uttarakhand | 3 | 8,000 | 5,000–10,000 | |
| Madhya Pradesh | 44 | 7,605 | 4,000–12,181 |
Median of each market's latest modal price in the last 7 days; the typical range is the 10th–90th percentile when 5 or more markets reported (else lowest–highest). Varieties and grades are priced differently.
Garlic price in every market मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tirunelveli | Tamil Nadu | 30,000 | 33,000 | 31,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.3% | ▲ 8.6% | |
| Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 28,500 | 31,500 | 30,000 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 13.2% | ▲ 25% | |
| Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 28,000 | 30,000 | 29,000 | ▲ 16% | ▲ 38.1% | ▲ 16% | |
| Mettur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 28,000 | 30,000 | 29,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.5% | ▲ 16% | |
| Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 26,000 | 30,000 | 28,000 | ▲ 27.3% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 36.6% | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Pudukkottai | Tamil Nadu | 27,000 | 28,000 | 27,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Udhagamandalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | The Nilgiris | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 29,000 | 27,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 25.6% | |
| Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 28,000 | 26,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 28,000 | 26,500 | ▼ 1.9% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 28,000 | 26,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.9% | ■ 0% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM · Garlic | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 24,500 | 28,000 | 26,250 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 15.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 26,000 | 26,000 | 26,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thammampatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 24,000 | 28,000 | 26,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Natrampalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 24,000 | 28,000 | 26,000 | ▼ 1.9% | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.6% | |
| Thirupathur RM · Garlic | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 26,000 | 26,000 | 26,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Palakkad Market · Garlic | Palakkad | Kerala | 25,000 | 26,000 | 25,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thoothukkudi | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 26,000 | 25,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 18.6% | ▲ 18.6% | |
| Manapparai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 25,000 | 25,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Perambalur | Tamil Nadu | 24,000 | 26,000 | 25,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | |
| Vazhapadi(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 25,000 | 25,000 | 25,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 24,000 | 25,000 | 24,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.3% | ▲ 4.3% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 24,000 | 24,000 | 24,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.7% | ▼ 7.7% | |
| Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 26,000 | 24,000 | ▲ 9.1% | ▲ 9.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Vadakkenchery Market · Garlic | Palakkad | Kerala | 24,000 | 32,000 | 24,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 23,500 | 24,000 | 23,750 | ▼ 1% | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.1% | |
| Aruppukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Virudhunagar | Tamil Nadu | 23,000 | 24,000 | 23,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Coonoor(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | The Nilgiris | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 25,000 | 23,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.3% | ▲ 9.3% | |
| Elampillai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 23,000 | 24,000 | 23,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 25,000 | 23,500 | ▲ 4.4% | ▲ 4.4% | ▲ 14.6% | |
| Avallapalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 24,000 | 23,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Denkanikottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 24,000 | 23,000 | ▲ 9.5% | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 91.7% | |
| Hosur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 24,000 | 23,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Katpadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 23,000 | 23,000 | 23,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.5% | ▼ 4.2% | |
| Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Garlic | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 23,000 | 23,000 | 23,000 | ▲ 24.3% | ▲ 9.5% | ▲ 24.3% | |
| Vadaseri RM · Garlic | Kanniyakumari | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 24,000 | 23,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.1% | |
| Angamaly Market · Average | Ernakulam | Kerala | 21,000 | 25,000 | 23,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Krishnagiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 24,000 | 23,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.5% | ▼ 2.1% | |
