Gram Panchayat · LGD 117041 · Narsinghpur Tehsil · Kataka · Odisha

Nimasahi gram panchayat

Nimasahi governs 12 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,320 people at the 2011 Census (11 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Nimasahi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Nimasahi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Damakata3985041,284291
Ainsia3984961,065237
Nimasahi398502891248
Gurujang398503600119
Ullashkot398495486100
Jemadeipur39851230967
Muliapada39851125953
Cheramulia39851021946
Matigadia39851311426
Damasahi3985059326
Nimasahi39862800
Jemadeipur908147——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Narsinghpur · Narsinghpur tehsil