Gram Panchayat · LGD 34045 · Lachhmangarh Tehsil · Alwar · Rajasthan

Khera Mangal Singh gram panchayat

Khera Mangal Singh governs 6 villages, across more than one tehsil, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,885 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Khera Mangal Singh?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Rajasthan State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Khera Mangal Singh (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageTehsilLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Khera Mangal SinghLachhmangarh736772,585410
PahrawatiLachhmangarh736801,662298
AmarpurLachhmangarh73679835147
BheekhaheriLachhmangarh73681716121
MoodiyaKathumar73723579105
Bheekhaheri KhurdLachhmangarh7368250885

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Lachhmangarh · Lachhmangarh tehsil