Cotton price today in Gujarat
Cotton mandi bhav, district and market-wise
कपास भाव · పత్తి ధర
The latest Cotton report from each market in Gujarat in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹9,050
- Markets
- 60
- Districts
- 17
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Cotton price in Gujarat markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Manavdar APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Junagadh | 9,525 | 9,750 | 9,625 | ▲ 1.3% | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 2.8% | |
| Babra APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Amreli | 9,300 | 9,700 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| APMC Bagasara | Amreli | 9,250 | 9,750 | 9,500 | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 13.1% | |
| The Agricultural Produce Market Committee-Amreli | Amreli | 5,450 | 9,625 | 9,425 | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 2.8% | ▲ 5% | |
| Upleta APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Rajkot | 9,125 | 9,500 | 9,400 | ▲ 3.3% | — | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Lakhtar APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Surendranagar | 9,150 | 9,640 | 9,395 | ▼ 0.3% | ▼ 3% | ▼ 3.7% | |
| Jamnagar APMC | Jamnagar | 8,700 | 9,625 | 9,350 | ▼ 0.8% | ▼ 3.8% | ▲ 2.5% | |
| Rajkot APMC · Narma BT Cotton | Rajkot | 9,150 | 9,555 | 9,350 | ▲ 0.5% | ▼ 2.3% | ▲ 6.9% | |
| Dhoraji APMC · H.B (Unginned) | Rajkot | 9,180 | 9,480 | 9,305 | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 9.7% | |
| Una APMC · Shanker 4 31mm FIne | Gir Somnath | 8,900 | 9,370 | 9,275 | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 1.9% | ▼ 2.4% | |
| Sayala APMC | Surendranagar | 9,125 | 9,325 | 9,250 | ▼ 2.1% | ▼ 2.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Vankaner APMC | Morbi | 8,250 | 9,515 | 9,250 | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 0.5% | ■ 0% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Chotila APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Surendranagar | 8,750 | 9,350 | 9,250 | ▲ 1.1% | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 15.6% | |
| Morbi APMC | Morbi | 8,800 | 9,700 | 9,250 | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 6% | |
| JASDAN APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Rajkot | 8,250 | 9,400 | 9,200 | ▲ 0.5% | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 3.4% | |
| Kadi(Kadi cotton Yard) APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Mahesana | 8,750 | 9,385 | 9,150 | ▼ 0.5% | ▼ 2.7% | ▼ 1.1% | |
| Dhandhuka APMC | Ahmedabad | 9,000 | 9,305 | 9,150 | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 4.7% | ▼ 3.7% | |
| Taleja APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Bhavnagar | 8,750 | 9,500 | 9,125 | ▲ 8.1% | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 26.5% | |
| Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMC · CO-2 (Unginned) | Rajkot | 8,205 | 9,480 | 9,100 | ▼ 1.6% | ▼ 4.2% | ▲ 4% | |
| Himatnagar APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Sabar Kantha | 9,065 | 9,140 | 9,100 | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Viramgam APMC | Ahmedabad | 8,870 | 9,255 | 9,060 | ▲ 1% | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 33.1% | |
| Palitana APMC | Bhavnagar | 8,900 | 9,200 | 9,050 | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 1.4% | |
| Kalawad APMC | Jamnagar | 8,875 | 9,600 | 9,025 | ▼ 2% | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 5.6% | |
| Bhavnagar APMC | Bhavnagar | 9,025 | 9,025 | 9,025 | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 2.3% | ▲ 17.8% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| APMC HALVAD · Local | Morbi | 8,500 | 9,385 | 9,000 | ▼ 1.6% | ▼ 3.5% | ▲ 1.4% | |
| Bhesan APMC | Junagadh | 5,000 | 9,500 | 9,000 | ▲ 2.9% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Jam Jodhpur APMC | Jamnagar | 8,000 | 9,450 | 9,000 | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 4.3% | |
| Mahuva(Station Road) APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Bhavnagar | 8,760 | 9,090 | 8,925 | ▲ 1.9% | ▼ 2.7% | ▲ 12.7% | |
| APMCKHEDBRAHMA · RCH-2 | Sabar Kantha | 8,750 | 9,050 | 8,900 | ▼ 2.2% | — | ▼ 6.3% | |
| Chansama APMC · Cotton (Ginned) | Patan | 8,882 | 8,882 | 8,882 | ▲ 0.5% | ▼ 2.8% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Jasdan(Vichhiya) APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Rajkot | 8,500 | 9,250 | 8,875 | ▲ 1.4% | ▼ 3.3% | ▼ 2.7% | |
| Siddhpur APMC · H.Y.4 (Unginned) | Patan | 8,500 | 9,140 | 8,820 | ▲ 0.7% | ▼ 3.9% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Bodeliu APMC | Chhotaudepur | 8,670 | 8,670 | 8,670 | ▲ 0.5% | ▼ 0.9% | ▼ 2.6% | |
| Botad(Bhabarkot) APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Botad | 8,000 | 9,375 | 8,650 | ▼ 7% | ▼ 7.8% | ▲ 8.9% | |
| Bodeliu APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Chhotaudepur | 8,550 | 8,691 | 8,600 | ▲ 1.8% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Kalediya APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Chhotaudepur | 8,500 | 8,650 | 8,575 | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 0.3% | ▲ 4.3% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Dhrol APMC | Jamnagar | 7,210 | 9,390 | 8,300 | ▼ 2.4% | ▼ 14.7% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Rapar APMC | Kachchh | 9,450 | 9,455 | 9,453 | · 11d ago | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 11.1% |
| Savarkundla APMC | Amreli | 9,250 | 9,590 | 9,450 | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.1% | ▲ 8% | |
| Dhari APMC · Local | Amreli | 8,600 | 9,450 | 9,355 | ▲ 0.8% | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Harij APMC | Patan | 8,900 | 9,655 | 9,280 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Botad(Haddad) APMC · Cotton (Unginned) | Botad | 8,530 | 9,755 | 9,190 | ▼ 1.7% | ▼ 2.8% | ▲ 0.8% | |
| Dhragradhra APMC · RCH-2 | Surendranagar | 8,500 | 9,505 | 9,150 | ▼ 0.5% | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 7.6% | |
