Lentil (Masur) (Whole) price today
Lentil (Masur) (Whole) mandi bhav in every reporting market
The latest Lentil (Masur) (Whole) report from each market in the last 7 days, in ₹ per quintal as reported to AGMARKNET, with each market's change from its previous report.
- Median modal
- ₹6,025
- Markets
- 76
- States
- 5
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Lentil (Masur) (Whole) price by state मंडी भाव · మార్కెట్ ధరలు
| State | Markets | Median modal ₹/q | Typical range ₹/q | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assam | 1 | 10,800 | 8,500–13,200 | |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1 | 9,250 | 9,250 | |
| Maharashtra | 2 | 7,500 | 7,400–7,600 | |
| West Bengal | 1 | 7,200 | 7,200 | |
| Madhya Pradesh | 71 | 5,940 | 5,322–6,907 |
Median of each market's latest modal price in the last 7 days; the typical range is the 10th–90th percentile when 5 or more markets reported (else lowest–highest). Varieties and grades are priced differently.
Lentil (Masur) (Whole) price in every market मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Fancy Bazaar APMC | Kamrup | Assam | 12,500 | 14,000 | 13,200 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Fancy Bazaar APMC · Masur Dal | Kamrup | Assam | 9,500 | 12,000 | 10,800 | ■ 0% | ▼ 0.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Tulsipur APMC · Masoor Gola | Balrampur | Uttar Pradesh | 9,200 | 9,300 | 9,250 | ▲ 13.5% | ▲ 13.8% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Fancy Bazaar APMC · Local | Kamrup | Assam | 7,200 | 12,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sagar APMC · Masur Dal | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,600 | 8,105 | 8,105 | ▲ 12.6% | ▲ 29.7% | ▲ 26.8% | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Local | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,000 | 7,805 | 7,805 | ▲ 29.4% | ▲ 3.4% | ▲ 23.9% | |
| Dhar APMC · Masur Dal | Dhar | Madhya Pradesh | 7,800 | 7,800 | 7,800 | — | ▼ 2.5% | — | |
| APMC Pune | Pune | Maharashtra | 7,400 | 7,800 | 7,600 | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 4.1% | |
| Damoh APMC · Masur Dal | Damoh | Madhya Pradesh | 4,550 | 7,580 | 7,460 | ▲ 6.7% | ▼ 1.3% | ▼ 12.3% | |
| Jeerapur APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 7,450 | 7,450 | 7,450 | ▲ 7.3% | — | ▲ 2.8% | |
| APMC Mumbai | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 7,400 | 7,400 | 7,400 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Barasat APMC | North 24 Parganas | West Bengal | 7,200 | 7,200 | 7,200 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 4% | ▼ 4% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Neemuch APMC · Masur Dal | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 5,670 | 7,061 | 7,061 | ▲ 7.1% | ▼ 3% | ▼ 1.9% | |
| Pachaur APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,750 | 7,060 | 7,060 | ▲ 13.9% | ▲ 8.6% | ▲ 7% | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Masur Dal | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,501 | 6,911 | 6,911 | ▲ 7% | ▲ 1.6% | ▼ 10.2% | |
| Badnagar APMC · Masur Dal | Ujjain | Madhya Pradesh | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | ▲ 42.3% | ▲ 9.5% | — | |
| Ujjain APMC · Masur Dal | Ujjain | Madhya Pradesh | 6,820 | 6,820 | 6,820 | — | — | — | |
| Shajapur APMC · Masur Dal | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,115 | 6,750 | 6,750 | ▲ 6.3% | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Chhapiheda APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 6,700 | 6,700 | 6,700 | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 2.7% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Biaora APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,800 | 6,645 | 6,645 | ▲ 0.6% | ▼ 5.1% | ▲ 16.5% | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Masur Dal | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 6,515 | 6,515 | 6,515 | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.9% | — | |
| Nalkheda APMC · Masur Dal | Agar-Malwa | Madhya Pradesh | 6,000 | 7,500 | 6,500 | ▼ 12.2% | ▼ 7.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Khujner APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,990 | 6,500 | 6,430 | ▼ 0.9% | ▼ 2.6% | ▼ 6% | |
