Beans price today in Tamil Nadu
Beans mandi bhav, district and market-wise
The latest Beans report from each market in Tamil Nadu in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹10,750
- Markets
- 146
- Districts
- 37
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Beans price in Tamil Nadu markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thoothukkudi | 15,000 | 16,000 | 15,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 34.8% | ▲ 14.8% | |
| NGO Colony(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tirunelveli | 15,000 | 15,500 | 15,250 | ▲ 7% | ▲ 64% | ▲ 38.6% | |
| Vadaseri RM · Beans (Whole) | Kanniyakumari | 14,000 | 16,000 | 15,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.4% | ▲ 42.9% | |
| Chinnalapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dindigul | 14,000 | 16,000 | 15,000 | ▲ 36.4% | ▲ 66.7% | ▲ 36.4% | |
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tirunelveli | 13,000 | 15,500 | 14,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 18.8% | ▲ 62.9% | |
| A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dharmapuri | 14,000 | 14,000 | 14,000 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 40% | ▲ 16.7% | |
| Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thoothukkudi | 13,000 | 14,000 | 13,500 | ▲ 28.6% | ▲ 54.3% | ▲ 45.9% | |
| Paramakudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Ramanathapuram | 12,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 13% | ▲ 36.8% | ▲ 73.3% | |
| Sundarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 12,500 | 13,500 | 13,000 | ▲ 13% | ▲ 36.8% | ▲ 23.8% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dindigul | 12,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ▲ 18.2% | ▲ 44.4% | ▲ 18.2% | |
| Karur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Karur | 12,500 | 13,000 | 12,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.8% | ▲ 18.6% | |
| Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 12,000 | 13,500 | 12,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 34.2% | ▲ 15.9% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Udumalpettai RM · Beans (Whole) | Tiruppur | 12,000 | 13,500 | 12,750 | ▲ 2% | ▲ 21.4% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 12,000 | 13,500 | 12,750 | ▲ 2% | ▲ 41.7% | ▲ 30.8% | |
| Gandhigramam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Karur | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 31.6% | ▲ 8.7% | |
| Mohanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Namakkal | 11,000 | 14,000 | 12,500 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 28.9% | ▼ 2% | |
| Rajapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 38.9% | ▲ 8.7% | |
| Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dharmapuri | 11,800 | 12,800 | 12,300 | ■ 0% | ▲ 33.7% | ▲ 7% | |
| Sooramangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 12,000 | 12,600 | 12,300 | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 50% | ▲ 15% | |
| Karimangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Dharmapuri | 12,000 | 12,500 | 12,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 40% | ▼ 2% | |
| Ramanathapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Ramanathapuram | 12,000 | 12,500 | 12,250 | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 28.9% | ▲ 58.1% | |
| Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 12,000 | 12,500 | 12,250 | ▲ 4.3% | ▲ 33.2% | ▲ 16.7% | |
| Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thanjavur | 10,800 | 13,200 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 17.6% | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dindigul | 11,000 | 13,000 | 12,000 | ▼ 4% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 11.6% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Sankarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kallakurichi | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Thalavaipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 13,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 33.3% | ▼ 7.7% | |
| Peravurani(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Thanjavur | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ▼ 4% | ▲ 27.7% | ▲ 20% | |
| Thanjavur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thanjavur | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 57.9% | ▲ 13.2% | |
| Tirukattupalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thanjavur | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 57.9% | ▲ 13.2% | |
| Gobichettipalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Erode | 11,800 | 12,000 | 11,900 | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 50.6% | ▲ 16.1% | |
| Aruppukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 4.5% | |
| Devakottai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Sivaganga | 10,600 | 12,400 | 11,500 | ▲ 5% | ▲ 27.8% | ▲ 11.7% | |
| Dharapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruppur | 10,000 | 13,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 8% | ▲ 53.3% | ▲ 21.1% | |
| Edapadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 31.4% | ▲ 17.9% | |
| Harur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dharmapuri | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 8% | ▲ 35.3% | ▼ 8% | |
| Jalagandapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 8% | ▲ 35.3% | ▲ 9.5% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Karaikudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Sivaganga | 10,500 | 12,500 | 11,500 | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 27.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Kariyapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 31.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Kumarapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Namakkal | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Mettur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 39.4% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Myladi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kanniyakumari | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 20.7% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20.7% | |
| Pennagaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dharmapuri | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ▲ 21.1% | |
| Rasipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Namakkal | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 21.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Sampath Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Erode | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 13.2% | ▲ 38.6% | ▲ 18.6% | |
| Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tenkasi | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 17.9% | ▲ 9.5% | ▼ 9.8% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 9.8% | ▲ 35.3% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Sivagangai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Sivaganga | 10,500 | 12,500 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 32.2% | ▲ 4.5% | |
| Srivilliputhur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 27.8% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▼ 11.5% | ▲ 22.3% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Tirupatthur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Sivaganga | 10,500 | 12,500 | 11,500 | ▲ 5% | ▲ 28.5% | ▲ 5% | |
| Virudhunagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▲ 29.2% | ▲ 27.1% | ▲ 21.1% | |
| Tiruppur (North) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruppur | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ▲ 9.5% | |
| Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Namakkal | 10,800 | 12,000 | 11,400 | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 60.6% | ▲ 38.2% | |
| Pattukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thanjavur | 11,400 | 11,400 | 11,400 | ▼ 14.9% | ▲ 21.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Singampunari(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Sivaganga | 10,400 | 12,200 | 11,300 | ■ 0% | ▲ 28.4% | ▲ 4.6% | |
| Kambam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Theni | 11,000 | 11,500 | 11,250 | ▲ 2.3% | ▲ 50% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM · Beans (Whole) | Namakkal | 10,500 | 12,000 | 11,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 50% | ▲ 9.8% | |
| Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Madurai | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.4% | ▲ 10% | |
| Avallapalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Krishnagiri | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 46.7% | ▲ 15.8% | |
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Theni | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Madurai | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▼ 4.3% | ▲ 29.4% | ▲ 10% | |
| Denkanikottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Krishnagiri | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 46.7% | ▲ 15.8% | |
| Elampillai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▼ 10.2% | ▲ 32.5% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Hosur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Krishnagiri | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 46.7% | ▲ 15.8% | |
| Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Madurai | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.4% | ▲ 10% | |
| Sivakasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 46.7% | ▲ 22.2% | ■ 0% | |
| Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▼ 10.2% | ▲ 37.5% | ▼ 4.3% | |
| Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Theni | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ▼ 8.3% | ▲ 34.1% | ▲ 2.3% | |
| Tamarainagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 22.2% | ■ 0% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Madurai | 9,800 | 11,800 | 10,800 | ▼ 8.5% | ▲ 47.9% | ▲ 20% | |
| Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Theni | 10,500 | 11,000 | 10,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20.8% | ▲ 2.4% | |
| Periyakulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Theni | 10,500 | 11,000 | 10,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 22.9% | ■ 0% | |
| Thammampatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 10,500 | 11,000 | 10,750 | ▼ 6.5% | ▲ 38.7% | ▲ 13.2% | |
| Ammapet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▼ 17.6% | ▲ 34.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Chengalpattu | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 10.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Namakkal | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▼ 8.7% | ▲ 23.5% | ▲ 1% | |
| Sathiyamagalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Erode | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▲ 28.8% | ▲ 35.5% | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Vazhapadi(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 31.3% | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Salem | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 23.5% | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Palacode(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Dharmapuri | 10,000 | 10,500 | 10,250 | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 31.4% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 10,000 | 10,500 | 10,250 | ▼ 18% | ▲ 9% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Coimbatore | 9,600 | 10,600 | 10,100 | ▼ 19.2% | ▲ 7.4% | ▲ 7.4% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 23.1% | ▲ 25% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kallakurichi | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Kaveripattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Krishnagiri | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tenkasi | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 23.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.8% | |
| Tiruthani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thiruvallur | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Vadalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Cuddalore | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 25% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Tindivanam RM · Beans (Whole) | Viluppuram | 9,800 | 9,800 | 9,800 | ▼ 10.9% | ▲ 25.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Perambalur | 9,200 | 10,000 | 9,600 | ▼ 8.6% | ▲ 11.6% | ▼ 18.6% | |
| Gudalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | The Nilgiris | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Keelpennathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Kulithalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Karur | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▼ 17.4% | ▲ 23.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Manapparai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,500 | 9,500 | 9,500 | ▼ 20.8% | ▲ 18.8% | ▼ 13.6% | |
| Nanganallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Chengalpattu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Pudukkottai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▼ 17.4% | ▲ 26.7% | ▼ 9.5% | |
| Viruthachalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Cuddalore | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▼ 5% | ▲ 11.8% | ▼ 5% | |
| Palladam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruppur | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Padappai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kancheepuram | 8,000 | 11,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 35.7% | ▲ 58.3% | |
| Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Viluppuram | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,400 | ▼ 27.7% | ▲ 23.7% | ▼ 6% | |
| Lalgudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,400 | ▼ 21.7% | ▲ 17.5% | ▼ 14.5% | |
| Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,400 | ▼ 14.5% | ▲ 17.5% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Mannargudi I(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thiruvarur | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,400 | ▼ 21.7% | ▲ 34.3% | ▼ 2.1% | |
| Mannargudi II(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thiruvarur | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,400 | ▼ 21.7% | ▲ 34.3% | ▲ 23.7% | |
| Thiruverumbur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,400 | 9,400 | 9,400 | ▼ 21.7% | ▲ 17.5% | ▼ 14.5% | |
| Musiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,000 | 9,600 | 9,300 | ▼ 19.1% | ▲ 24% | ▼ 11.4% | |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.3% | ▼ 30.8% | |
| Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Cuddalore | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 38.5% | ▼ 25% | |
| Katpadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Vellore | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 25% | ▲ 12.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Sirkali(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Mayiladuthurai | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 25% | |
| Thuraiyur RM · Beans (Whole) | Tiruchirappalli | 8,500 | 9,500 | 9,000 | ▼ 5.3% | ▲ 15.4% | ▼ 10% | |
| Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 18.2% | ▲ 20% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Viluppuram | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 10% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Thalavadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Erode | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 40% | ▲ 2.9% | |
| Ariyalur(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Ariyalur | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 19% | |
| Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Vellore | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▼ 8.1% | ▲ 21.4% | ▲ 47.8% | |
| Perundurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Erode | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 9.7% | ▲ 3% | ▼ 5.6% | |
| Udhagamandalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | The Nilgiris | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 13.3% | ▼ 5.6% | |
| Coonoor(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | The Nilgiris | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▼ 2.9% | ▼ 2.9% | ▼ 19% | |
| Krishnagiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Krishnagiri | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▼ 26.1% | ▲ 17.2% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Nagapattinam | 7,800 | 8,500 | 8,150 | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 7.2% | ▼ 23.1% | |
| Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Vellore | 7,500 | 8,600 | 8,050 | ▼ 19.5% | ▲ 22% | ▲ 18.4% | |
| Thirupathur RM · Beans (Whole) | Tirupathur | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▲ 14.3% | ▲ 14.3% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Vellore RM · Beans (Whole) | Vellore | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▼ 23.8% | ▲ 6.7% | ▲ 23.1% | |
| Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 7,000 | 8,400 | 7,700 | ▼ 30% | ▲ 16.7% | ▼ 14.4% | |
| Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Vellore | 7,600 | 7,600 | 7,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Ranipet | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ▼ 21.1% | ▲ 29.3% | ▼ 21.1% | |
| Sathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Virudhunagar | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 11.8% | |
| Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Beans (Whole) | Vellore | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▼ 18.7% | ▲ 27.4% | ▼ 28.9% | |
| Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 6,000 | 7,200 | 6,600 | ▼ 40% | ▲ 20% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 6,000 | 7,200 | 6,600 | ▼ 40% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 22.2% | |
| Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruvannamalai | 6,000 | 7,200 | 6,600 | ▼ 40% | ▲ 20% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Kancheepuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kancheepuram | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 4% | |
| Kundrathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kancheepuram | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 4% | |
| Natrampalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tirupathur | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 13% | ▼ 27.8% | |
| Sunguvarchatram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Kancheepuram | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruppur (South) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tiruppur | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 18.7% | |
| Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Ranipet | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 45.5% | |
| Melapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tirunelveli | 12,500 | 13,000 | 12,750 | ▲ 21.4% | ▼ 5.6% | ▼ 7.3% | |
