Gram Panchayat · LGD 117667 · Buguda Tehsil · Ganjam · Odisha

Manitara gram panchayat

Manitara governs 8 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 8,040 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Manitara?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Odisha State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Manitara (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Manitara4103583,613869
Nagudu4103751,647366
Bhogoda410374992245
Tambiri410359863218
Makarapalli410362828208
Kandarai4103617625
Digi410360214
Kanteihill41038900

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Buguda · Buguda tehsil