| Medavakkam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 25,000 | 22,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sundarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 22,000 | 23,000 | 22,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.3% | |
| A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 25,000 | 22,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.3% | ▲ 2.3% | |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 24,000 | 22,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.2% | |
| Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 14,000 | 30,000 | 22,000 | ▲ 29.4% | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 7.3% | |
| Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 14,000 | 30,000 | 22,000 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 7.3% | |
| Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 24,000 | 22,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.3% | |
| Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 24,000 | 22,000 | ▼ 8.3% | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| Mannargudi II(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thiruvarur | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 24,000 | 22,000 | ▲ 10% | ▲ 10% | ■ 0% | |
| Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 21,000 | 22,500 | 21,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.6% | |
| RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 21,000 | 22,500 | 21,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.6% | |
| Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Garlic | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 21,000 | 22,000 | 21,500 | ▲ 2.4% | ▲ 10.3% | ▼ 6.5% | |
| Guduvancheri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 18,000 | 25,000 | 21,500 | ▼ 10.4% | ▲ 13.2% | ▲ 13.2% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 22,500 | 21,250 | ▼ 2.3% | ▼ 1.2% | ▼ 3.4% | |
| Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 22,500 | 21,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.4% | |
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 26,000 | 21,000 | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 5% | |
| Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 21,000 | 21,000 | 21,000 | ▼ 4.5% | ▲ 7.7% | ▼ 12.5% | |
| Pennagaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 22,000 | 21,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Harur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 22,000 | 21,000 | ▲ 10.5% | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.7% | |
| Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 21,000 | 21,000 | 21,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 5% | ▼ 4.5% | |
| SMY Nadaun · Garlic | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | 20,000 | 22,000 | 21,000 | — | ■ 0% | — | |
| Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ▲ 17.6% | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Pattukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | |
| Thiruverumbur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruppur (South) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 19,000 | 21,000 | 20,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ▼ 9.1% | ▼ 23.1% | |
| Hansi APMC | Hisar | Haryana | 15,000 | 25,000 | 20,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Mannargudi I(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thiruvarur | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| Tiruthani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thiruvallur | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Ranipet | Tamil Nadu | 20,000 | 20,000 | 20,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Karimangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Garlic | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 19,000 | 20,000 | 19,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Vellore RM · Garlic | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 19,000 | 20,000 | 19,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Gudalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | The Nilgiris | Tamil Nadu | 18,000 | 20,000 | 19,000 | ▼ 15.6% | ▼ 2.6% | ▼ 13.6% | |
| Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 18,000 | 20,000 | 19,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Manjeri Market | Malappuram | Kerala | 18,950 | 19,050 | 19,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 8.6% | |
| MAC F&V Market Narwal Jammu · New Medium | Jammu | Jammu and Kashmir | 18,000 | 20,000 | 19,000 | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 35.7% | ▲ 22.6% | |
| SMY Palampur · Average | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 18,000 | 20,000 | 19,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.6% | |
| Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Nagapattinam | Tamil Nadu | 17,100 | 20,000 | 18,550 | ▲ 3.9% | ▲ 13.8% | ▼ 6.3% | |
| PMY Kangra · Average | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 18,000 | 20,000 | 18,500 | ▼ 2.6% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 15.6% | |
| Thanjavur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 20,000 | 18,000 | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 28% | |
