Gram Panchayat · LGD 111563 · Devipur Block · Deoghar · Jharkhand

Mahuatand gram panchayat

Mahuatand governs 21 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,672 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Mahuatand?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Mahuatand (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Mohuatanr3543321,597303
Behran3543371,123210
Manusmari354325521101
Mahbadia35434050173
Siwsagar35432848067
Chhota Rosan35432443883
Kuchiagarha35433342276
Panrjori35434233256
Barasoli35433633160
Titichapar35433428756
Goithadih35435321741
Nawadih35434117533
Nawadih35432311420
Bhogtachhorat3543357113
Harodih354330328
Baradbhura Pokhariya354326297
Baijnathpur35433121
Bank Mundaria35432900
Behran Chhit35433900
Hardiya35432700
Jagatpur35433800

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Devipur · Devipur block