Amla (Nelli Kai) price today
Amla (Nelli Kai) mandi bhav in every reporting market
The latest Amla (Nelli Kai) report from each market in the last 7 days, in ₹ per quintal as reported to AGMARKNET, with each market's change from its previous report.
- Median modal
- ₹7,550
- Markets
- 110
- States
- 6
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Amla (Nelli Kai) price by state मंडी भाव · మార్కెట్ ధరలు
| State | Markets | Median modal ₹/q | Typical range ₹/q | Latest |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 87 | 7,750 | 5,650–10,000 | |
| Kerala | 5 | 6,500 | 4,680–8,500 | |
| Madhya Pradesh | 2 | 6,450 | 5,400–7,500 | |
| Punjab | 4 | 4,000 | 3,800–5,000 | |
| Maharashtra | 9 | 3,500 | 3,200–5,600 | |
| Rajasthan | 3 | 2,750 | 2,450–3,500 |
Median of each market's latest modal price in the last 7 days; the typical range is the 10th–90th percentile when 5 or more markets reported (else lowest–highest). Varieties and grades are priced differently.
Amla (Nelli Kai) price in every market मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Guduvancheri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 8% | ▼ 8% | |
| Udhagamandalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | The Nilgiris | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Padappai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Kancheepuram | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 12,000 | 10,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 19.2% | |
| Rasipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 29% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Ranipet | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sankarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruthuraipoondi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Thiruvarur | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | |
| Vellore RM · Amla | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Viluppuram | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 28.6% | ■ 0% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Kulithalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 9,500 | 10,000 | 9,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 9,400 | 10,000 | 9,700 | ▲ 2.1% | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 17.4% | |
| Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 9,400 | 10,000 | 9,700 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 17.4% | |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▼ 13.6% | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.6% | |
| Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM · Amla | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Nanganallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sundarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 22.4% | |
| RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 9,500 | 9,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 21.3% | |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Hosur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.9% | ▼ 30.8% | |
| Lalgudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 10% | ▼ 10% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 5.3% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Ranipet | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 8,500 | 9,500 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.7% | ▼ 21.7% | |
| Palacode(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | ▼ 5.4% | ▲ 6.1% | ▼ 5.4% | |
| Kumarapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Coimbatore | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Thammampatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.7% | |
| Udumalpettai RM · Amla | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.9% | ■ 0% | |
| Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Cuddalore | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▼ 20% | ▼ 20% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Kangayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,500 | 8,000 | ▲ 6.7% | ▼ 3% | ▲ 3.2% | |
| Pune(Moshi) | Pune | Maharashtra | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.1% | ▲ 60% | |
| Thirupathur RM · Amla | Tirupathur | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Ulundurpet RM · Amla | Kallakurichi | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Viluppuram | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 15.8% | |
| Ammapet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ▼ 3.1% | ▼ 0.6% | ▼ 11.4% | |
| Edapadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Karur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.4% | ▼ 34% | |
| Mettur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pallapatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sampath Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Erode | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.4% | |
| Vadaseri RM · Amla | Kanniyakumari | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.4% | ▼ 18.4% | |
| Karimangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Amla | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Amla | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.4% | ▼ 22.5% | |
| Periyar Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Erode | Tamil Nadu | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20.5% | |
Advertisement | |||||||||
| Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Namakkal | Tamil Nadu | 7,200 | 8,000 | 7,600 | ▼ 10.6% | ▼ 11.6% | ▼ 15.6% | |
| Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Harur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Jalagandapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Krishnagiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Krishnagiri | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 21.1% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thuraiyur RM · Amla | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ▼ 16.7% | — | — | |
| Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 31.8% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Gandhigramam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Amla | Karur | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 34.8% | |
| Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 28.6% | |
| Tiruppur (South) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Chinnalapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | — | — | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dindigul | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,500 | 7,250 | ▲ 7.4% | ▲ 11.5% | ▲ 20.8% | |
| Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Thanjavur | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 16.7% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 12.5% | |
| Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tamarainagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruvannamalai | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,200 | 6,600 | ■ 0% | ▼ 12% | ▼ 40% | |
| Melapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tirunelveli | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ▲ 13% | ▲ 13% | ■ 0% | |
| Musiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruchirappalli | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 23.5% | ▼ 31.6% | |
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tirunelveli | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ▲ 23.8% | ▲ 13% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Munnar Market | Idukki | Kerala | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | — | ▼ 18.7% | — | |