| Chengannur Market · Garlic | Alappuzha | Kerala | 17,600 | 18,200 | 18,000 | ▲ 1.1% | ▼ 10% | ■ 0% | |
| PMY Kather Solan | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 6,000 | 25,000 | 18,000 | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 5.9% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Palacode(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 17,500 | 18,000 | 17,750 | ▼ 18.4% | ▼ 18.4% | ▼ 18.4% | |
| Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 19,000 | 17,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 9.4% | |
| Vadalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Cuddalore | Tamil Nadu | 15,000 | 20,000 | 17,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 2.8% | |
| Chandrapur(Ganjwad) | Chandrapur | Maharashtra | 13,000 | 21,000 | 17,500 | ▲ 9.4% | ▲ 2.9% | ▼ 7.9% | |
| Nanganallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 18,000 | 17,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 12.8% | |
| PMY Kullu | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | 13,000 | 25,000 | 17,000 | ▼ 2.9% | ▼ 5.6% | ▼ 22.7% | |
| APMC Pune | Pune | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 25,000 | 16,500 | ▲ 10% | ▲ 17.9% | ▲ 22.2% | |
| APMC Nagpur | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 6,000 | 20,000 | 16,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| SMY Dharamshala · Garlic | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 15,000 | 18,000 | 16,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.9% | ■ 0% | |
| Davangere APMC · Garlic | Davanagere | Karnataka | 13,500 | 16,600 | 16,200 | ▲ 5.2% | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tenkasi | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 16,000 | 16,000 | ▼ 11.1% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 8.6% | |
| Thirukalukundram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 16,000 | 16,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| APMC Ramtek | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 14,000 | 18,000 | 16,000 | ▲ 6.7% | ▲ 6.7% | ▲ 6.7% | |
| APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar | Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | Maharashtra | 8,600 | 23,000 | 15,800 | ▲ 4.6% | ▲ 43.6% | ▼ 4.2% | |
| Medinipur(West) APMC · Garlic | Paschim Medinipur | West Bengal | 15,000 | 15,800 | 15,500 | ▲ 6.9% | ■ 0% | ▲ 6.9% | |
| Amrawati(Frui & Veg. Market) | Amravati | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 23,000 | 15,500 | ▲ 3.3% | ▼ 3.1% | ▲ 3.3% | |
| Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 20,000 | 15,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 14,000 | 16,000 | 15,000 | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 3.2% | |
| Pipariya(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Narmadapuram | Madhya Pradesh | 10,000 | 21,000 | 15,000 | ▼ 16.7% | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Tinsukia Market · Garlic | Tinsukia | Assam | 11,000 | 19,000 | 15,000 | ▼ 3.2% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| APMC Akola | Akola | Maharashtra | 10,000 | 20,000 | 15,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.1% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Bangarpet APMC · Garlic | Kolar | Karnataka | 14,000 | 15,300 | 15,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,000 | 14,970 | 14,970 | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 54.3% | ▲ 65.4% | |
| Myladi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Kanniyakumari | Tamil Nadu | 14,000 | 15,000 | 14,500 | ▼ 13.4% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Akodiya(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 920 | 16,800 | 14,500 | — | — | — | |
| Ramganjmandi APMC | Kota | Rajasthan | 13,750 | 32,500 | 14,500 | — | — | — | |
| Dahod(Veg. Market) APMC · Garlic | Dahod | Gujarat | 8,000 | 16,000 | 14,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Ganaur APMC · Average | Sonipat | Haryana | 12,000 | 15,000 | 14,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 22.2% | |
| Balugaon APMC | Khordha | Odisha | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Khed(Chakan) | Pune | Maharashtra | 7,000 | 18,000 | 14,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Lalru APMC · Average | S.A.S Nagar | Punjab | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | ▲ 7.7% | ▼ 12.5% | ▼ 17.6% | |
| Sehore APMC · Garlic | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 5,000 | 18,000 | 14,000 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 21.7% | ▲ 180% | |
| Sriganganagar (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Ganganagar | Rajasthan | 13,000 | 14,000 | 13,500 | ▼ 3.6% | ▼ 6.9% | — | |
| Khanpur APMC · Average | Jhalawar | Rajasthan | 4,000 | 22,100 | 13,110 | ▼ 0.8% | ▼ 0.3% | ▲ 24.7% | |
| Pamohi(Garchuk) APMC · Garlic | Kamrup | Assam | 12,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| SMY Bhuntar | Kullu | Himachal Pradesh | 5,000 | 18,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 30% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Tanda Urmur APMC · Garlic | Hoshiarpur | Punjab | 12,000 | 15,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Bengaluru APMC · Garlic | Bengaluru Urban | Karnataka | 8,000 | 25,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Doraha APMC · Average | Ludhiana | Punjab | 10,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Fazilka APMC · Garlic | Fazilka | Punjab | 13,000 | 13,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 13.3% | |