| Shujalpur APMC · Masur Dal | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 4,000 | 6,291 | 6,291 | ▲ 2.8% | ▲ 43% | ▼ 9.5% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Dewas APMC · Masur Dal | Dewas | Madhya Pradesh | 6,250 | 6,250 | 6,250 | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 4.2% | ▼ 17.1% | |
| Agar APMC · Masur Dal | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,871 | 7,300 | 6,201 | ▼ 5.3% | ▼ 19.5% | ▼ 25% | |
| Jaora APMC · Masur Dal | Ratlam | Madhya Pradesh | 6,200 | 6,200 | 6,200 | ▼ 3.1% | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 13.7% | |
| Ashta APMC · Masur Dal | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 5,825 | 6,161 | 6,161 | ▲ 6.2% | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 9.4% | |
| Vidisha APMC · Masur Dal | Vidisha | Madhya Pradesh | 6,160 | 6,160 | 6,160 | ▲ 1% | ▲ 6.2% | ▼ 15.6% | |
| Momanbadodiya APMC · Masur Dal | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 6,155 | 6,155 | 6,155 | ▼ 2.5% | ▲ 2.6% | ▼ 4% | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 6,000 | 6,150 | 6,150 | ▼ 8.2% | ▲ 6% | ▼ 0.8% | |
| Kurwai APMC · Masur Dal | Vidisha | Madhya Pradesh | 5,615 | 6,125 | 6,125 | ▲ 7.5% | — | — | |
| Kalapipal APMC · Masur Dal | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 4,000 | 6,101 | 6,101 | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 4.7% | ▼ 11.6% | |
| Guna APMC · Masur Dal | Guna | Madhya Pradesh | 5,050 | 6,100 | 6,100 | ▲ 3.9% | ▼ 6.3% | ▼ 2.4% | |
| Badarwas APMC · Masur Dal | Shivpuri | Madhya Pradesh | 6,050 | 6,050 | 6,050 | — | ▲ 2.5% | ▼ 1.7% | |
| Khurai APMC · Masur Dal | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,050 | 7,710 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 6% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Akodiya APMC · Masur Dal | Shajapur | Madhya Pradesh | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 4.8% | ▼ 4% | |
| Kareli APMC · Masur Dal | Narsimhapur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,300 | 6,200 | 6,000 | ▼ 1.6% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.7% | |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Masur Dal | Ashoknagar | Madhya Pradesh | 4,640 | 5,940 | 5,940 | ▼ 5.6% | ▼ 12.6% | ▼ 2.5% | |
| Sironj APMC · Masur Dal | Vidisha | Madhya Pradesh | 5,500 | 5,915 | 5,915 | ▼ 2.4% | ▼ 12.5% | ▼ 5.9% | |
| Begamganj APMC · Masur Dal | Raisen | Madhya Pradesh | 5,800 | 5,895 | 5,895 | ▼ 9.3% | ▼ 4.4% | ▼ 4% | |
| Udaipura APMC · Masur Dal | Raisen | Madhya Pradesh | 5,715 | 5,885 | 5,885 | ▲ 2% | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 13.1% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Masur Dal | Jabalpur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,705 | 5,865 | 5,865 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 6.6% | |
| Katni APMC · Masur Dal | Katni | Madhya Pradesh | 5,350 | 7,600 | 5,850 | ▼ 4.9% | ▼ 27.8% | ▲ 3.4% | |
| Kurawar APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,050 | 5,800 | 5,800 | ▼ 3.4% | ▼ 9.4% | ▼ 6.6% | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,800 | 6,600 | 5,800 | ▼ 14.5% | ▼ 19.6% | ▼ 9.4% | |
| Kolaras APMC · Masur Dal | Shivpuri | Madhya Pradesh | 5,705 | 5,705 | 5,705 | — | — | — | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Masur Dal | Vidisha | Madhya Pradesh | 4,800 | 7,001 | 5,700 | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.1% | ▼ 10.2% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Narsinghpur APMC · Local | Narsimhapur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,700 | 5,700 | 5,700 | ▲ 5.6% | ▼ 7.6% | ▼ 5% | |
| Sehore APMC · Masur Dal | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 5,676 | 5,676 | 5,676 | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 3.2% | ▼ 15.3% | |
| Begamganj APMC · Masur Dal | Raisen | Madhya Pradesh | 5,650 | 7,100 | 5,650 | ▼ 22.5% | ▼ 19.3% | ▼ 5.8% | |
| Alampur APMC · Local | Bhind | Madhya Pradesh | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | — | — | — | |
| Baikunthpur APMC · Masur Dal | Rewa | Madhya Pradesh | 5,305 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▼ 5.2% | — | — | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Local | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,500 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▼ 3.6% | ▼ 6% | ▼ 7.5% | |
| Berasia APMC · Masur Dal | Bhopal | Madhya Pradesh | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | — | — | |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Masur Dal | Ashoknagar | Madhya Pradesh | 2,250 | 2,250 | 2,250 | ▼ 53.1% | ▼ 53% | — | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Masur Dal | Agar-Malwa | Madhya Pradesh | 7,000 | 7,510 | 7,510 | — | — | — | |
| Shamgarh APMC · Masur Dal | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▲ 4.6% | — | ▲ 3.2% | |
| Khilchipur APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 6,410 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 18.2% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Piplya APMC · Masur Dal | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 6,408 | 6,408 | 6,408 | — | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 8.5% | |
| Manasa APMC · Masur Dal | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 5,801 | 6,401 | 6,401 | ▲ 3.2% | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 1.6% | |
| Pachaur(F&V) APMC · Local | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,400 | 7,205 | 6,400 | ▲ 4.8% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 8.6% | |
| Tendukheda APMC · Masur Dal | Narsimhapur | Madhya Pradesh | 6,198 | 6,648 | 6,398 | ▲ 6.4% | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.3% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Masur Dal | Rajgarh | Madhya Pradesh | 4,650 | 6,375 | 6,325 | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 4.1% | |
| Susner APMC · Masur Dal | Agar-Malwa | Madhya Pradesh | 6,200 | 6,200 | 6,200 | — | — | — | |
| Khurai APMC · Organic | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 6,110 | 6,110 | 6,110 | — | — | — | |
| Bina APMC · Masur Dal | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,000 | 7,213 | 6,100 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.7% | ▼ 4.7% | |
| Panna APMC · Masur Dal | Panna | Madhya Pradesh | 5,790 | 5,930 | 5,930 | ▼ 20.9% | ▲ 5.9% | ▼ 2.5% | |
| Rewa APMC · Masur Dal | Rewa | Madhya Pradesh | 5,876 | 5,876 | 5,876 | — | — | — | |
| Nagod APMC · Masur Dal | Satna | Madhya Pradesh | 5,600 | 5,850 | 5,850 | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 4.1% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Masur Dal | Jabalpur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,630 | 5,830 | 5,830 | — | — | — | |
| Bamora APMC · Local | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 4,500 | 5,800 | 5,800 | ▼ 1% | ▼ 19.4% | ▼ 4.9% | |
| Patharia APMC · Masur Dal | Damoh | Madhya Pradesh | 5,750 | 5,770 | 5,770 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 2.3% | ▼ 11.4% | |
| Gadakota APMC · Masur Dal | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,750 | 5,750 | 5,750 | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 6.3% | ▼ 24.3% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Local | Vidisha | Madhya Pradesh | 5,400 | 5,750 | 5,750 | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 0.5% | |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Local | Narsimhapur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,657 | 5,700 | 5,700 | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 1.8% | ▼ 8.1% | |
| Sehore APMC · Local | Sehore | Madhya Pradesh | 5,700 | 5,700 | 5,700 | — | — | — | |
| Gairatganj APMC · Masur Dal | Raisen | Madhya Pradesh | 3,800 | 5,700 | 5,700 | ▼ 6.2% | ▼ 7.7% | ▼ 7.5% | |
| Sehora APMC · Masur Dal | Jabalpur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,480 | 5,680 | 5,680 | ▲ 1.3% | — | — | |
| Dindori APMC · Local | Dindori | Madhya Pradesh | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | — | ▲ 5.7% | — | |
| Banda APMC · Masur Dal | Sagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,500 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▼ 26.7% | ▼ 8.3% | ▼ 12.1% | |