| Chengalpet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Chengalpattu | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▼ 4.5% | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.7% | |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Chengalpattu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▼ 17.4% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20.8% | |
| Mayiladuthurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Mayiladuthurai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | · 14d ago | ■ 0% | — | ■ 0% (7d) |
| Madhuranthagam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Chengalpattu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | · 11d ago | — | ▲ 14.3% | — |
| Papanasam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Thanjavur | 7,600 | 7,600 | 7,600 | · 15d ago | — | — | — |
| Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Tirupathur | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▼ 12.5% | ■ 0% | ▼ 30% | |
| Thirukalukundram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Beans (Whole) | Chengalpattu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 25% | ▼ 14.3% | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Beans price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Thoothukkudimedian ₹14,500 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tirunelvelimedian ₹14,250 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kanniyakumarimedian ₹13,250 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Dindigulmedian ₹13,000 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Ramanathapurammedian ₹12,625 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Karurmedian ₹12,500 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Thanjavurmedian ₹12,000 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Dharmapurimedian ₹11,875 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Coimbatoremedian ₹11,500 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sivagangamedian ₹11,500 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tiruppurmedian ₹11,500 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Virudhunagarmedian ₹11,500 · 8 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Namakkalmedian ₹11,450 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kallakurichimedian ₹11,000 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Krishnagirimedian ₹11,000 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Maduraimedian ₹11,000 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Salemmedian ₹11,000 · 11 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Thenimedian ₹11,000 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tenkasimedian ₹10,750 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Erodemedian ₹10,500 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Thiruvallurmedian ₹10,000 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Perambalurmedian ₹9,600 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Chengalpattumedian ₹9,500 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Cuddaloremedian ₹9,500 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Pudukkottaimedian ₹9,500 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Thiruvarurmedian ₹9,400 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tiruchirappallimedian ₹9,400 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Viluppurammedian ₹9,400 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Mayiladuthuraimedian ₹8,750 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Ariyalurmedian ₹8,500 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- The Nilgirismedian ₹8,500 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tiruvannamalaimedian ₹8,350 · 8 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Nagapattinammedian ₹8,150 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Velloremedian ₹8,025 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tirupathurmedian ₹7,000 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Ranipetmedian ₹6,750 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kancheepurammedian ₹6,500 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
Beans in Tamil Nadu: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Beans · Sivakasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Virudhunagar▲ 46.7%₹7,500 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹11,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Chinnalapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Dindigul▲ 36.4%₹11,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹15,000 (1 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Virudhunagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Virudhunagar▲ 29.2%₹8,900 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹11,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Sathiyamagalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Erode▲ 28.8%₹8,150 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹10,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Thoothukkudi▲ 28.6%₹10,500 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹13,500 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Beans · Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 40%₹11,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹6,600 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 40%₹11,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹6,600 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 40%₹11,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹6,600 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 30%₹11,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹7,700 (2 Nov 2026)
- Beans · Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Viluppuram▼ 27.7%₹13,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹9,400 (2 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Beans price in other states
Questions about these prices
What is the beans mandi price today in Tamil Nadu?
Across 146 markets in Tamil Nadu with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Beans is ₹10,750 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest beans price in Tamil Nadu?
Among the latest reports, Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) (Thoothukkudi) has the highest modal price: ₹15,500 per quintal on 2 Nov 2026 (Beans (Whole)).
Which district has the highest beans price?
Thoothukkudi has the highest median modal price, ₹14,500 per quintal across 2 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