| Sangli(Phale, Bhajipala Market) | Sangli | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 18,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 18.2% | ▲ 18.2% | — | |
| Shujalpur APMC · Desi | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,000 | 19,980 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 73.3% | ▲ 91.2% | |
| Kurali APMC | S.A.S Nagar | Punjab | 12,600 | 12,750 | 12,700 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 1.9% | |
| Baran APMC | Baran | Rajasthan | 6,520 | 25,000 | 12,500 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 1.6% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Jagadhri APMC · Average | Yamunanagar | Haryana | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 13.6% | ▲ 47.1% | |
| Thanesar APMC | Kurukshetra | Haryana | 10,000 | 15,000 | 12,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Sailana APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 3,000 | 17,000 | 12,301 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 36.7% | ▲ 73.3% | |
| Shahabad APMC · Garlic | Kurukshetra | Haryana | 9,100 | 15,400 | 12,100 | ▼ 4.7% | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 21% | |
| Chhapra APMC | Saran | Bihar | 10,000 | 15,000 | 12,000 | — | — | — | |
| Barwala(Hisar) APMC · Garlic | Hisar | Haryana | 10,000 | 15,000 | 12,000 | ▼ 20% | ▼ 22.6% | ▼ 40% | |
| Biaora APMC · Garlic | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 2,750 | 20,700 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.7% | ▲ 1.7% | |
| APMC Akluj | Solapur | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 14,000 | 12,000 | — | — | ▲ 20% | |
| APMC Nasik | Nashik | Maharashtra | 5,500 | 16,700 | 12,000 | ▼ 14.3% | ▲ 26.3% | ▼ 22.6% | |
| Bathinda APMC | Bathinda | Punjab | 10,000 | 14,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Dasuya APMC · Garlic | Hoshiarpur | Punjab | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Fatehabad APMC | Fatehabad | Haryana | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 50% | |
| Lehra Gaga APMC · Garlic | Sangrur | Punjab | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | — | — | — | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,000 | 28,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 100% | |
| Quadian APMC | Gurdaspur | Punjab | 11,000 | 13,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Jangipur APMC | Murshidabad | West Bengal | 11,800 | 12,000 | 11,900 | ▲ 0.4% | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.1% | |
| Sehore APMC · Garlic | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 5,700 | 14,600 | 11,800 | ▼ 9.2% | ▲ 18% | ▼ 10.6% | |
| Dhuri APMC | Sangrur | Punjab | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | — | ■ 0% (7d) | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 4,000 | 23,300 | 11,500 | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 76.9% | ▲ 91.7% | |
| Gautampura APMC · Garlic | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | 1,351 | 11,200 | 11,200 | ▲ 62.3% | ▲ 12% | ▲ 75% | |
| APMC Rahata | Ahilyanagar | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 14,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 10% | ▲ 4.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Mahboob Manison APMC · Garlic | Hyderabad | Telangana | 6,000 | 18,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| Sitamau APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 2,800 | 10,938 | 10,938 | ▲ 27.2% | ▲ 25.6% | ▲ 68.3% | |
| Indore APMC · Garlic | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | 3,769 | 17,100 | 10,265 | ▲ 71.1% | — | ▲ 71.1% | |
| Betul(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Betul | Madhya Pradesh | 9,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | — | ▲ 11.1% | — | |
| Bhawanigarh APMC | Sangrur | Punjab | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.8% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Junnar(Narayangaon) | Pune | Maharashtra | 6,500 | 15,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 2.6% | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Pune(Moshi) | Pune | Maharashtra | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 23.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Gautampura APMC · Garlic | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | 6,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | — | ▲ 61.3% | — | |
| Neemuch APMC · Garlic | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 3,600 | 29,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 27.5% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Rudrapur APMC · Average | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 9,000 | 13,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Garlic | Agar-Malwa | Madhya Pradesh | 2,000 | 20,100 | 10,000 | ▲ 42.9% | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 78.6% | |
| Soyatkalan(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Agar-Malwa | Madhya Pradesh | 1,400 | 20,100 | 10,000 | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 66.7% | ▲ 81.5% | |
| Patran APMC · Average | Patiala | Punjab | 9,560 | 9,560 | 9,560 | — | — | — | |
| Shajapur APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 4,681 | 13,783 | 9,461 | ▼ 15.4% | ▲ 27.4% | ▲ 31% | |
