Skip to main content
Friday, 25 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
റവന്യൂ ഗ്രാമം·Tal തഹസിൽ·രത്ലം

Ankya Khurd

अंक्य खुर्द
Tal mandal
Pincode 457118
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
വരാനിരിക്കുന്നത്Anant Chaturdashiഇന്ന്ആശംസ →Navaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि16 ദിവസത്തിൽDussehra (Vijayadashami) · दशहरा25 ദിവസത്തിൽMadhya Pradesh calendar →
Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
RB
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
Rekha bai
Contact: 96****4578
Spotted a stale sarpanch record? Sign in and a verified resident of Ankya Khurd can update it.
LGD code
470382
Pincode
457118
Post office
Tal
Population
673
Households
148
Literacy rate
59.6%
Sex ratio
907 ♀/1000♂
Workers
374
Distance to district centre
28 km
Distance to mandal centre
2 km
Distance to Bhopal
211 km
Distance to Mumbai
574 km
Nearest railway station
Luni Richha · 12 km
Nearest hospital / PHC
Civil hospital tal · 5 km
2011 സെൻസസ് · താരതമ്യത്തിൽ

Ankya Khurd താരതമ്യം

By population, Ankya Khurd ranks #55 of 87 villages in Tal mandal.

Literacy rate
%
59.6%
+7.4% vs mandal average
Ankya Khurd
59.6%
Tal mandal
52.2%
Ratlam district
56.8%
Sex ratio
♀ per 1000 ♂
907
−48 vs mandal average
Ankya Khurd
907
Tal mandal
955
Household size
people per home
4.5
−0.3 vs mandal average
Ankya Khurd
4.5
Tal mandal
4.8

Source: Census of India 2011 (village PCA; mandal and district aggregates).

Advertisement

Ankya Khurd ഒറ്റനോട്ടത്തിൽ

Ankya Khurd മധ്യപ്രദേശ്യിലെ രത്ലം ജില്ല, Tal തഹസിൽൽ 673 പേർ 148 കുടുംബങ്ങളിൽ (2011 സെൻസസ്) താമസിക്കുന്ന ഗ്രാമമാണ്, Tal തഹസിൽലെ 87 ഗ്രാമങ്ങളിൽ വലുപ്പത്തിൽ 55-ാമത്. സാക്ഷരത 60%, തഹസിൽ ശരാശരി 52% നേക്കാൾ 7 പോയിന്റ് കൂടുതൽ ലിംഗാനുപാതം 1,000 പുരുഷന്മാർക്ക് 907 സ്ത്രീകൾ. ഇത് രത്ലം ജില്ലാ ആസ്ഥാനത്തു നിന്ന് 28 കി.മീ, അടുത്ത പട്ടണമായ Dagൽ നിന്ന് 53 കി.മീ, Luni Richha റെയിൽവേ സ്റ്റേഷനിൽ നിന്ന് 12 കി.മീ സ്ഥിതി ചെയ്യുന്നു (നേർരേഖ ദൂരം). പിൻകോഡ് 457118, Tal പോസ്റ്റ് ഓഫീസിന് കീഴിൽ; LGD ഗ്രാമ കോഡ് 470382. ഏറ്റവും അടുത്ത ആശുപത്രി Civil hospital tal, 5 കി.മീ അകലെ. പ്രസിഡന്റ് Rekha bai; ഗ്രാമം Alot നിയമസഭാ മണ്ഡലത്തിലാണ്, എംഎൽഎ Dr. Chintamani Malviya. 2026ൽ ജനസംഖ്യ ഏകദേശം 793, 2011നെക്കാൾ 18% കൂടുതൽ.

