Cotton price today in Rajasthan
Cotton mandi bhav, district and market-wise
कपास भाव · పత్తి ధర
The latest Cotton report from each market in Rajasthan in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹8,770
- Markets
- 36
- Districts
- 10
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Cotton price in Rajasthan markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Goluwala APMC · American | Hanumangarh | 7,025 | 9,601 | 9,300 | ▲ 2% | ▲ 2% | ▲ 5.7% | |
| Sumerpur APMC | Pali | 8,875 | 8,961 | 8,921 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 3.3% | ▲ 2.2% | |
| Gharsana APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,785 | 8,895 | 8,850 | ▲ 0.6% | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Padampur APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,700 | 8,941 | 8,850 | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 3.1% | ▲ 6.7% | |
| Suratgarh APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,600 | 8,945 | 8,850 | ▲ 1% | ▼ 2.3% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Hanumangarh APMC · American | Hanumangarh | 8,000 | 8,912 | 8,821 | ▼ 0.1% | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Kesarisinghpur APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,400 | 8,881 | 8,750 | ▼ 0.6% | ▼ 3.8% | ▲ 4.5% | |
| Lunkaransar APMC | Bikaner | 8,700 | 8,752 | 8,726 | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 2.2% | |
| Khajuwala APMC | Bikaner | 8,705 | 8,705 | 8,705 | — | ▼ 5.6% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Sadulshahar APMC · Narma BT Cotton | Ganganagar | 8,650 | 8,800 | 8,700 | ▲ 0.6% | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 5.5% | |
| Padampur APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,660 | 8,688 | 8,670 | ▲ 3.1% | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| Sadulshahar APMC · Kapas (Adoni) | Ganganagar | 8,500 | 8,550 | 8,525 | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 5.2% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Govindgarh APMC · Desi | Alwar | 7,700 | 8,550 | 8,125 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 8.6% | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Bilara APMC | Jodhpur | 9,500 | 9,850 | 9,650 | · 14d ago | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 4.9% | ▲ 10.9% |
| HanumangarhTown APMC · Desi | Hanumangarh | 8,700 | 9,300 | 9,200 | · 13d ago | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 12.5% |
| HanumangarhTown APMC · American | Hanumangarh | 8,690 | 9,290 | 9,163 | · 13d ago | ▼ 0.2% | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.3% |
| Jaitsar APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,860 | 9,151 | 9,090 | · 14d ago | ■ 0% | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 8.1% |
| Ridmalsar APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,000 | 9,040 | 9,001 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Sri Karanpur APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,850 | 9,095 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.5% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Pahari APMC · Local | Deeg | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | · 13d ago | ▲ 2.3% | ▲ 3.9% | ▲ 7.4% |
| Kishangarhbas APMC · RCH-2 | Khairthal-Tijara | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | · 14d ago | — | — | — |
| Sriganganagar (Grain) APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,700 | 9,060 | 8,965 | · 13d ago | ▼ 3% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 2.8% |
| Sri Vijayanagar APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,890 | 8,996 | 8,961 | · 13d ago | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 5.2% |
| Pilibanga APMC · Narma BT Cotton | Hanumangarh | 8,869 | 9,113 | 8,900 | · 13d ago | ▼ 0.8% | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.4% |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Sriganganagar (Grain) APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,651 | 8,910 | 8,900 | · 13d ago | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 6% |
| Raisingh Nagar APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,840 | 8,882 | 8,875 | ▲ 2% | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| Rani APMC · Desi | Pali | 8,862 | 8,876 | 8,869 | ▼ 2.1% | ▼ 3.1% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Sangriya APMC | Hanumangarh | 8,690 | 9,043 | 8,848 | · 13d ago | ■ 0% | — | ▼ 3.8% (7d) |
| Khairthal APMC | Khairthal-Tijara | 8,300 | 9,200 | 8,800 | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Barodamev APMC · RCH-2 | Alwar | 8,171 | 9,200 | 8,800 | · 14d ago | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 0.6% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Rawla APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,650 | 8,920 | 8,785 | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 0.4% | |
| Anupgarh APMC | Ganganagar | 8,770 | 8,770 | 8,770 | ▼ 1.2% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 1.5% | |