| Chamkaur Sahib APMC · Average | Rupnagar | Punjab | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 50% | — | ▲ 28.6% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Average | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,051 | 16,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 33.3% | ▼ 10% | ▲ 63.6% | |
| Daloda APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,201 | 15,080 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 50% | ▲ 38.5% | |
| Porbandar APMC · Average | Porbandar | Gujarat | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 40% | ▼ 35.7% | |
| Daunagar APMC · Average | Aurangabad | Bihar | 8,800 | 9,000 | 8,900 | ▼ 6.3% | ▼ 15.2% | ▼ 19.1% | |
| Rajkot APMC · Garlic | Rajkot | Gujarat | 5,655 | 13,000 | 8,625 | ▼ 2% | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 3.3% | |
| JASDAN APMC · Garlic | Rajkot | Gujarat | 5,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | — | ▲ 112.5% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Sailana(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 2,500 | 17,650 | 8,500 | ▼ 43.9% | ▼ 5.5% | ▲ 49.1% | |
| Jaora APMC · Desi | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 8,002 | 8,002 | 8,002 | — | — | — | |
| Neemuch APMC · Average | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 2,542 | 22,500 | 8,001 | ▲ 48.2% | ▲ 66.7% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| Khanna APMC | Ludhiana | Punjab | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 60% | ▼ 11.1% | |
| Ratlam APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 2,200 | 26,400 | 8,000 | ▼ 20% | ▲ 14.3% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Damoh(F&V) APMC | Damoh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,660 | 9,500 | 7,951 | ▲ 13.6% | — | — | |
| Gurdaspur APMC | Gurdaspur | Punjab | 7,800 | 7,800 | 7,800 | ▲ 4% | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 8.2% | |
| Jalandhar City(Jalandhar) APMC | Jalandhar | Punjab | 5,000 | 10,000 | 7,500 | ▲ 7.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.2% | |
| Jaora APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 4,000 | 13,900 | 7,001 | ▼ 30% | ▼ 12.5% | ▲ 83.4% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Average | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 3,500 | 11,500 | 6,801 | ▲ 17.3% | ▲ 70% | ▲ 20.4% | |
| Ashta APMC · Garlic | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 3,000 | 15,300 | 6,800 | ▼ 52.1% | — | ▼ 38.2% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Garlic | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 5,340 | 21,700 | 6,700 | ▼ 41.7% | ▲ 19.6% | ▲ 21.8% | |
| Shajapur(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 1,500 | 12,000 | 6,200 | ▼ 7.5% | ▼ 11.4% | ▼ 3.1% | |
| Vikasnagar APMC | Dehradun | Uttarakhand | 4,600 | 6,000 | 6,000 | — | ▲ 50% | — | |
| Agar APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 500 | 15,300 | 6,000 | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 100% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Bhopal APMC · Garlic | Bhopal | Madhya Pradesh | 1,000 | 19,500 | 6,000 | ▼ 7.7% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Shamgarh APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 2,500 | 20,700 | 5,700 | ▲ 42.5% | ▼ 28.7% | ▼ 24% | |
| Badnawar APMC · Garlic | Dhar | Madhya Pradesh | 2,900 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▲ 19.3% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 37.5% | |
| Katni(F&V) APMC | Katni | Madhya Pradesh | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▲ 100% | ▲ 14.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Shajapur APMC · Average | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,850 | 4,550 | 4,550 | ▼ 18.3% | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 27.9% | |
| Kalapipal APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,000 | 15,000 | 4,500 | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 40.6% | ▼ 10% | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Garlic | Agar-Malwa | Madhya Pradesh | 2,000 | 6,005 | 4,005 | ▼ 19.9% | ▼ 19.9% | ▲ 33.5% | |
| A lot APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 1,000 | 14,400 | 4,000 | ▼ 50% | ▲ 33.3% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Badnawar APMC · Garlic | Dhar | Madhya Pradesh | 3,300 | 16,050 | 4,000 | ▼ 27.3% | ▼ 20% | ▼ 27.3% | |
| Indore APMC · Garlic | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | 2,000 | 18,300 | 4,000 | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 14.3% | ▼ 11.1% | |
| Piplya APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 3,010 | 24,410 | 4,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| Manasa APMC · Garlic | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 1,300 | 28,000 | 3,900 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ▼ 27.8% | |
| Piplya APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 1,800 | 25,000 | 3,600 | ■ 0% | ▼ 53.8% | ▼ 44.6% | |
| Dewas(F&V) APMC | Dewas | Madhya Pradesh | 1,800 | 10,000 | 3,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Ujjain APMC · Garlic | Ujjain | Madhya Pradesh | 2,000 | 22,100 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 40% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Patti APMC | Tarn Taran | Punjab | 2 | 2 | 2 | ■ 0% | ▼ 33.3% | ▼ 66.7% | |
| Melapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tirunelveli | Tamil Nadu | 26,000 | 30,000 | 28,000 | ▲ 12% | ▲ 12% | ▲ 12% | |
| Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 28,000 | 28,000 | 28,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 16.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Mohana APMC | Kaimur (bhabua) | Bihar | 26,000 | 26,000 | 26,000 | ▲ 136.4% | — | ▲ 319.4% (7d) | |
| Koduvayoor Market | Palakkad | Kerala | 25,000 | 25,800 | 25,400 | — | ▲ 25.7% | — | |
| Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Ranipet | Tamil Nadu | 24,000 | 24,000 | 24,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.1% | ▼ 7.7% | |
| Chavakkad Market | Thrissur | Kerala | 20,000 | 24,000 | 24,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.1% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Munnar Market | Idukki | Kerala | 22,000 | 22,000 | 22,000 | ▼ 8.3% | — | — | |
| North Paravur Market · Average | Ernakulam | Kerala | 20,000 | 24,000 | 22,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Mansa APMC · Garlic | Mansa | Punjab | 21,700 | 21,700 | 21,700 | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 8.5% | ▲ 3.3% | |
| PMY Hamirpur · Garlic | Hamirpur | Himachal Pradesh | 20,000 | 23,000 | 21,500 | ▲ 2.4% | ▲ 2.4% | ▼ 2.3% | |
| APMC Kamthi | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 20,000 | 21,000 | 20,500 | ■ 0% | — | ■ 0% (7d) | |
| Koduvayoor Market · Garlic | Palakkad | Kerala | 20,000 | 20,400 | 20,200 | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 35.6% | ▼ 4.7% | |
| APMC Jalgaon | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 14,000 | 26,000 | 20,000 | — | ▲ 53.8% | — | |
| SMY Jaisinghpur · Average | Kangra | Himachal Pradesh | 19,000 | 20,000 | 19,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Aroor Market | Alappuzha | Kerala | 19,000 | 19,200 | 19,100 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.1% | |
| Chengalpet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 17,000 | 21,000 | 19,000 | ▼ 2.6% | ▼ 15.6% | ▼ 15.6% | |
| Athirampuzha Market · Garlic | Kottayam | Kerala | 18,000 | 19,000 | 18,500 | ▼ 9.8% | ▼ 4.6% | ▼ 5.1% | |
| Narnaul APMC · Garlic | Mahendragarh | Haryana | 16,000 | 17,500 | 17,500 | ▲ 2.9% | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.4% | |
| Bara Bazar (Posta Bazar) APMC · Garlic | Kolkata | West Bengal | 16,700 | 17,400 | 17,200 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 0.3% | |
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 18,000 | 17,000 | ▼ 10.5% | ▼ 15% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 18,000 | 17,000 | ▼ 38.2% | ▼ 38.2% | ▼ 27.7% | |
| PMY Kather Solan · Garlic | Solan | Himachal Pradesh | 6,000 | 20,000 | 17,000 | ▲ 21.4% | — | — | |
| Padappai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Kancheepuram | Tamil Nadu | 14,000 | 20,000 | 17,000 | ▼ 2.9% | — | ▼ 42.4% | |
| Kaimur APMC · Average | Kaimur (bhabua) | Bihar | 16,750 | 16,750 | 16,750 | — | — | — | |
| Doddaballapur APMC | Bengaluru Rural | Karnataka | 13,000 | 18,000 | 16,000 | — | — | — | |
| Madhuranthagam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Garlic | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 16,000 | 16,000 | 16,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.1% | ■ 0% | |
| PMY Una · Garlic | Una | Himachal Pradesh | 12,000 | 20,000 | 16,000 | ▼ 11.1% | ▼ 11.1% | ▼ 15.8% | |
| Shimoga APMC · Garlic | Shivamogga | Karnataka | 10,000 | 24,000 | 16,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 5.9% | |
| Ajmer(F&V) APMC | Ajmer | Rajasthan | 8,000 | 22,000 | 16,000 | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 23.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Kollengode Market · Garlic | Palakkad | Kerala | 14,000 | 18,000 | 16,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Parappanangadi Market · Average | Malappuram | Kerala | 15,500 | 15,700 | 15,600 | ▼ 13.8% | ▼ 13.8% | ▼ 3.1% | |
| APMC Kalyan | Thane | Maharashtra | 11,000 | 20,000 | 15,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.3% | ▼ 22.5% | |
| Kathua (F&V) · Garlic | Kathua | Jammu and Kashmir | 12,000 | 18,000 | 15,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 20% | |
| Kota APMC | Kota | Rajasthan | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | ▲ 7.7% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sriganganagar (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Ganganagar | Rajasthan | 13,500 | 14,500 | 14,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.7% | ▼ 9.7% | |
| APMC Bhusaval | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | ▲ 75% | ▲ 75% | ▲ 75% | |
| Deesa(Deesa Veg Yard) APMC | Banas Kantha | Gujarat | 8,000 | 19,000 | 13,500 | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Nabha APMC | Patiala | Punjab | 12,000 | 15,000 | 13,400 | — | ▼ 30.6% | ▲ 21.8% | |
| Vadhvan APMC · Garlic | Surendranagar | Gujarat | 12,500 | 14,000 | 13,250 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 3.6% | ▼ 18.5% | |
| Bahadurgarh APMC | Jhajjar | Haryana | 12,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 4% | ▲ 4% | ▲ 4% | |
| Bhadara APMC · Average | Hanumangarh | Rajasthan | 13,000 | 13,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 30% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Jaipur (F&V) APMC · Average | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 6,000 | 20,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 23.8% | ▲ 23.8% | ▲ 30% | |
