Gram Panchayat · LGD 94199 · Katoria Block · Banka · Bihar

Jamdaha gram panchayatजमदाहा

Jamdaha governs 14 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 10,025 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Jamdaha?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Jamdaha (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Tola Jamdaha khas2420562,891544
Tola Parman2420581,405251
Tola Jamua2420671,240212
Tola Medha242051999200
Tola Nakti242065811166
Tola Rampur242062705116
Tola Kanchapra24206446580
Tola Tilaundha24205336475
Tola Gopal Ganj24205733166
Tola Karamganj24206330041
Tola Baitha Bandh24205928350
Tola Asankund24208615325
Tola Biradih2420547813
Tola Dahlan24231200

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Katoria · Katoria block