Gram Panchayat · LGD 113892 · Jainagar Block · Koderma · Jharkhand

Beko gram panchayat

Beko governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 5,796 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Beko?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Beko (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Beko3499241,743257
Alho349926929101
Amjo349935722111
Tudmi349930681106
Nawadih34993662388
Pandiyadih34993360670
Badki Ledhiya34992031257
Chhotki Ledhiya34992318023
Birwatand34992500

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Jainagar · Jainagar block