| Jalalabad APMC · Garlic | Fazilka | Punjab | 13,000 | 13,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 4% | |
| Sehore APMC · Average | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 13,000 | 13,000 | 13,000 | — | — | — | |
| Akodiya(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 910 | 16,300 | 12,800 | — | — | — | |
| Ropar APMC · Desi | Rupnagar | Punjab | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.4% | — | |
| Patiala APMC | Patiala | Punjab | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ▼ 3.8% | — | ▼ 16.7% (7d) | |
| Ropar APMC · Desi | Rupnagar | Punjab | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.8% | ▲ 19% | |
| Bara Bazar (Posta Bazar) APMC | Kolkata | West Bengal | 12,000 | 12,600 | 12,400 | ▼ 0.8% | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.1% | |
| SMY Santoshgarh | Una | Himachal Pradesh | 12,000 | 12,500 | 12,250 | ▼ 3.9% | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 7.5% | |
| Gadarwada (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Narsimhapur | Madhya Pradesh | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 71.4% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Garlic | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 2,200 | 16,100 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 100% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| Nimbahera APMC | Chittorgarh | Rajasthan | 4,500 | 20,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 14.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Sirhind APMC | Fatehgarh Sahib | Punjab | 10,500 | 14,500 | 12,000 | ▲ 4.3% | ▼ 4% | ▼ 4% | |
| Bareli(F&V) APMC · Average | Raisen | Madhya Pradesh | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.3% | ▲ 50% | |
| Bhawanigarh APMC | Sangrur | Punjab | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ▲ 20% | ■ 0% | — | |
| Dasuya APMC · Average | Hoshiarpur | Punjab | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | — | |
| Phillaur APMC · Desi | Jalandhar | Punjab | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| APMC Ahilyanagar | Ahilyanagar | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 16,000 | 12,000 | ▲ 9.1% | ▼ 29.4% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Adampur APMC · Garlic | Jalandhar | Punjab | 10,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.7% | |
| Pratapgarh APMC | Pratapgarh | Rajasthan | 5,390 | 18,520 | 11,955 | ▲ 4% | ▲ 16% | ▲ 4% | |
| Palitana APMC · Garlic | Bhavnagar | Gujarat | 10,300 | 13,500 | 11,900 | ▲ 0.4% | — | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Teliamura APMC · China | Khowai | Tripura | 11,500 | 11,700 | 11,600 | ▼ 7.9% | ▲ 27.5% | — | |
| SMY Dhanotu · Garlic | Mandi | Himachal Pradesh | 10,000 | 13,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 8% | ▼ 8% | ▼ 8% | |
| Uparhali Pmy APMC · Garlic | Kamrup | Assam | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 4.2% | ▼ 4.2% | — | |
| Batala APMC · Desi | Gurdaspur | Punjab | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 8% | — | — | |
| Manasa APMC · China | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 11,380 | 11,380 | 11,380 | ▲ 45.7% | — | — | |
| Akodiya APMC · Average | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 1,000 | 16,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 57.1% | ▲ 96.4% | ▲ 83.3% | |
| Bassi Pathana APMC · Garlic | Fatehgarh Sahib | Punjab | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.7% | |
| Harbartganj Daily Market APMC · Garlic | Hailakandi | Assam | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | — | ■ 0% (7d) | |
| Naraingarh APMC · Garlic | Ambala | Haryana | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 10% | ▲ 37.5% | |
| Machhiwara APMC · Average | Ludhiana | Punjab | 9,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | — | ■ 0% | — | |
| Patran APMC · Average | Patiala | Punjab | 10,520 | 10,520 | 10,520 | — | — | — | |
| Parimpore Srinagar (F&V) · Garlic | Srinagar | Jammu and Kashmir | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▼ 40% | ▼ 40% | ▼ 37.3% | |
| SMY Rampur | Shimla | Himachal Pradesh | 10,000 | 10,500 | 10,200 | — | ▼ 7.3% | — | |
| APMC Shrirampur | Ahilyanagar | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 12,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Daloda APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 2,000 | 28,500 | 10,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 5.3% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Rudrapur APMC | Udham Singh Nagar | Uttarakhand | 8,000 | 13,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | — | — | |
| Sikar APMC · Average | Sikar | Rajasthan | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Jodhpur (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Jodhpur | Rajasthan | 5,000 | 15,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Bilaspur APMC · Desi | Bilaspur | Chhattisgarh | 4,000 | 12,000 | 9,800 | — | — | — | |
| Dudhi APMC · Garlic | Sonbhadra | Uttar Pradesh | 9,600 | 9,800 | 9,700 | ▲ 1% | ▼ 19.8% | — | |
| Piplya APMC · Garlic-Organic | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 9,501 | 9,501 | 9,501 | ▼ 32.2% | ▲ 30.2% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Raipur APMC · Average | Raipur | Chhattisgarh | 9,063 | 9,063 | 9,063 | — | — | — | |
| Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMC · Garlic | Rajkot | Gujarat | 5,005 | 11,755 | 9,005 | ▲ 16.9% | ▲ 18.4% | ▲ 22.4% | |
| Sahnewal APMC | Ludhiana | Punjab | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 18.2% | ▼ 18.2% | — | |
| Malerkotla APMC · Average | Sangrur | Punjab | 4,000 | 12,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 6.3% | ▲ 6.3% | ▼ 5.6% | |
| Jamnagar APMC | Jamnagar | Gujarat | 4,000 | 11,925 | 8,350 | ▼ 5.4% | ▼ 7% | ▼ 8.2% | |
| Ratlam(F&V) APMC · Desi | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 2,000 | 24,191 | 8,100 | ▼ 12.1% | ▲ 15.7% | ▲ 27.3% | |
| Daloda APMC · Desi | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | — | — | — | |
| Pothencode Market · Average | Thiruvananthapuram | Kerala | 8,000 | 8,200 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Chhotisadri APMC · Average | Pratapgarh | Rajasthan | 5,400 | 17,630 | 7,900 | ▼ 1.2% | — | — | |
| Badnawar APMC | Dhar | Madhya Pradesh | 7,511 | 7,605 | 7,605 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 1.3% | ▼ 7.3% | |
| Raigarh APMC · Garlic | Raigarh | Chhattisgarh | 7,500 | 7,500 | 7,500 | — | — | — | |
| Indore APMC · Average | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | 7,400 | 7,400 | 7,400 | — | — | — | |
| Narmadapuram (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Narmadapuram | Madhya Pradesh | 6,970 | 10,610 | 7,130 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 4.5% | |
| Damoh APMC · Garlic | Damoh | Madhya Pradesh | 2,950 | 14,500 | 7,050 | — | ▼ 41.2% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Kailaras APMC · Garlic | Morena | Madhya Pradesh | 6,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▼ 36.4% | ■ 0% | ▼ 36.4% (7d) | |
| Damoh APMC · Garlic | Damoh | Madhya Pradesh | 1,000 | 12,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 16.7% | ▼ 47.6% | ▼ 49.6% | |
| Manasa APMC · Desi | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 6,950 | 6,950 | 6,950 | — | ▼ 2.1% | — | |
| Piplya APMC · Average | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | — | — | — | |
| Bhopal APMC · Desi | Bhopal | Madhya Pradesh | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▼ 44.3% | ▼ 12.8% | — | |
| Badnagar APMC · Garlic | Ujjain | Madhya Pradesh | 1,200 | 15,505 | 6,500 | ▲ 160% | ▲ 30% | ▼ 38.1% | |
| Sagar(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 4,000 | 8,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 25% |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week. Showing the 300 newest of 308 series.
Garlic: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Garlic · Chamkaur Sahib APMC, Rupnagar▲ 50%₹6,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹9,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Garlic · Neemuch APMC, Neemuch▲ 48.2%₹5,400 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,001 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Soyatkalan APMC, Agar-Malwa▲ 42.9%₹7,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹10,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Shamgarh APMC, Mandsaur▲ 42.5%₹4,000 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹5,700 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Indore APMC, Indore▲ 33.3%₹3,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,000 (31 Oct 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Garlic · A lot APMC, Ratlam▼ 50%₹8,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Sailana(F&V) APMC, Ratlam▼ 43.9%₹15,162 (27 Oct 2026) → ₹8,500 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Neemuch APMC, Neemuch▼ 41.7%₹11,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,700 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Akodiya APMC, Shajapur▼ 33.3%₹13,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹9,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Jaora APMC, Ratlam▼ 30%₹10,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹7,001 (1 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 4 moves of more than 50% in one report are left out as likely reporting errors.
Other commodity prices
- Onion price
- Wheat price
- Tomato price
- Potato price
- Paddy (Common) price
- Brinjal price
- Maize price
- Green Chilli price
- Bhindi (Ladies Finger) price
- Bitter gourd price
- Cucumbar (Kheera) price
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price
- Cauliflower price
- Cabbage price
- Bottle gourd price
- Banana price
- Soyabean price
- Pumpkin price
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price
- Ginger (Green) price
- Bajra (Pearl Millet/Cumbu) price
- Carrot price
- Mustard price
- Red gram/Arhar/Tur (whole) price
Questions about these prices
What is the garlic mandi price today in India?
Across 268 markets in India with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Garlic is ₹13,000 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest garlic price in India?
Among the latest reports, Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) (Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu) has the highest modal price: ₹31,500 per quintal on 2 Nov 2026 (Garlic).
Which state has the highest garlic price?
Tamil Nadu has the highest median modal price, ₹22,000 per quintal across 85 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