| Tiruppur (North) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tiruppur | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Dharmapuri | Tamil Nadu | 6,200 | 6,500 | 6,350 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.1% | |
| Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tenkasi | Tamil Nadu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 11.1% | |
| Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Tenkasi | Tamil Nadu | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ▼ 28.1% | ▼ 28.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Thoothukkudi | Tamil Nadu | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ▲ 4.5% | ▼ 14.8% | ▼ 25.8% | |
| Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Devaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| Melur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Sooramangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Salem | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▼ 4.3% | ▼ 18.5% | ▼ 26.7% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Kambam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thirumangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Madurai | Tamil Nadu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Kottakkal Market | Malappuram | Kerala | 5,300 | 5,500 | 5,400 | — | ▼ 19.4% | — | |
| APMC Mumbai | Mumbai | Maharashtra | 4,000 | 6,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| Khanna APMC · Amla | Ludhiana | Punjab | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | — | — | — | |
| Kattappana Market | Idukki | Kerala | 4,000 | 4,400 | 4,200 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.3% | ▼ 2.3% | |
| Nawan Shahar(Subzi Mandi) APMC · Amla | Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar | Punjab | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.3% | — | |
| APMC Chattrapati Sambhajinagar | Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar | Maharashtra | 2,650 | 5,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 6.2% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| APMC Pune | Pune | Maharashtra | 2,500 | 5,000 | 3,700 | ▲ 5.7% | ▼ 17.8% | ▲ 5.7% | |
| APMC Dharashiv | Dharashiv | Maharashtra | 2,000 | 4,500 | 3,250 | — | — | — | |
| APMC Nagpur | Nagpur | Maharashtra | 2,500 | 3,500 | 3,250 | ▼ 25.7% | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 13.3% | |
| Amrawati(Frui & Veg. Market) | Amravati | Maharashtra | 3,000 | 3,500 | 3,250 | ▼ 7.1% | ▲ 8.3% | ▼ 27.8% | |
| APMC Jalgaon | Jalgaon | Maharashtra | 2,000 | 4,000 | 3,000 | ▼ 40% | ▼ 25% | ▼ 25% | |
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Chengalpattu | Tamil Nadu | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 15.8% | ■ 0% | ▼ 12% | |
| North Paravur Market · Amla | Ernakulam | Kerala | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.1% | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Pudukkottai | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.9% (7d) | |
| Viralimalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Pudukkottai | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | — | ■ 0% | — | |
| Tindivanam RM · Amla | Viluppuram | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Theni | Tamil Nadu | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▲ 6.7% | ▲ 6.7% | — | |
| Umariya APMC · Amla | Umaria | Madhya Pradesh | 7,500 | 7,500 | 7,500 | ▼ 31.8% | — | — | |
| Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Amla | Vellore | Tamil Nadu | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 7.7% | ▼ 30% | |
| Nedumkandam Market | Idukki | Kerala | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | — | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Amla | Neemuch | Madhya Pradesh | 5,400 | 5,400 | 5,400 | ▼ 56.8% | ▼ 56.8% | ▼ 52.2% | |
| Sirhind APMC | Fatehgarh Sahib | Punjab | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| Bhawanigarh APMC | Sangrur | Punjab | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | — | — | |
| Jodhpur (F&V) APMC | Jodhpur | Rajasthan | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | — | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 16.7% | |
| APMC Ahilyanagar | Ahilyanagar | Maharashtra | 2,000 | 5,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 12.5% | — | — | |
| Udaipur (F&V) APMC · Amla | Udaipur | Rajasthan | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ▼ 8.3% | ■ 0% | ▲ 10% | |
| Jaipur (F&V) APMC · Amla | Jaipur | Rajasthan | 2,400 | 2,500 | 2,450 | ▲ 6.5% | — | ▲ 16.7% (7d) | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Amla (Nelli Kai): biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Dharmapuri▲ 29%₹7,750 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹10,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tirunelveli▲ 23.8%₹5,250 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹6,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ), Thanjavur▲ 16.7%₹6,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹7,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Melapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tirunelveli▲ 13%₹5,750 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Namakkal▲ 11.8%₹8,500 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹9,500 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · APMC Jalgaon, Jalgaon▼ 40%₹5,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹3,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tenkasi▼ 28.1%₹8,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹5,750 (2 Nov 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · APMC Nagpur, Nagpur▼ 25.7%₹4,375 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹3,250 (31 Oct 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Cuddalore▼ 20%₹10,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹8,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Amla (Nelli Kai) · Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Ranipet▼ 16.7%₹12,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹10,000 (2 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Other commodity prices
- Onion price
- Tomato price
- Wheat price
- Potato price
- Paddy (Common) price
- Brinjal price
- Maize price
- Green Chilli price
- Bhindi (Ladies Finger) price
- Bitter gourd price
- Cucumbar (Kheera) price
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price
- Cauliflower price
- Cabbage price
- Bottle gourd price
- Banana price
- Soyabean price
- Pumpkin price
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price
- Ginger (Green) price
- Garlic price
- Bajra (Pearl Millet/Cumbu) price
- Carrot price
- Mustard price
Questions about these prices
What is the amla (nelli kai) mandi price today in India?
Across 110 markets in India with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Amla (Nelli Kai) is ₹7,550 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest amla (nelli kai) price in India?
Among the latest reports, Guduvancheri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) (Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu) has the highest modal price: ₹11,500 per quintal on 1 Nov 2026 (Amla).
Which state has the highest amla (nelli kai) price?
Tamil Nadu has the highest median modal price, ₹7,750 per quintal across 87 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
