Gram Panchayat · LGD 113959 · Satgawan Block · Koderma · Jharkhand

Rajabar gram panchayat

Rajabar governs 11 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 3,991 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Rajabar?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Rajabar (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Rajabar3495441,902375
Debodih3495521,105156
Dedho34955040167
Baigna34954625038
Mochramo34954523040
Chhapri34954710312
Hardi34954300
Harilawa34954900
Jogodih34954800
Lakrahi34955100
Phulwaria34954200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Satgawan · Satgawan block