Skip to main content
Thursday, 24 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
రెవెన్యూ గ్రామం·Bapini తహసీల్·Phalodi

Bapini Khurd

बपिनी खुर्द
Bapini mandal
Pincode 342311
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
రాబోయేవిAnant Chaturdashiరేపుశుభాకాంక్షలుNavaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि17 రోజుల్లోDussehra (Vijayadashami) · दशहरा26 రోజుల్లోRajasthan calendar →
This village needs an owner

Bapini Khurdను క్లెయిమ్ చేసే మొదటి వ్యక్తి అవ్వండి.

Claiming links this page to a real resident. It becomes searchable on Google, unlocks local jobs & business listings, and lets you start a Grama Sabha feed for the community. Free, forever.

Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
Information not yet available
No sarpanch on record yet. Sign in to add it — verified residents publish it directly, others need one community vouch.
LGD code
84509
Pincode
342311
Post office
Aau
Population
3,808
Households
587
Literacy rate
39.8%
Sex ratio
942 ♀/1000♂
Workers
1,846
జనగణన 2011 · పోలిక

Bapini Khurd ఇతరులతో పోలిస్తే

By population, Bapini Khurd ranks #5 of 34 villages in Bapini mandal.

Literacy rate
%
39.8%
−2.4% vs mandal average
Bapini Khurd
39.8%
Bapini mandal
42.2%
Sex ratio
♀ per 1000 ♂
942
+26 vs mandal average
Bapini Khurd
942
Bapini mandal
916
Household size
people per home
6.5
+0.2 vs mandal average
Bapini Khurd
6.5
Bapini mandal
6.3

Source: Census of India 2011 (village PCA; mandal and district aggregates).

Bapini Khurd ఒక్క చూపులో

Bapini Khurd రాజస్థాన్లోని Phalodi జిల్లా, Bapini తహసీల్లో 3,808 జనాభా 587 కుటుంబాలలో (జనగణన 2011) గల గ్రామం, Bapini తహసీల్లోని 34 గ్రామాలలో 5వ పెద్దది. అక్షరాస్యత 40%, తహసీల్ సగటు 42% కంటే 2 పాయింట్లు తక్కువ మరియు లింగ నిష్పత్తి ప్రతి 1,000 పురుషులకు 942 మహిళలు. పిన్‌కోడ్ 342311, Aau పోస్టాఫీసు పరిధిలో; LGD గ్రామ కోడ్ 84509. గ్రామం Osian అసెంబ్లీ నియోజకవర్గంలో ఉంది, ఎమ్మెల్యే Bhera Ram Choudhary (Siyol). 2026లో జనాభా సుమారు 4,490, 2011 జనగణన కంటే 18% ఎక్కువ.

గ్రామ పంచాయతీ: Bapini Khurd

సమీప గ్రామాల పోలిక

పక్కపక్కన పోల్చండి →
గ్రామంజనాభాఅక్షరాస్యతదూరం
Bapini Khurd · ఈ గ్రామం3,80840%
Bapini Khurd-I · Bapini
Khetani Nagar · Bapini

Complete this village · 2/7

Add what you know →

Notice board · Bapini Khurd

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

ముఖ్య వివరాలు — Bapini Khurd

LGD code
84509
Pincode
342311
Post office
Aau
Population (Census 2011)
3,808
Population (projected 2026)
4,490
Households
587
Sex ratio (per 1,000 males)
942
Literacy rate
39.8%
Lok Sabha constituency
Pali
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Osian
Member of Parliament
P. P. Chaudhary
Member of Legislative Assembly
Bhera Ram Choudhary (Siyol)
Block / Mandal
Bapini
Nearest railway station
Marwar Lohwat (51.3 km)
అదే పిన్‌కోడ్

Villages sharing pincode 342311

342311లోని అన్ని గ్రామాలు →

Other villages in the same gram panchayat as Bapini Khurd

Bapini మండలంలోని ఇతర గ్రామాలు

View all 60+
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-05-09
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)