Gram Panchayat · LGD 111556 · Devipur Block · Deoghar · Jharkhand

Dhobana gram panchayat

Dhobana governs 16 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,090 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Dhobana?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Dhobana (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Jagmaniya3543571,181160
Dhobna3543701,144214
Saruka354368727146
Madhupur35436362294
Barki Kharkhar35437241865
Dharampur35435836357
Ghaghi35437331051
Bisnathi35437125249
Khamardih35436124546
Thariyari35436223033
Bariyaradih35437617230
Asahna35437516830
Gomdidih35436013322
Dumarjor3543597915
Baghapathar354374468
Thuthamarni35436900

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Devipur · Devipur block