| Gajsinghpur APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,501 | 8,847 | 8,749 | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 2.8% | ▲ 4% | |
| Dablirathan APMC · Local | Hanumangarh | 8,541 | 8,920 | 8,731 | · 10d ago | — | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 2.4% |
| Anupgarh APMC · American | Ganganagar | 8,712 | 8,712 | 8,712 | ▲ 1% | ▲ 8.9% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Bali APMC · 170-CO2 (Unginned) | Pali | 444 | 44,466 | 8,655 | — | — | — | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Laxmangarh - Barodamev APMC · RCH-2 | Alwar | 8,500 | 8,800 | 8,650 | · 13d ago | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 3% |
| Bhadara APMC · American | Hanumangarh | 8,640 | 8,640 | 8,640 | · 11d ago | ▼ 0.2% | — | ■ 0% (7d) |
| Hanumangarh APMC · Desi | Hanumangarh | 8,500 | 8,600 | 8,600 | · 10d ago | — | ▼ 4.4% | ▲ 6.8% |
| Gajsinghpur APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,550 | 8,701 | 8,550 | ▲ 0.6% | ▲ 0.6% | ▲ 2.8% | |
| Rawla APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,500 | 8,500 | 8,500 | ▲ 6.3% | — | — | |
| Sri Vijayanagar APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,490 | 8,495 | 8,495 | · 13d ago | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 3% | — |
| Rawatsar APMC · American | Hanumangarh | 8,466 | 8,500 | 8,470 | · 14d ago | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 0.4% |
| Sri Karanpur APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,400 | 8,625 | 8,450 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 4.2% | — | |
| Behror APMC · Desi | Kotputli-Behror | 8,000 | 8,800 | 8,400 | · 13d ago | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.2% |
| Suratgarh APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,341 | 8,341 | 8,341 | · 11d ago | ▼ 1.3% | ▼ 8.1% | ▼ 4.7% (7d) |
| Raisingh Nagar APMC · Desi | Ganganagar | 8,281 | 8,281 | 8,281 | ▼ 4.3% | ▼ 3.7% | ▼ 6.5% | |
| Bijaynagar APMC | Beawar | 7,000 | 8,800 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | — | ■ 0% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Goluwala APMC · Desi | Hanumangarh | 7,900 | 8,200 | 7,900 | · 13d ago | — | ▼ 3.1% | — |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Cotton price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Jodhpurmedian ₹9,650 · 1 market · 20 Oct 2026
- Deegmedian ₹9,000 · 1 market · 21 Oct 2026
- Khairthal-Tijaramedian ₹8,900 · 2 markets · 27 Oct 2026
- Palimedian ₹8,869 · 3 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Hanumangarhmedian ₹8,821 · 8 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Ganganagarmedian ₹8,760 · 14 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Bikanermedian ₹8,716 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Alwarmedian ₹8,650 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kotputli-Behrormedian ₹8,400 · 1 market · 21 Oct 2026
- Beawarmedian ₹8,000 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
Cotton in Rajasthan: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Cotton · Padampur APMC, Ganganagar▲ 3.1%₹8,411 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,670 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Goluwala APMC, Hanumangarh▲ 2%₹9,115 (24 Oct 2026) → ₹9,300 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Suratgarh APMC, Ganganagar▲ 1%₹8,765 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,850 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Gharsana APMC, Ganganagar▲ 0.6%₹8,800 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,850 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Sadulshahar APMC, Ganganagar▲ 0.6%₹8,650 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,700 (31 Oct 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Cotton · Govindgarh APMC, Alwar▼ 4%₹8,462 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹8,125 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cotton · Sumerpur APMC, Pali▼ 2.8%₹9,175 (26 Oct 2026) → ₹8,921 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Kesarisinghpur APMC, Ganganagar▼ 0.6%₹8,805 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,750 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Lunkaransar APMC, Bikaner▼ 0.4%₹8,763 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,726 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Hanumangarh APMC, Hanumangarh▼ 0.1%₹8,830 (24 Oct 2026) → ₹8,821 (31 Oct 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Cotton price in other states
Questions about these prices
What is the cotton mandi price today in Rajasthan?
Across 36 markets in Rajasthan with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Cotton is ₹8,770 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest cotton price in Rajasthan?
Among the latest reports, Goluwala APMC (Hanumangarh) has the highest modal price: ₹9,300 per quintal on 31 Oct 2026 (American).
Which district has the highest cotton price?
Jodhpur has the highest median modal price, ₹9,650 per quintal across 1 market (latest 20 Oct 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
