Beans price today in Maharashtra
Beans mandi bhav, district and market-wise
The latest Beans report from each market in Maharashtra in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹4,000
- Markets
- 19
- Districts
- 10
- Latest report
- 3 Nov 2026
Beans price in Maharashtra markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Pune(Manjri) | Pune | 5,000 | 8,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 16.7% | ■ 0% | ▲ 40% | |
| APMC Islampur | Sangli | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | — | — | — | |
| APMC Pune | Pune | 2,000 | 8,000 | 5,000 | ▲ 25% | ▼ 4.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Pune(Moshi) | Pune | 3,000 | 6,000 | 4,500 | ▲ 28.6% | ■ 0% | ▲ 28.6% | |
| APMC Dharashiv | Dharashiv | 3,000 | 5,000 | 4,000 | ▼ 15.8% | ▼ 11.1% | ▲ 27% | |
| APMC Panvel | Raigad | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 53.3% | ▼ 48.1% | ▼ 53.3% | |
| APMC Rahata | Ahilyanagar | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ▲ 9.1% | ▼ 7.7% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Junnar(Narayangaon) | Pune | 500 | 5,500 | 2,900 | ▼ 9.4% | ▼ 3.3% | ▼ 39.6% | |
| Pune(Khadiki) | Pune | 1,600 | 2,000 | 1,800 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.7% | ▼ 2.7% | |
| APMC Karad | Satara | 5,500 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 7.7% | ▲ 9.1% | ▲ 20% | |
| APMC Manchar | Pune | 4,000 | 6,010 | 5,050 | · 13d ago | ▲ 18.8% | ▲ 33.2% | ▲ 112.2% |
| Pune(Pimpri) | Pune | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▼ 28.6% | — | — | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| APMC Kalyan | Thane | 3,800 | 5,200 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 10% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Junnar(Otur) | Pune | 2,000 | 5,000 | 4,000 | ▲ 8.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| APMC Akluj | Solapur | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 22.2% | ▼ 22.2% | ▲ 29.6% | |
| APMC Mumbai | Mumbai | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 22.2% | ▼ 22.2% | ▼ 22.2% | |
| APMC Solapur | Solapur | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 12.5% | ■ 0% | ▼ 12.5% | |
| APMC Ahilyanagar | Ahilyanagar | 2,000 | 5,000 | 3,500 | ▲ 40% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 16.7% | |
| APMC Sinner | Nashik | 1,500 | 3,700 | 3,000 | · 14d ago | ▲ 11.1% | ▼ 6.2% | ■ 0% |
Reports up to 3 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Beans price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Sataramedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Sanglimedian ₹5,500 · 1 market · 3 Nov 2026
- Punemedian ₹4,750 · 8 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thanemedian ₹4,500 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Dharashivmedian ₹4,000 · 1 market · 1 Nov 2026
- Mumbaimedian ₹3,500 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Raigadmedian ₹3,500 · 1 market · 3 Nov 2026
- Solapurmedian ₹3,500 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Ahilyanagarmedian ₹3,250 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Nashikmedian ₹3,000 · 1 market · 20 Oct 2026
Beans in Maharashtra: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 1 move of more than 50% in one report is left out as likely reporting errors.
Beans price in other states
Questions about these prices
What is the beans mandi price today in Maharashtra?
Across 19 markets in Maharashtra with reports in the last 30 days (newest 3 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Beans is ₹4,000 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest beans price in Maharashtra?
Among the latest reports, Pune(Manjri) (Pune) has the highest modal price: ₹7,000 per quintal on 1 Nov 2026.
Which district has the highest beans price?
Satara has the highest median modal price, ₹6,000 per quintal across 1 market (latest 31 Oct 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