| Dasada Patadi APMC · Shanker 4 31mm FIne | Surendranagar | 9,000 | 9,205 | 9,145 | ▼ 0.3% | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Mansa APMC | Gandhinagar | 8,000 | 9,320 | 9,125 | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 7.4% | |
| Talod(Harsol) APMC · RCH-2 | Sabar Kantha | 8,950 | 9,275 | 9,113 | ▼ 0.7% | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 8.8% | |
| Rajula APMC · Local | Amreli | 8,755 | 9,425 | 9,090 | ▼ 0.2% | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 19.1% | |
| Visnagar APMC | Mahesana | 8,765 | 9,305 | 9,035 | ▲ 2.6% | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 14.4% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Thara(Shihori) APMC · RCH-2 | Banas Kantha | 8,825 | 9,200 | 9,012 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.2% | ▲ 16.5% | |
| Unava APMC | Mahesana | 8,255 | 9,305 | 9,005 | ▼ 1.3% | ▼ 2.7% | ▲ 1.5% | |
| Anjar APMC · Local | Kachchh | 8,345 | 9,365 | 9,000 | ▼ 3.7% | ▼ 6.2% | ▼ 2.2% | |
| Vadali APMC | Sabar Kantha | 8,500 | 9,405 | 8,953 | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 6.4% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Visavadar APMC | Junagadh | 8,555 | 9,155 | 8,855 | ▼ 0.7% | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 10.1% | |
| Lakhani APMC · Desi | Banas Kantha | 8,842 | 8,842 | 8,842 | ▲ 15.5% | — | ▼ 2.1% (7d) | |
| Chansama APMC · Cotton (Ginned) | Patan | 8,525 | 9,150 | 8,837 | ▼ 1.8% | ▼ 3% | ▲ 16.4% | |
| Patan APMC | Patan | 8,200 | 9,400 | 8,800 | — | ▼ 7.4% | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Bhiloda APMC | Sabar Kantha | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | — | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 13.6% | |
| Thara APMC · RCH-2 | Banas Kantha | 8,380 | 9,100 | 8,740 | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 7.4% | ▼ 5.5% | |
| Lakhani APMC | Banas Kantha | 8,577 | 8,577 | 8,577 | — | — | — | |
| Dhansura APMC | Sabar Kantha | 8,000 | 8,700 | 8,500 | ▼ 6.6% | ▼ 6.6% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Hadad APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Chhotaudepur | 8,250 | 8,600 | 8,450 | ▼ 2.3% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 2.4% | |
| Modasar APMC · Shanker 6 (B) 30mm FIne | Chhotaudepur | 8,200 | 8,625 | 8,400 | ▼ 3.7% | ▼ 4% | ▲ 1.8% | |
| Bayad APMC | Sabar Kantha | 7,750 | 8,250 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.5% | — | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Cotton price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Amrelimedian ₹9,438 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Gir Somnathmedian ₹9,275 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Rajkotmedian ₹9,253 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Morbimedian ₹9,250 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Surendranagarmedian ₹9,250 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kachchhmedian ₹9,227 · 2 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Gandhinagarmedian ₹9,125 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Ahmedabadmedian ₹9,105 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Bhavnagarmedian ₹9,038 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Mahesanamedian ₹9,035 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Jamnagarmedian ₹9,013 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Junagadhmedian ₹9,000 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Botadmedian ₹8,920 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sabar Kanthamedian ₹8,900 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Patanmedian ₹8,837 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Banas Kanthamedian ₹8,791 · 3 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Chhotaudepurmedian ₹8,575 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
Cotton in Gujarat: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Cotton · Taleja APMC, Bhavnagar▲ 8.1%₹8,445 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹9,125 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Upleta APMC, Rajkot▲ 3.3%₹9,100 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹9,400 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Bhesan APMC, Junagadh▲ 2.9%₹8,750 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹9,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cotton · APMC Bagasara, Amreli▲ 2.1%₹9,305 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹9,500 (31 Oct 2026)
- Cotton · Kalediya APMC, Chhotaudepur▲ 2.1%₹8,400 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,575 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Cotton · Botad(Bhabarkot) APMC, Botad▼ 7%₹9,300 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,650 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cotton · Dhrol APMC, Jamnagar▼ 2.4%₹8,505 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,300 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cotton · APMCKHEDBRAHMA, Sabar Kantha▼ 2.2%₹9,100 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹8,900 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cotton · Sayala APMC, Surendranagar▼ 2.1%₹9,450 (27 Oct 2026) → ₹9,250 (2 Nov 2026)
- Cotton · Kalawad APMC, Jamnagar▼ 2%₹9,210 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹9,025 (2 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Cotton price in other states
Questions about these prices
What is the cotton mandi price today in Gujarat?
Across 60 markets in Gujarat with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Cotton is ₹9,050 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest cotton price in Gujarat?
Among the latest reports, Manavdar APMC (Junagadh) has the highest modal price: ₹9,625 per quintal on 31 Oct 2026 (Cotton (Unginned)).
Which district has the highest cotton price?
Amreli has the highest median modal price, ₹9,438 per quintal across 6 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
