Gram Panchayat · LGD 99784 · Dinara Block · Rohtas · Bihar

Gunsej gram panchayatगुनसेज

Gunsej governs 10 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 9,546 people at the 2011 Census (9 of the villages have Census figures).

Who is the sarpanch of Gunsej?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Bihar State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Gunsej (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Gunsej2510242,529352
Bakra2510271,819231
Khanita2508721,403215
Basuhari2510231,128142
Lohra2510251,033146
Kumhaura250871726102
Bilaspur25102657174
Madhopur25088133739
Masudan Dehri25102800
Vasudevdihri958662——

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Dinara · Dinara block