Gram Panchayat · LGD 94201 · Katoria Block · Banka · Bihar

Katiyari gram panchayatकटियारी

Katiyari governs 65 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 11,303 people at the 2011 Census (60 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Katiyari?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Katiyari (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Tola Uparchakmaria242234695130
Tola Dharwa242250639108
Tola Katiari242231633112
Tola Letwajangal Pura242170629112
Tola Bathnabaran Bagjaura24222856096
Tola Baradbehra24227645879
Tola Kari Pahri Kalan24225143676
Tola Hethmaria24223940266
Tola Gidhmarwa24225239665
Tola Majhidih24222639666
Tola Siruraidih24223838669
Tola Karwamarni24197836972
Tola Dunwa24231434675
Tola Kodar Khosa24231734162
Tola Malandih24224431246
Tola Indodih24224529242
Tola Jaruadih24227025535
Tola Kauabasar24222725242
Tola Mananwar24225725049
Tola Kumhar Bank24227824248
Tola Tetaria24216123538
Tola Lilabaran24217123338
Tola Pokharia24227222045
Tola Barakol24218021741
Tola Mahthasar24216020239
Tola Kurjor24224918338
Tola Rupdesar24223018136
Tola Majhidih24227316235
Tola Gobinddih24227715830
Asanbani24215715226
Tola Sonabaran24215815123
Tola Mararbathan24218713721
Tola Jamunia24224812023
Tola Bichgarha24227111214
Tola Charaka Pathar24222911130
Tola Karipahni24226110017
Tola Bakuamor2422638115
Tola Lilabaran2421568015
Tola Beltikri2421697012
Tola Sikatbarna2421366712
Tola Baran242233246
Tola Jhagrahi242162182
Tola Bandhua Kurawa24224300
Tola Bhawanidih24226000
Tola Dharamganj24224600
Tola Duma24213500
Tola Gobinddih24227500
Tola Hariamarni24224700
Tola Kajradih24223600
Tola Karumahdar24223500
Tola Kulharia24227400
Tola Laludih24223700
Tola Leta24216500
Tola Lokaidih24224100
Tola Maganmahdar24215900
Tola Majhiladanr24223200
Tola Manbodhtari24216800
Tola Marartari24216700
Tola Siruraidih24216600
Tola Tulsidih24224000
Bhananwar958772——
Dholadih958766——
Kushidol958758——
Lilajor958776——
Sirmana958779——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Katoria · Katoria block