Skip to main content
Friday, 25 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
రెవెన్యూ గ్రామం·Sarupathar బ్లాక్·గోలాఘాట్

Haihing Pathar

Sarupathar mandal
Pincode 785602
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
రాబోయేవిAnant Chaturdashiఈరోజుశుభాకాంక్షలు →Navaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि16 రోజుల్లోKati Bihu (Kongali Bihu)23 రోజుల్లోAssam calendar →
Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
JG
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
jyoti gogoi
Contact: 60****2273
Spotted a stale sarpanch record? Sign in and a verified resident of Haihing Pathar can update it.
LGD code
295265
Pincode
785602
Post office
Barpathar
Population
536
Households
129
Literacy rate
47.8%
Sex ratio
1023 ♀/1000♂
Workers
312
జనగణన 2011 · పోలిక

Haihing Pathar ఇతరులతో పోలిస్తే

By population, Haihing Pathar ranks #133 of 425 villages in Sarupathar mandal.

Literacy rate
%
47.8%
−19.0% vs mandal average
Haihing Pathar
47.8%
Sarupathar mandal
66.8%
Golaghat district
67.7%
Sex ratio
♀ per 1000 ♂
1,023
+63 vs mandal average
Haihing Pathar
1,023
Sarupathar mandal
960
Household size
people per home
4.2
−0.5 vs mandal average
Haihing Pathar
4.2
Sarupathar mandal
4.7

Source: Census of India 2011 (village PCA; mandal and district aggregates).

Advertisement

Haihing Pathar ఒక్క చూపులో

Haihing Pathar అసోంలోని గోలాఘాట్ జిల్లా, Sarupathar బ్లాక్లో 536 జనాభా 129 కుటుంబాలలో (జనగణన 2011) గల గ్రామం, Sarupathar బ్లాక్లోని 425 గ్రామాలలో 133వ పెద్దది. అక్షరాస్యత 48%, బ్లాక్ సగటు 67% కంటే 19 పాయింట్లు తక్కువ మరియు లింగ నిష్పత్తి ప్రతి 1,000 పురుషులకు 1,023 మహిళలు. పిన్‌కోడ్ 785602, Barpathar పోస్టాఫీసు పరిధిలో; LGD గ్రామ కోడ్ 295265. సర్పంచ్ jyoti gogoi; గ్రామం Biswanath అసెంబ్లీ నియోజకవర్గంలో ఉంది, ఎమ్మెల్యే Promod Borthakur. 2026లో జనాభా సుమారు 632, 2011 జనగణన కంటే 18% ఎక్కువ.

గ్రామ పంచాయతీ: Tengani →

సమీప గ్రామాల పోలిక

పక్కపక్కన పోల్చండి →
గ్రామంజనాభాఅక్షరాస్యతదూరం
Haihing Pathar · ఈ గ్రామం53648%—
Kekuri Borchapori · Sarupathar1,24655%—
Nahorkhona · Sarupathar1,06963%—
Hurhuria · Sarupathar1,04654%—
Pach Ghoria · Sarupathar81576%—
Garukani · Sarupathar79270%—
Kocharihola · Sarupathar76148%—

Complete this village · 4/7

Add what you know →
  • Sarpanch name
  • Panchayat contact
  • Pincode
  • About the villageA few sentences on history and livelihood
  • A photoTemple, school, fields — anything from the village
  • A festival or jatara
  • A notable personTeacher, soldier, sportsperson, entrepreneur

Amenities · Census 2011 village directory · Haihing Pathar

Treated tap water
No
Untreated tap water
No
Well water
No
Hand pump
Yes
Tube well / borewell
Yes
Electricity for homes
No
Electricity for farms
No
Power hours (summer)
0
Power hours (winter)
0
Primary school
1
Middle school
0
Secondary school
0
Senior secondary
0
Degree college
0
Primary health centre
0
Health sub-centre
0
Community health centre
0
Dispensary
0
Veterinary hospital
0
Post office
No
Sub post office
No
Commercial bank
No
Cooperative bank
No
ATM
No
Public bus service
No
Private bus service
No
Railway station
No
Pucca (paved) road
No
Anganwadi centre
Yes
ASHA worker
Yes
Fair-price shop
Yes
Mandi / regular market
Yes
Weekly haat
Yes
Nearest statutory town
Barpathar (TC)
Distance to nearest town (km)
17
Distance to district HQ (km)
24
Distance to sub-district HQ (km)
17
All-weather road
Yes
Gram panchayat (2011)
TENGANI
Total area (ha)
259.72
Irrigated area (ha)
0
Forest area (ha)
0

Source: Census of India 2011, Village Directory. Facilities may have changed since.

Notice board · Haihing Pathar

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

ముఖ్య వివరాలు — Haihing Pathar

LGD code
295265
Pincode
785602
Post office
Barpathar
Population (Census 2011)
536
Population (projected 2026)
632
Households
129
Sex ratio (per 1,000 males)
1023
Literacy rate
47.8%
Lok Sabha constituency
Tezpur
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Biswanath
Member of Parliament
Ranjit Dutta
Member of Legislative Assembly
Promod Borthakur
Sarpanch / Gram Pradhan
jyoti gogoi
Block / Mandal
Sarupathar
Nearest PHC
Pabhoi State Dispensary (15.1 km)
అదే పిన్‌కోడ్

Villages sharing pincode 785602

785602లోని అన్ని గ్రామాలు →

Other villages in the same gram panchayat as Haihing Pathar

Sarupathar మండలంలోని ఇతర గ్రామాలు

View all 60+ →
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-05-09
  • Sarpanch: state panchayat-raj records
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)
Advertisement
Advertisement