Guar price today in Maharashtra
Guar mandi bhav, district and market-wise
The latest Guar report from each market in Maharashtra in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹4,750
- Markets
- 33
- Districts
- 17
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Guar price in Maharashtra markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| APMC Panvel | Raigad | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 21.1% | ▼ 21.1% | |
| Pune(Manjri) | Pune | 6,000 | 8,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| APMC Ratnagiri (Nachane) | Ratnagiri | 5,000 | 7,000 | 6,000 | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 30.4% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| APMC Vai | Satara | 5,000 | 7,000 | 6,000 | ▲ 9.1% | ▲ 9.1% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| APMC Bhusaval | Jalgaon | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 25% | |
| APMC Akluj | Solapur | 4,000 | 6,500 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| APMC Navapur | Nandurbar | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,667 | ▲ 3% | — | ▼ 29.2% | |
| APMC Karad | Satara | 3,000 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 37.5% | |
| Khed(Chakan) | Pune | 3,000 | 8,000 | 5,250 | ▲ 31.3% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 5% | |
| APMC Mumbai | Mumbai | 4,000 | 6,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| APMC Shrirampur | Ahilyanagar | 4,000 | 6,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pune(Moshi) | Pune | 4,000 | 6,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | ▼ 23.1% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Junnar(Otur) | Pune | 2,000 | 7,000 | 5,000 | ▼ 20% | ▲ 25% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| APMC Dharashiv | Dharashiv | 2,000 | 7,500 | 4,750 | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 18.8% | ▲ 1.1% | |
| APMC Rahata | Ahilyanagar | 2,500 | 7,000 | 4,750 | ▼ 20.8% | ▲ 26.7% | ▼ 40.6% | |
| Amrawati(Frui & Veg. Market) | Amravati | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ▼ 9.5% | ▼ 9.5% | ■ 0% | |
| APMC Jalgaon | Jalgaon | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 50% | ▼ 10% | |
| APMC Pune | Pune | 3,000 | 6,000 | 4,500 | ▼ 5.3% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.7% | |
| APMC Nasik | Nashik | 3,500 | 5,500 | 4,500 | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 50% | |
| APMC Nagpur | Nagpur | 2,500 | 5,000 | 4,375 | ▼ 25.5% | ▼ 7.9% | ▼ 31.4% | |
| APMC Solapur | Solapur | 2,000 | 6,500 | 4,000 | ▼ 20% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Junnar(Narayangaon) | Pune | 600 | 7,000 | 3,600 | ▼ 7.7% | ▼ 10% | ▼ 32.1% | |
| APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar | Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | 2,500 | 4,500 | 3,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 55.6% | ▼ 36.4% | |
| APMC Hingna | Nagpur | 1,000 | 4,000 | 2,563 | ▼ 5.3% | ▲ 16.8% | ▼ 45.5% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| APMC Kamthi | Nagpur | 2,000 | 2,500 | 2,350 | ▼ 14.5% | ▼ 31.9% | ▼ 63% | |
| APMC Vadgaonpeth | Kolhapur | 1,000 | 3,500 | 2,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 44.4% | |
| APMC Ahilyanagar | Ahilyanagar | 2,500 | 12,500 | 7,500 | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 42.9% | ▼ 11.8% | |
| APMC Rahuri | Ahilyanagar | 2,500 | 10,000 | 6,250 | · 15d ago | ▲ 4.2% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 45.7% |
| APMC Khed | Pune | 4,000 | 7,000 | 5,500 | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 10% | ▲ 10% | |
| APMC Satara | Satara | 3,000 | 6,000 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| APMC Kalyan | Thane | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 22.2% | ▼ 46.2% | |
| APMC Palus | Sangli | 2,000 | 3,000 | 2,500 | — | — | — | |
| Pune(Khadiki) | Pune | 1,800 | 2,200 | 2,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.1% | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Guar price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Raigadmedian ₹7,500 · 1 market · 1 Nov 2026
- Ratnagirimedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Nandurbarmedian ₹5,667 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Ahilyanagarmedian ₹5,625 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sataramedian ₹5,500 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Jalgaonmedian ₹5,250 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Mumbaimedian ₹5,000 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Punemedian ₹5,000 · 8 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Solapurmedian ₹5,000 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Amravatimedian ₹4,750 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Dharashivmedian ₹4,750 · 1 market · 1 Nov 2026
- Nashikmedian ₹4,500 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Chhatrapati Sambhajinagarmedian ₹3,500 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Thanemedian ₹3,500 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Nagpurmedian ₹2,563 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sanglimedian ₹2,500 · 1 market · 28 Oct 2026
- Kolhapurmedian ₹2,000 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
Guar in Maharashtra: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Guar · APMC Karad, Satara▲ 37.5%₹4,000 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹5,500 (31 Oct 2026)
- Guar · APMC Ratnagiri (Nachane), Ratnagiri▲ 33.3%₹4,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Guar · Khed(Chakan), Pune▲ 31.3%₹4,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹5,250 (31 Oct 2026)
- Guar · APMC Nasik, Nashik▲ 12.5%₹4,000 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹4,500 (31 Oct 2026)
- Guar · APMC Vai, Satara▲ 9.1%₹5,500 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹6,000 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Guar · APMC Nagpur, Nagpur▼ 25.5%₹5,875 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹4,375 (31 Oct 2026)
- Guar · APMC Rahata, Ahilyanagar▼ 20.8%₹6,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹4,750 (1 Nov 2026)
- Guar · Junnar(Otur), Pune▼ 20%₹6,250 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹5,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Guar · APMC Solapur, Solapur▼ 20%₹5,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Guar · APMC Kamthi, Nagpur▼ 14.5%₹2,750 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹2,350 (2 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Guar price in other states
Questions about these prices
What is the guar mandi price today in Maharashtra?
Across 33 markets in Maharashtra with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Guar is ₹4,750 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest guar price in Maharashtra?
Among the latest reports, APMC Panvel (Raigad) has the highest modal price: ₹7,500 per quintal on 1 Nov 2026.
Which district has the highest guar price?
Raigad has the highest median modal price, ₹7,500 per quintal across 1 market (latest 1 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
