Skip to main content
Friday, 25 September 2026
VoiceOfVillage
राजस्व गांव·Pushkar तहसील·अजमेर

Deo Nagar

Pushkar mandal
Pincode 305022
Verified by Sarpanch
Claim — I'm a resident
WhatsApp Telegram
🌤️ Today's card Print poster Compare with… Suggest edit
आगामीAnant Chaturdashiआजशुभकामना →Navaratri (Sharad) · शारदीय नवरात्रि16 दिन मेंDussehra (Vijayadashami) · दशहरा25 दिन मेंRajasthan calendar →
Represented by
Mapped via ECI-published constituency boundary (mandal centroid containment, Datameet)
Village snapshot

Quick panchayat-at-a-glance

Full profile →
Sarpanch · Gram Panchayat
Information not yet available
No sarpanch on record yet. Sign in to add it — verified residents publish it directly, others need one community vouch.
LGD code
91608
Pincode
305022
Post office
Pushkar
Population
3,395
Households
585
Literacy rate
46.7%
Sex ratio
964 ♀/1000♂
Workers
1,569
Distance to district centre
25 km
Distance to mandal centre
53 km
Distance to Jaipur
128 km
Distance to Delhi
348 km
Nearest railway station
Budha Pushkar · 3 km
Nearest hospital / PHC
Shyama Bagh Hospital · 5 km
जनगणना 2011 · तुलना में

Deo Nagar की तुलना

By population, Deo Nagar ranks #3 of 20 villages in Pushkar mandal.

Literacy rate
%
46.7%
−7.0% vs mandal average
Deo Nagar
46.7%
Pushkar mandal
53.7%
Ajmer district
59.1%
Sex ratio
♀ per 1000 ♂
964
+31 vs mandal average
Deo Nagar
964
Pushkar mandal
933
Household size
people per home
5.8
+0.6 vs mandal average
Deo Nagar
5.8
Pushkar mandal
5.2

Source: Census of India 2011 (village PCA; mandal and district aggregates).

Advertisement

Deo Nagar एक नज़र में

Deo Nagar राजस्थान के अजमेर जिले के Pushkar तहसील में 3,395 लोगों 585 परिवारों में (जनगणना 2011) का एक गांव है, जो Pushkar तहसील के 20 गांवों में 3वां सबसे बड़ा है। साक्षरता 47% है, जो तहसील औसत 54% से 7 अंक कम है और लिंगानुपात प्रति 1,000 पुरुषों पर 964 महिलाएं। यह अजमेर जिला मुख्यालय से 25 किमी, निकटतम कस्बे Peesangan से 24 किमी, Budha Pushkar रेलवे स्टेशन से 3 किमी स्थित है (सीधी रेखा दूरी)। पिनकोड 305022 है, Pushkar डाकघर द्वारा सेवित; एलजीडी गांव कोड 91608 है। निकटतम अस्पताल या स्वास्थ्य केंद्र Shyama Bagh Hospital है, 5 किमी दूर। गांव Kekri विधानसभा क्षेत्र में आता है, विधायक Shatrughan Gautam हैं। 2026 में अनुमानित जनसंख्या 4,003 है, 2011 जनगणना से 18% अधिक।

ग्राम पंचायत: Deo Nagar →

आसपास के गांवों की तुलना

आमने-सामने तुलना →
गांवजनसंख्यासाक्षरतादूरी
Deo Nagar · यह गांव3,39547%—
Deo Nagar · Sojat62641%0 किमी N
Deo Nagar · Dechu30258%0 किमी N
Deo Nagar · Jahazpur55144%0 किमी N
Deo Nagar · Bansur53257%0 किमी N
Kanas · Pushkar——2 किमी E
Rewat · Pushkar1,00951%3.8 किमी N

Complete this village · 2/7

Add what you know →

Notice board · Deo Nagar

No notices this week

Water supply timings, gram sabha dates, camps and drives — residents post them here and they expire on their own.

मुख्य तथ्य — Deo Nagar

LGD code
91608
Pincode
305022
Post office
Pushkar
Population (Census 2011)
3,395
Population (projected 2026)
4,003
Households
585
Sex ratio (per 1,000 males)
964
Literacy rate
46.7%
Coordinates
26.53289°N, 74.57082°E
Lok Sabha constituency
Ajmer
Vidhan Sabha constituency
Kekri
Member of Parliament
Bhagirath Chaudhary
Member of Legislative Assembly
Shatrughan Gautam
Block / Mandal
Pushkar
Nearest police station
Police Station (68.8 km)
Nearest PHC
Dr. Ramlal Gurjar Clinical (68.3 km)
Nearest bank
State Bank of India (68.1 km)
पहुंचने का रास्ता

Deo Nagar कैसे पहुंचें

Mandal centre
Pushkar · ≈ 53 km
≈ 1 h 49 min by car · 2 h 9 min by bike
Directions
District centre
Ajmer · ≈ 25 km
≈ 51 min by car · 1 h by bike
Directions
Nearest town · 15,471 people
Peesangan · ≈ 24 km
≈ 49 min by car · 59 min by bike
Directions
शहरों से दूरी · सीधी रेखा
  • Jaipur128 kmcapital
  • Delhi348 km
  • Mumbai847 km
  • Hyderabad1094 km
प्रकार अनुसार निकटतम · क्षेत्र में कहीं भी
  • Railway stationBudha Pushkar3 km
  • Bus stopNew Bus Station5 km
  • Hospital / PHCShyama Bagh Hospital5 km
  • ATM / bankUCO Bank5 km
  • Petrol pumpHP9 km
  • CollegeBarefot College New Campus39 km
  • Police stationKasaba Police Station5 km
पूजा स्थल · 5 किमी के भीतर

Temples & shrines near Deo Nagar

6 Temples mapped by OpenStreetMap contributors. Residents can add the village jatara and temple festival under Events.

शिक्षा · 5 किमी के भीतर

Schools & colleges near Deo Nagar

1 mapped by OpenStreetMap contributors, nearest first. Government school lists (UDISE) will replace this when loaded.

  • 🏫Mahatma Gandhi Govt English Medium SchoolSchool4.8 km ↗
एक ही पिनकोड

Villages sharing pincode 305022

305022 के सभी गांव →
एक नाम, अलग जगह

Other villages named Deo Nagar

Looking for a different Deo Nagar? 4 other villages share this name across India. All villages named Deo Nagar →

Deo Nagar के पास के गांव

Pushkar मंडल के अन्य गांव

View all 22 →
Sources & freshness
  • Population, literacy, households: Census 2011 (PCA)
  • Village directory: Local Government Directory, record updated 2026-05-09
  • Mandi prices: Agmarknet via data.gov.in, 2026-09-24
  • Weather: OpenWeatherMap / Open-Meteo, live
  • Places nearby: OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)
Advertisement
Advertisement