Cluster beans price today in Tamil Nadu
Cluster beans mandi bhav, district and market-wise
The latest Cluster beans report from each market in Tamil Nadu in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹4,000
- Markets
- 172
- Districts
- 37
- Latest report
- 3 Nov 2026
Cluster beans price in Tamil Nadu markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Perambalur | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 17.2% | ▲ 28.3% | |
| Hosur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Krishnagiri | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 28.6% | ▲ 17.4% | |
| Denkanikottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Krishnagiri | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 17.4% | ▲ 22.7% | |
| Avallapalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Krishnagiri | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 23.8% | ▲ 13% | |
| Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thanjavur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 25% | |
| Papanasam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thanjavur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Viluppuram | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Thiruverumbur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 5,800 | 5,800 | 5,800 | ▼ 3.3% | ▲ 45% | ▲ 45% | |
| Coonoor(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | The Nilgiris | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ▲ 51.3% | |
| Nanganallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Chengalpattu | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Lalgudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 40% | ▲ 40% | |
| Myladi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Kanniyakumari | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▼ 4.3% | ▲ 46.7% | ▲ 29.4% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Chengalpattu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Guduvancheri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Chengalpattu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Mannargudi I(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,400 | 5,400 | 5,400 | ■ 0% | ▲ 17.4% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Mannargudi II(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,400 | 5,400 | 5,400 | ▼ 3.6% | ▲ 28.6% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Thuraiyur RM · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 5,000 | 5,600 | 5,300 | ▲ 11.6% | ▲ 32.5% | ▲ 17.8% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 5,000 | 5,600 | 5,300 | ▲ 10.4% | ▲ 60.6% | ▲ 39.5% | |
| Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ▼ 4.5% | ▲ 40% | ▲ 23.5% | |
| Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 40% | |
| Kamuthi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Ramanathapuram | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ▲ 23.5% | ▲ 23.5% | ▲ 23.5% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 40% | ▲ 38.2% | |
| Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 5,000 | 5,500 | 5,250 | ▲ 11.7% | ▲ 38.2% | ▲ 38.2% | |
| Muthupettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,200 | 5,200 | 5,200 | ▼ 3.7% | ▲ 44.4% | ▲ 8.3% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Needamangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,200 | 5,200 | 5,200 | ▼ 3.7% | ▲ 30% | ▲ 13% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 25% | |
| RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 4,600 | 5,400 | 5,000 | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 28.2% | ▲ 13.6% | |
| Sankarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Kallakurichi | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Vadalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Cuddalore | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 66.7% | |
| Valangaiman RM · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dharmapuri | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▲ 25% | ▲ 100% | ▲ 16.3% | |
| Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Kallakurichi | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Manapparai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 25% | |
| Tiruthuraipoondi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 13.6% | |
| Tiruvarur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvarur | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Ulundurpet RM · Cluster Beans | Kallakurichi | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 42.9% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Gudalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | The Nilgiris | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ▼ 17.4% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Karimangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Dharmapuri | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 63.8% | ▼ 3.1% | |
| Kurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 18.8% | |
| Sirkali(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Mayiladuthurai | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Thammampatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Udhagamandalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | The Nilgiris | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Sundarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 18.8% | |
| Mayiladuthurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Mayiladuthurai | 4,500 | 5,000 | 4,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Dharapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruppur | 4,500 | 4,500 | 4,500 | ▲ 5.9% | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | |
| Palladam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruppur | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | |
| Tiruppur (South) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruppur | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ▼ 18.2% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 20% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Sivakasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | |
| Sathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ▲ 20% | ▼ 5.3% | ▲ 20% | |
| Thanjavur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thanjavur | 4,400 | 4,400 | 4,400 | ■ 0% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 10% | |
| Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dharmapuri | 4,200 | 4,500 | 4,350 | ■ 0% | ▲ 89.1% | ▲ 24.3% | |
| Gobichettipalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Erode | 4,200 | 4,500 | 4,350 | ▲ 16% | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.9% | |
| Kumarapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Namakkal | 4,100 | 4,500 | 4,300 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.3% | ▲ 34.4% | |
| Musiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruchirappalli | 4,000 | 4,600 | 4,300 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.3% | ▲ 30.3% | |
| Devakottai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Sivaganga | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 41.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Palacode(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dharmapuri | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 32.8% | ▲ 1.2% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM · Cluster Beans | Namakkal | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Tirupatthur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Sivaganga | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.6% | ▲ 26.9% | |
| Devaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ▼ 11.5% | ▲ 41.7% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| Kangayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruppur | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 6.3% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Karaikudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Sivaganga | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 41.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thoothukkudi | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Ramanathapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Ramanathapuram | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ▼ 10.5% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Virudhunagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 4,000 | 4,500 | 4,250 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Krishnagiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Krishnagiri | 4,000 | 4,400 | 4,200 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▼ 4.5% | |
| Perundurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Erode | 4,000 | 4,400 | 4,200 | ▼ 9.7% | ▼ 11.6% | ▲ 31.3% | |
| Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Namakkal | 3,900 | 4,400 | 4,150 | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 10.7% | ▲ 22.1% | |
| Attayampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Bodinayakanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ▲ 14.3% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| Panruti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Cuddalore | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Pattukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thanjavur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sivagangai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Sivaganga | 3,800 | 4,200 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 42.9% | ▲ 2.6% | |
| Thirupathur RM · Cluster Beans | Tirupathur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Cuddalore | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 77.8% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Kaveripattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Krishnagiri | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Perambakkam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvallur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Singampunari(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Sivaganga | 3,800 | 4,200 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 42.9% | ▲ 21.2% | |
| Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tenkasi | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ▲ 45.5% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Tiruvallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvallur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tirupathur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 33.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Viruthachalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Cuddalore | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Viluppuram | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.1% | ■ 0% | |
| Peravurani(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Thanjavur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruthani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvallur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Rasipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Namakkal | 3,600 | 4,200 | 3,900 | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.4% | ▲ 4% | |
| Paramakudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Ramanathapuram | 3,800 | 4,000 | 3,900 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4% | |
| Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Nagapattinam | 3,500 | 4,200 | 3,850 | ▼ 8.3% | ▼ 3.7% | ▲ 4.1% | |
| Ammapet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 3,800 | 3,800 | 3,800 | ▼ 15.6% | ▲ 5.6% | ▼ 5% | |
| Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 1.3% | |
| Mecheri(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 16.9% | ▲ 16.9% | |
| Melur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 22.6% | |
| Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 1.3% | |
| Periyar Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Erode | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 16.9% | ▲ 11.8% | |
| Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 3,800 | 3,800 | 3,800 | ▼ 15.6% | ▲ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Thirumangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 1.3% | |
| Usilampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 22.6% | |
| Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Madurai | 3,600 | 4,000 | 3,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 1.3% | |
| Alangudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▼ 11.8% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Edapadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▼ 3.8% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Elampillai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 15.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Gandarvakottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Gandhigramam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Karur | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Jalagandapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 2.7% | |
| Karambakkudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.1% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Mettur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Pallapatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Karur | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Ponnamaravathi(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 7.1% | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Rajapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Sathiyamagalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Erode | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Thalavaipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 19% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 19% | |
| Tiruppur (North) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruppur | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 38.9% | ▼ 1.3% | |
| Aranthangi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 36.4% | |
| Karur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Karur | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dindigul | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 7.1% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 17.2% | |
| Pennagaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dharmapuri | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.8% | |
| Sampath Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Erode | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Sooramangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▼ 10.7% | ▲ 17.2% | ▼ 19.4% | |
| Srivilliputhur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Tamarainagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 13.6% | ▲ 36.4% | ▲ 36.4% | |
| Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.4% | ▼ 19.4% | |
| Vazhapadi(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 10.3% | ▲ 10.3% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Vedaranyam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Nagapattinam | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▲ 11.9% | ▲ 10.3% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Vengamedu(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Karur | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Viralimalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Pudukkottai | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Chinnalapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dindigul | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▼ 1.3% | ▼ 1.3% | ▼ 1.3% | |
| Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thoothukkudi | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 36.4% | ▲ 36.4% | |
| Periyakulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 3,600 | 3,800 | 3,700 | ▼ 15.9% | ▲ 12.1% | ▲ 8.8% | |
| Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Salem | 3,600 | 3,800 | 3,700 | ▼ 9.8% | ▼ 5.1% | ▼ 12.9% | |
| Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 3,500 | 3,800 | 3,650 | ▼ 17% | ▲ 14.1% | ▼ 1.4% | |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 3,300 | 4,000 | 3,650 | ▼ 3.9% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.9% | |
| Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Vellore | 3,600 | 3,600 | 3,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | |
| Tindivanam RM · Cluster Beans | Viluppuram | 3,600 | 3,600 | 3,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 10% | |
| Velayuthampalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Karur | 3,200 | 4,000 | 3,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Mohanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Namakkal | 3,200 | 4,000 | 3,600 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 2.7% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dindigul | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.6% | |
| Kambam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Theni | 3,500 | 3,500 | 3,500 | ▼ 18.6% | ▲ 2.9% | ▼ 6.7% | |
| Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Namakkal | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 6.7% | ▼ 6.7% | ▼ 26.3% | |
| Natrampalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tirupathur | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Udumalpettai RM · Cluster Beans | Tiruppur | 3,000 | 4,000 | 3,500 | ▼ 17.6% | ▼ 17.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Vellore | 3,000 | 3,600 | 3,300 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | |
| Aruppukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 3,000 | 3,500 | 3,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Kariyapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Virudhunagar | 3,000 | 3,500 | 3,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 13.3% | |
| Harur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Dharmapuri | 3,000 | 3,500 | 3,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 31.6% | |
| Katpadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Vellore | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Kulithalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Karur | 2,800 | 3,000 | 2,900 | ■ 0% | ▲ 16% | ■ 0% | |
| Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 28.6% | ▼ 28.6% | |
| Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 28.6% | ▼ 28.6% | |
| Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 29.5% | ▼ 29.5% | |
| Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Vellore | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ▼ 8.3% | ▲ 10% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tiruvannamalai | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ▼ 24.7% | ▼ 24.7% | ▼ 37.5% | |
| Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tenkasi | 2,500 | 3,000 | 2,750 | ▼ 8.3% | ▼ 8.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Vellore | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Ranipet | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▼ 9.1% | ▲ 66.7% | ▼ 26.5% | |
| Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Ranipet | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▲ 25% | ▲ 25% | ▼ 37.5% | |
| NGO Colony(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tirunelveli | 2,000 | 2,600 | 2,300 | ▼ 4.2% | ▲ 64.3% | ▲ 43.8% | |
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tirunelveli | 2,000 | 2,600 | 2,300 | ▼ 13.2% | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 21.1% | |
| Vellore RM · Cluster Beans | Vellore | 2,000 | 2,500 | 2,250 | ■ 0% | ▼ 25% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Chengalpet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Chengalpattu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 22.2% | |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Chengalpattu | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 22.2% | |
| Naravarikuppam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Thiruvallur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Coimbatore | 3,800 | 4,200 | 4,000 | ▲ 14.3% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Thirukalukundram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Chengalpattu | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.1% | |
| Kancheepuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Kancheepuram | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | — | — | |
| Kundrathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Kancheepuram | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | — | — | |
| Vadaseri RM · Cluster Beans | Kanniyakumari | 3,500 | 4,000 | 3,750 | ▼ 11.8% | ▼ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Ariyalur(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Cluster Beans | Ariyalur | 3,000 | 3,500 | 3,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Melapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Cluster Beans | Tirunelveli | 2,600 | 2,800 | 2,700 | ▲ 28.6% | ▲ 42.1% | ▲ 42.1% | |
Reports up to 3 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Cluster beans price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Perambalurmedian ₹6,800 · 1 market · 3 Nov 2026
- Krishnagirimedian ₹6,500 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Chengalpattumedian ₹5,500 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Thiruvarurmedian ₹5,200 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Coimbatoremedian ₹5,125 · 8 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Kallakurichimedian ₹5,000 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tiruchirappallimedian ₹5,000 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Mayiladuthuraimedian ₹4,750 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- The Nilgirismedian ₹4,750 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Kanniyakumarimedian ₹4,625 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thanjavurmedian ₹4,400 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tiruppurmedian ₹4,375 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Dharmapurimedian ₹4,300 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Ramanathapurammedian ₹4,250 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sivagangamedian ₹4,250 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Namakkalmedian ₹4,025 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Cuddaloremedian ₹4,000 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Kancheepurammedian ₹4,000 · 2 markets · 27 Oct 2026
- Thiruvallurmedian ₹4,000 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Thoothukkudimedian ₹4,000 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tirupathurmedian ₹4,000 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Viluppurammedian ₹4,000 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Erodemedian ₹3,800 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Maduraimedian ₹3,800 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Nagapattinammedian ₹3,800 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thenimedian ₹3,800 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Dindigulmedian ₹3,750 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Karurmedian ₹3,750 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Pudukkottaimedian ₹3,750 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Salemmedian ₹3,750 · 13 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Virudhunagarmedian ₹3,750 · 8 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tenkasimedian ₹3,375 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Ariyalurmedian ₹3,250 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Velloremedian ₹2,875 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tiruvannamalaimedian ₹2,750 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Ranipetmedian ₹2,500 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tirunelvelimedian ₹2,300 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
Cluster beans in Tamil Nadu: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Cluster beans · Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tenkasi▲ 45.5%₹2,750 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹4,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tirupathur▲ 33.3%₹3,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Dharmapuri▲ 25%₹4,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹5,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Ranipet▲ 25%₹2,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹2,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Kamuthi(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Ramanathapuram▲ 23.5%₹4,250 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹5,250 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Cluster beans · Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 24.7%₹3,650 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹2,750 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Kambam(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Theni▼ 18.6%₹4,300 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹3,500 (3 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Tiruppur (South) (Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruppur▼ 18.2%₹5,500 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹4,500 (3 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Udumalpettai RM, Tiruppur▼ 17.6%₹4,250 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹3,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cluster beans · Gudalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ), The Nilgiris▼ 17.4%₹5,750 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹4,750 (3 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Cluster beans price in other states
Cluster beans price across India → · All Tamil Nadu mandi prices →
Questions about these prices
What is the cluster beans mandi price today in Tamil Nadu?
Across 172 markets in Tamil Nadu with reports in the last 30 days (newest 3 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Cluster beans is ₹4,000 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest cluster beans price in Tamil Nadu?
Among the latest reports, Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) (Perambalur) has the highest modal price: ₹6,800 per quintal on 3 Nov 2026 (Cluster Beans).
Which district has the highest cluster beans price?
Perambalur has the highest median modal price, ₹6,800 per quintal across 1 market (latest 3 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