ഗ്രാമപഞ്ചായത്ത്: Chapalakhedi →

സമീപ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളുടെ താരതമ്യം

അടുത്തടുത്ത് താരതമ്യം →
ഗ്രാമംജനസംഖ്യസാക്ഷരതദൂരം
Ankya Khurd · ഈ ഗ്രാമം67360%—
Ankya Kalan · Tal1,87057%0.2 കി.മീ SW
Tungni · Tal37246%1.6 കി.മീ E
Mundla Khurd · Tal46954%1.9 കി.മീ NE
Marmiya Khedi · Tal73943%2 കി.മീ NW
Panth Piploda · Tal2,60455%2.6 കി.മീ SE
Kit Khedi · Tal1,03540%2.7 കി.മീ SW

Complete this village · 4/7

Add what you know →
  • Sarpanch name
  • Panchayat contact
  • Pincode
  • About the villageA few sentences on history and livelihood
  • A photoTemple, school, fields — anything from the village
  • A festival or jatara
  • A notable personTeacher, soldier, sportsperson, entrepreneur

Amenities · Census 2011 village directory · Ankya Khurd

Treated tap water
No
Untreated tap water
Yes
Well water
No
Hand pump
Yes
Tube well / borewell
No
Electricity for homes
Yes
Electricity for farms
Yes
Power hours (summer)
8
Power hours (winter)
8
Primary school
1
Middle school
0
Secondary school
0
Senior secondary
0
Degree college
0
Primary health centre
0
Health sub-centre
0
Community health centre
0
Dispensary
0
Veterinary hospital
0
Post office
No
Sub post office
No
Commercial bank
No
Cooperative bank
No
ATM
No
Public bus service
No
Private bus service
No
Railway station
No
Pucca (paved) road
No
Anganwadi centre
Yes
ASHA worker
No
Fair-price shop
No
Mandi / regular market
No
Weekly haat
No
Nearest statutory town
TAL
Distance to nearest town (km)
6
Distance to district HQ (km)
68
Distance to sub-district HQ (km)
6
All-weather road
No
Total area (ha)
264.49
Irrigated area (ha)
89.9
Forest area (ha)
0

Source: Census of India 2011, Village Directory. Facilities may have changed since.

Notice board · Ankya Khurd

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

പ്രധാന വിവരങ്ങൾ — Ankya Khurd

LGD code
470382
Pincode
457118
Post office
Tal
Population (Census 2011)
673
Population (projected 2026)
793
Households
148
Sex ratio (per 1,000 males)
907
Literacy rate
59.6%
Coordinates
23.67996°N, 75.39529°E
Lok Sabha constituency
Ujjain
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Alot
Member of Parliament
Anil Firojiya
Member of Legislative Assembly
Dr. Chintamani Malviya
Sarpanch / Gram Pradhan
Rekha bai
Block / Mandal
Tal
എത്തിച്ചേരാൻ

Ankya Khurd എങ്ങനെ എത്താം

Mandal centre
Tal · ≈ 2.0 km
≈ 4 min by car · 5 min by bike
Directions
District centre
Ratlam · ≈ 28 km
≈ 57 min by car · 1 h 8 min by bike
Directions
Nearest town · 13,935 people
Dag · ≈ 53 km
≈ 1 h 48 min by car · 2 h 9 min by bike
Directions
നഗരങ്ങളിലേക്കുള്ള ദൂരം · നേർരേഖ
  • Bhopal211 kmcapital
  • Mumbai574 km
  • Delhi578 km
  • Hyderabad770 km
തരം അനുസരിച്ച് ഏറ്റവും അടുത്തത്
  • Railway stationLuni Richha12 km
  • Hospital / PHCCivil hospital tal5 km
  • CollegePrincipal's Bungalow28 km
അതേ പിൻകോഡ്

Villages sharing pincode 457118

457118 എല്ലാ ഗ്രാമങ്ങളും →

Ankya Khurd അടുത്തുള്ള ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ

Tal മണ്ഡലം മറ്റ് ഗ്രാമങ്ങൾ

View all 60+ →
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-05-09
  • Sarpanch: state panchayat-raj records
  • Mandi prices: Agmarknet via data.gov.in, 2026-09-24
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)
Advertisement
Advertisement