Gram Panchayat · LGD 96096 · Khaira Block · Jamui · Bihar

Bhimain gram panchayatभीमाईन

Bhimain governs 13 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 12,132 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Bhimain?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Bhimain (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Daingarwaphulandih2591082,212339
Tola Bhimain2591112,087346
Tola Barabandh2591121,655313
Tola Chandar Seli2591131,545282
Chaukitanr Deyaldih2591061,461264
Tola Andar kurwa2591171,214195
Bhojpur259107867119
Tola Domantari25911855286
Tola Pachrukhi25911524044
Tola Bheriatari25911418038
Tola Naukadih25911011920
Tola Dainagarwa Meghuraidih25910900
Tola Kurhwabarhia Khandari25911600

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Khaira · Khaira block