| Gorakhpur APMC · Local | Dindori | Madhya Pradesh | 5,200 | 5,600 | 5,500 | ▼ 3.5% | — | — | |
| Satna APMC · Masur Dal | Satna | Madhya Pradesh | 4,800 | 5,480 | 5,480 | ▼ 2.9% | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 10.1% | |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Local | Ashoknagar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,240 | 5,390 | 5,390 | ▼ 12.4% | ▼ 5.4% | — | |
| Satna APMC · Local | Satna | Madhya Pradesh | 5,355 | 5,355 | 5,355 | — | — | — | |
| Badarwas APMC · Masur Dal | Shivpuri | Madhya Pradesh | 5,300 | 5,300 | 5,300 | — | ▼ 12.8% | ▼ 15.2% | |
| Indore APMC · Masur Dal | Indore | Madhya Pradesh | 5,270 | 5,270 | 5,270 | ▲ 25.5% | ▲ 25.5% | — | |
| Daloda APMC · Masur Dal | Mandsaur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,201 | 5,201 | 5,201 | ▼ 10.3% | ▼ 10.3% | ▼ 23.5% | |
| Paatan APMC · Masur Dal | Jabalpur | Madhya Pradesh | 5,100 | 5,100 | 5,100 | — | — | — | |
| Shahpura Niwas APMC · Local | Dindori | Madhya Pradesh | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▼ 3.8% | — | — | |
| Rajgarh APMC · Masur Dal | Dhar | Madhya Pradesh | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▼ 5.7% | — | — | |
| Berasia APMC · Local | Bhopal | Madhya Pradesh | 4,805 | 4,805 | 4,805 | — | — | — | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Lentil (Masur) (Whole): biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Badnagar APMC, Ujjain▲ 42.3%₹4,850 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,900 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Rahatgarh APMC, Sagar▲ 29.4%₹6,030 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹7,805 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Pachaur APMC, Rajgarh▲ 13.9%₹6,200 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹7,060 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Tulsipur APMC, Balrampur▲ 13.5%₹8,150 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹9,250 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Jabalpur APMC, Jabalpur▲ 13.3%₹5,175 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹5,865 (31 Oct 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Begamganj APMC, Raisen▼ 22.5%₹7,295 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹5,650 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Sarangpur APMC, Rajgarh▼ 14.5%₹6,781 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹5,800 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Nalkheda APMC, Agar-Malwa▼ 12.2%₹7,400 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,500 (1 Nov 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Begamganj APMC, Raisen▼ 9.3%₹6,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹5,895 (31 Oct 2026)
- Lentil (Masur) (Whole) · Sarangpur APMC, Rajgarh▼ 8.2%₹6,701 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,150 (31 Oct 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 1 move of more than 50% in one report is left out as likely reporting errors.
Other commodity prices
- Onion price
- Tomato price
- Wheat price
- Potato price
- Paddy (Common) price
- Brinjal price
- Maize price
- Green Chilli price
- Bhindi (Ladies Finger) price
- Bitter gourd price
- Cucumbar (Kheera) price
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price
- Cauliflower price
- Cabbage price
- Bottle gourd price
- Banana price
- Soyabean price
- Pumpkin price
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price
- Ginger (Green) price
- Garlic price
- Bajra (Pearl Millet/Cumbu) price
- Carrot price
- Mustard price
Questions about these prices
What is the lentil (masur) (whole) mandi price today in India?
Across 76 markets in India with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Lentil (Masur) (Whole) is ₹6,025 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest lentil (masur) (whole) price in India?
Among the latest reports, Fancy Bazaar APMC (Kamrup, Assam) has the highest modal price: ₹13,200 per quintal on 2 Nov 2026.
Which state has the highest lentil (masur) (whole) price?
Assam has the highest median modal price, ₹10,800 per quintal across 1 market (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
