Gram Panchayat · LGD 99743 · Chenari Block · Rohtas · Bihar

Dewdihi gram panchayatदेवडिही

Dewdihi governs 13 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,768 people at the 2011 Census (12 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Dewdihi?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dewdihi (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Dewadihi2519952,489419
Khurnu Kalan2520052,379367
Pilkhi2519982,175375
Pethiawan2520021,597258
Dihi252000848123
Samhauta25199655880
Sohan Chak25200331548
Belaspur25199923739
Kunrwa25199717021
Ghuripur25199300
Karma Digar25199400
Lohari25200100
Khudnkhurd958649——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Chenari · Chenari block