Green Avare (W) price today in Tamil Nadu
Green Avare (W) mandi bhav, district and market-wise
The latest Green Avare (W) report from each market in Tamil Nadu in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹8,750
- Markets
- 172
- Districts
- 37
- Latest report
- 3 Nov 2026
Green Avare (W) price in Tamil Nadu markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Thoothukkudi | 15,000 | 16,000 | 15,500 | ▼ 6.1% | ▲ 14.8% | ▲ 14.8% | |
| Sivagangai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Sivaganga | 14,500 | 15,500 | 15,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 78.6% | ▲ 94.8% | |
| Aruppukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 14,500 | 15,000 | 14,750 | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 68.6% | ▲ 63.9% | |
| Chokkikulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 13,000 | 15,000 | 14,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 78.3% | ▲ 47.4% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 12,000 | 15,000 | 13,500 | ▼ 10% | ▲ 63.6% | ▲ 58.8% | |
| Rajapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 13,000 | 14,000 | 13,500 | ▲ 17.4% | ▲ 42.1% | ▲ 28.6% | |
| Anaiyur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 12,000 | 15,000 | 13,500 | ▼ 6.9% | ▲ 97.1% | ▲ 35% | |
| Karaikudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Sivaganga | 12,500 | 14,500 | 13,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 87.5% | ▲ 92.9% | |
| Kariyapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 13,000 | 14,000 | 13,500 | ▼ 6.9% | ▲ 54.3% | ▲ 17.4% | |
| Kumbakonam (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thanjavur | 10,800 | 15,600 | 13,200 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Thanjavur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thanjavur | 11,600 | 14,600 | 13,100 | ■ 0% | ▲ 61.7% | ▲ 18% | |
| Palanganatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 11,000 | 15,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 73.3% | ▲ 44.4% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Melur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 12,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 57.6% | ▲ 30% | |
| Singampunari(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Sivaganga | 12,000 | 14,000 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 54.8% | ▲ 66.7% | |
| NGO Colony(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tirunelveli | 12,500 | 13,000 | 12,750 | ▲ 27.5% | ▲ 121.7% | ▲ 50% | |
| Papanasam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thanjavur | 10,800 | 14,400 | 12,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 31.3% | ▲ 1.6% | |
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tirunelveli | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 28.2% | ▲ 47.1% | |
| Kovilpatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Thoothukkudi | 12,000 | 13,000 | 12,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 72.4% | ▲ 22% | |
| Tirupatthur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Sivaganga | 11,400 | 13,500 | 12,450 | ■ 0% | ▲ 42.3% | ▲ 56.6% | |
| Paramakudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Ramanathapuram | 12,000 | 12,500 | 12,250 | ▲ 6.5% | ▲ 44.1% | ▲ 6.5% | |
| Devakottai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Sivaganga | 11,400 | 13,000 | 12,200 | ▼ 9.6% | ▲ 69.4% | ▲ 110.3% | |
| Devakottai (Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Sivaganga | 11,200 | 13,200 | 12,200 | ▼ 5.8% | ▲ 43.5% | ▲ 53.5% | |
| Thirumangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 11,000 | 13,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 45.5% | ▲ 20% | |
| Usilampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Madurai | 11,000 | 13,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 45.5% | ▲ 41.2% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Cuddalore(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Cuddalore | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 71.4% | ▲ 20% | |
| Gingee(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Viluppuram | 11,600 | 11,600 | 11,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 78.5% | ▲ 16% | |
| Mohanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Namakkal | 11,200 | 12,000 | 11,600 | ▲ 13.7% | ▲ 24.7% | ▼ 12.1% | |
| Melapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tirunelveli | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 31.4% | |
| Ammapet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▲ 98.3% | ▲ 98.3% | — | |
| Gandhigramam(Uzhavar Sandhai) | Karur | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Karur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Karur | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ▲ 21.1% | |
| Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tenkasi | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ▲ 15% | ▲ 43.8% | ▲ 15% | |
| Srivilliputhur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Vengamedu(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Karur | 11,000 | 12,000 | 11,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 35.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Virudhunagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 11,000 | 11,200 | 11,100 | ▼ 3.5% | ▲ 44.2% | ▲ 16.8% | |
| Anna nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Madurai | 10,600 | 11,600 | 11,100 | ▼ 4.3% | ▼ 1.8% | ▼ 11.9% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Theni | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 57.1% | |
| Kulithalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Karur | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 57.1% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Tindivanam RM · Green Avare (W) | Viluppuram | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 89.7% | ▲ 22.2% | |
| Velayuthampalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Karur | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Chinnalapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Dindigul | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.4% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruchirappalli | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 37.5% | ▲ 57.1% | ▲ 37.5% | |
| Kallakurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Kallakurichi | 11,000 | 11,000 | 11,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.3% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dindigul | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▼ 4.5% | ▲ 40% | ▼ 19.2% | |
| Pollachi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▲ 31.3% | ▲ 44.8% | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Rasipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Namakkal | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 23.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Namakkal(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Namakkal | 9,800 | 11,000 | 10,400 | ■ 0% | ▲ 9.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Pattukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thanjavur | 10,400 | 10,400 | 10,400 | ■ 0% | ▲ 40.5% | ▲ 15.6% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Mannargudi I(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvarur | 10,400 | 10,400 | 10,400 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 108% | ▲ 10.6% | |
| Mannargudi II(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvarur | 10,400 | 10,400 | 10,400 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 108% | ▲ 10.6% | |
| Mettupalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 9,500 | 11,000 | 10,250 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 86.4% | ▲ 41.4% | |
| Needamangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvarur | 10,200 | 10,200 | 10,200 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 112.5% | ▲ 10.9% | |
| Kambam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Theni | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 25% | |
| Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Perambalur | 8,800 | 11,200 | 10,000 | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 19% | ▲ 22% | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Pudukkottai | 9,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 53.8% | |
| Manapparai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruchirappalli | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Peravurani(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Thanjavur | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 6.4% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 9,500 | 10,500 | 10,000 | ▲ 9.3% | ▲ 53.8% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Vedaranyam(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Nagapattinam | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 1% | ▲ 14.3% | ▲ 48.1% | |
| Devaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Theni | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 66.7% | ▲ 53.8% | |
| Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 53.8% | ▲ 42.9% | |
| Tiruthani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvallur | 10,000 | 10,000 | 10,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25% | ▲ 25% | |
| Periyakulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Theni | 9,600 | 10,000 | 9,800 | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 24.1% | |
| Thiruverumbur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,600 | 9,600 | 9,600 | ▼ 12.7% | ▲ 20% | ▼ 4% | |
| Alangudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Pudukkottai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 11.8% | |
| Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Theni | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 15.2% | ▲ 25% | |
| Aranthangi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Pudukkottai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 26.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Coonoor(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | The Nilgiris | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 40.7% | ▲ 40.7% | |
| Gudalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | The Nilgiris | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 22.6% | ▲ 22.6% | |
| Karambakkudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Pudukkottai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 11.8% | |
| Sirkali(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Mayiladuthurai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20.8% | |
| Theni(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Theni | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 23.4% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM | Namakkal | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 26.7% | ■ 0% | |
| Vazhapadi(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 52% | ■ 0% | |
| Musiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruchirappalli | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 11.8% | ■ 0% | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dindigul | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 40.7% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 46.2% | |
| Karambakkudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Pudukkottai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 46.2% | ▲ 11.8% | |
| RSPuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Coimbatore | 9,000 | 9,800 | 9,400 | ▲ 4.4% | ▲ 50.4% | ▲ 13.9% | |
| Kurichi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 9,000 | 9,500 | 9,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 37% | ■ 0% | |
| Sundarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 9,000 | 9,500 | 9,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 42.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Nagapattinam | 8,800 | 9,500 | 9,150 | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 3.4% | ▲ 7% | |
| Attayampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 16.1% | ▲ 38.5% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruvannamalai | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Dharapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruppur | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 2.9% | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.3% | |
| Pallapatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Karur | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 16.1% | ▲ 16.1% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Thalavaipuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Thathakapatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 45.2% | ▼ 20% | |
| Tiruppur (South) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruppur | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Udhagamandalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | The Nilgiris | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 89.5% | ▲ 24.1% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Udumalpettai RM | Tiruppur | 8,500 | 9,500 | 9,000 | ▼ 2.7% | ▲ 5.9% | ■ 0% | |
| Viruthachalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Cuddalore | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 18.2% | ▼ 18.2% | ▼ 25% | |
| Nagapattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Nagapattinam | 8,500 | 9,500 | 9,000 | ▲ 13.2% | ▲ 16.9% | ▼ 5.3% | |
| Sivakasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Thuraiyur RM · Green Avare (W) | Tiruchirappalli | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 63.6% | ▼ 5.3% | |
| Kambam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Theni | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 10% | ▲ 63.6% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Chengalpattu | 8,000 | 10,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 38.5% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Viluppuram | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 14.3% | ■ 0% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Kangayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruppur | 8,700 | 9,000 | 8,850 | ▲ 36.2% | ▲ 14.2% | ▲ 10.6% | |
| Mecheri(Uzhavar Sandhai) | Salem | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | ▲ 29.6% | ▲ 40% | ▲ 12.9% | |
| Singanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Coimbatore | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | — | ▲ 52.2% | — | |
| Nanganallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Chengalpattu | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Ponnamaravathi(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Pudukkottai | 8,500 | 9,000 | 8,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 29.6% | ▼ 10.3% | |
| Tirukattupalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thanjavur | 8,600 | 8,600 | 8,600 | ▼ 25.9% | ▲ 34.4% | ▼ 18.9% | |
| Denkanikottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Krishnagiri | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 54.5% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Edapadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 9.7% | ▲ 25.9% | ▼ 19% | |
| Elampillai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 25.9% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Gandarvakottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Pudukkottai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Hosur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Krishnagiri | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 25.9% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Palladam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruppur | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Namakkal | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▼ 2.9% | ▲ 13.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▼ 15% | ▲ 30.8% | ▼ 5.6% | |
| Thiruverumbur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruchirappalli | 8,500 | 8,500 | 8,500 | ▲ 21.4% | ▲ 21.4% | ▲ 21.4% | |
| Viralimalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Pudukkottai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.8% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Avallapalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Krishnagiri | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.8% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Gandarvakottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Pudukkottai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 25.9% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Jalagandapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 40.5% | ▼ 19% | |
| Keelpennathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruvannamalai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Pennagaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dharmapuri | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 30.8% | ▼ 26.1% | |
| Sathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Virudhunagar | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▼ 5.6% | ■ 0% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Lalgudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruchirappalli | 8,400 | 8,400 | 8,400 | ▼ 16% | ▲ 20% | ▼ 16% | |
| Tiruvannamalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruvannamalai | 8,000 | 8,800 | 8,400 | ▼ 6.7% | ▲ 52.7% | ▼ 23.6% | |
| Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Theni | 8,300 | 8,500 | 8,400 | ▼ 14.3% | ▲ 47.4% | ▲ 1.8% | |
| Ammapet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 8,000 | 8,500 | 8,250 | ▼ 15.4% | ▲ 43.5% | ▼ 21.4% | |
| Mettur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 8,000 | 8,500 | 8,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 57.1% | ▼ 15.4% | |
| Sooramangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 8,000 | 8,400 | 8,200 | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 67.3% | ▼ 23.7% | |
| Manachanallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruchirappalli | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▼ 16.7% | ■ 0% | ▼ 11.1% | |
| Mannargudi I(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Thiruvarur | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 25% | |
| Panruti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Cuddalore | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Sankarapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Kallakurichi | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Thuraiyur RM | Tiruchirappalli | 7,500 | 8,500 | 8,000 | ▼ 23.8% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 5.9% | |
| Ulundurpet RM · Green Avare (W) | Kallakurichi | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 14.3% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Vadalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Cuddalore | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Coimbatore | 7,500 | 8,500 | 8,000 | ▼ 8.6% | ▲ 28% | ▼ 3% | |
| Valangaiman RM · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvarur | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| Perampet(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Vellore | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 63.2% | ▼ 26.2% | |
| Hasthampatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Salem | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ▼ 20.5% | ▲ 47.6% | ▼ 27.9% | |
| Ramanathapuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Ramanathapuram | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.2% | ▼ 32.6% | |
| Polur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruvannamalai | 7,000 | 8,400 | 7,700 | ▼ 14.4% | ▲ 40% | ▼ 14.4% | |
| Athur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ▼ 21.1% | ▼ 3.2% | ▼ 38.8% | |
| Tamarainagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruvannamalai | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ▼ 16.7% | ▲ 36.4% | ▼ 31.8% | |
| Thammampatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 25% | |
| Gobichettipalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Erode | 7,400 | 7,600 | 7,500 | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 40.2% | ▼ 21.1% | |
| Tiruppur (North) (Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruppur | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 9.1% | ▼ 3.2% | |
| Sampath Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Erode | 7,000 | 7,500 | 7,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 34.3% | ▼ 17.1% | |
| Periyar Nagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Erode | 7,000 | 7,400 | 7,200 | ▼ 2.7% | ▲ 24.1% | ▼ 17.7% | |
| Tenkasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tenkasi | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 16.7% | ▼ 17.6% | |
| Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Ranipet | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 40% | ▲ 40% | ▼ 26.3% | |
| Kaveripattinam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Krishnagiri | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 12.5% | ▼ 12.5% | |
| Thirupathur RM · Green Avare (W) | Tirupathur | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 40% | ▼ 53.3% | |
| A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dharmapuri | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 55.6% | ▼ 22.2% | |
| Karimangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai) | Dharmapuri | 6,800 | 7,000 | 6,900 | ▲ 2.2% | ▲ 84% | ▼ 8% | |
| Katpadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Vellore | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▲ 4.6% | ▲ 109.2% | ▼ 43.3% | |
| Palacode(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dharmapuri | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 80% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Perundurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Erode | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ▼ 20.6% | ▼ 25% | ▼ 12.9% | |
| Dharmapuri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dharmapuri | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 175.5% | ▼ 12.9% | |
| Gudiyatham(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Vellore | 6,600 | 6,600 | 6,600 | ▼ 17.5% | ▲ 43.5% | ▼ 38.9% | |
| Harur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Dharmapuri | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 36.8% | ▼ 31.6% | |
| Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Vellore | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 116.7% | ▼ 40.9% | |
| Vellore RM · Green Avare (W) | Vellore | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▲ 4% | ▲ 80.6% | ▼ 13.3% | |
| Sathiyamagalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Erode | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,250 | ▼ 7.4% | ▼ 5.3% | ▼ 24.2% | |
| Cheyyar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruvannamalai | 5,500 | 7,000 | 6,250 | ▼ 13.8% | ▲ 42% | ▼ 30.6% | |
| Madhuranthagam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Chengalpattu | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 20% | ■ 0% | |
| Padappai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Kancheepuram | 5,000 | 7,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 14.3% | ▲ 4.3% | ■ 0% | |
| Vaniyampadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tirupathur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 50% | |
| Thalavadi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Erode | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ▲ 21.1% | ▲ 21.1% | ▼ 14.8% | |
| Vadaseri RM · Green Avare (W) | Kanniyakumari | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 53.3% | ▲ 35.3% | |
| Pallikonda(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Vellore | 5,500 | 6,000 | 5,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 21.1% | ▼ 39.5% | |
| Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruvannamalai | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▼ 28.6% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 50% | |
| Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Ranipet | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▼ 21.4% | ▲ 19.6% | ▼ 35.3% | |
| Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruvannamalai | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▼ 28.6% | ▼ 16.7% | ▼ 37.5% | |
| Krishnagiri(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Krishnagiri | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | ▼ 4.3% | ▲ 57.1% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Medavakkam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Chengalpattu | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 16.7% | |
| Kancheepuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Kancheepuram | 4,500 | 4,500 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.3% | |
| Kundrathur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Kancheepuram | 4,500 | 4,500 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Sunguvarchatram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Kancheepuram | 4,500 | 4,500 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.3% | |
| Natrampalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tirupathur | 4,000 | 5,000 | 4,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 28.6% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Thirukalukundram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Chengalpattu | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruchirappalli | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ▲ 14.3% | ▲ 100% | ▲ 20% | |
| Dindigul(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Dindigul | 10,000 | 12,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 46.7% | ▲ 46.7% | ▼ 24.1% | |
| Perambalur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Perambalur | 9,200 | 12,400 | 10,800 | · 8d ago | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 12.5% | ▼ 1.8% |
| Paramathivelur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Namakkal | 10,000 | 11,000 | 10,500 | ▲ 10.5% | — | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Villupuram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Viluppuram | 9,000 | 12,000 | 10,500 | — | — | — | |
| Tirupatthur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Sivaganga | 9,500 | 10,500 | 10,000 | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 12.4% | |
| Sankarankoil(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tenkasi | 9,500 | 10,000 | 9,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 18.2% | ▲ 18.2% | |
| Mayiladuthurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Mayiladuthurai | 9,000 | 10,000 | 9,500 | · 10d ago | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.7% |
| Mohanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Namakkal | 8,400 | 10,000 | 9,200 | ▼ 1.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 21.4% | |
| Tindivanam RM | Viluppuram | 9,000 | 9,000 | 9,000 | ▲ 55.2% | ▲ 55.2% | ▼ 8.2% | |
| Mannargudi II(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Thiruvarur | 8,800 | 8,800 | 8,800 | ▲ 25.7% | ▲ 25.7% | ▼ 8.3% | |
| Udumalpettai RM · Green Avare (W) | Tiruppur | 8,000 | 9,500 | 8,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 6.1% | ▼ 2.8% | |
| Lalgudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruchirappalli | 8,600 | 8,600 | 8,600 | ▲ 26.5% | ▲ 10.3% | ▼ 30.1% | |
| Alangudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Pudukkottai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 25.9% | — | — | |
| Ariyalur(Uzhavar Sandhai) · Green Avare (W) | Ariyalur | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Palladam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tiruppur | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | — | — | — | |
| Viralimalai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Pudukkottai | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.8% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Thiruchengodu RM · Green Avare (W) | Namakkal | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | ■ 0% | ▲ 30.8% | ▼ 10.5% | |
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Chengalpattu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | · 11d ago | ▼ 10.5% | — | — |
| Pallavaram(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Chengalpattu | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Palayamkottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Tirunelveli | 8,000 | 9,000 | 8,500 | · 14d ago | ■ 0% | ▲ 17.2% | ▼ 34.6% |
| Karaikudi(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Sivaganga | 8,000 | 8,500 | 8,250 | — | ▼ 21.4% | — | |
| Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Dindigul | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▼ 5.9% | ▲ 23.1% | ▼ 20% | |
| Periyakulam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Theni | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Coonoor(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | The Nilgiris | 7,500 | 8,000 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | ▲ 6.9% | ▼ 11.4% | |
| Perundurai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Erode | 7,400 | 7,800 | 7,600 | ▼ 1.9% | — | — | |
| Chinnamanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Theni | 7,600 | 7,600 | 7,600 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 8.6% | — | |
| Chengalpet(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Chengalpattu | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 51.6% | ▼ 34.8% | |
| Vadavalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Coimbatore | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | — | ▲ 7.1% | — | |
| Pallapatti (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Karur | 7,000 | 8,000 | 7,500 | · 13d ago | — | — | — |
| Paruthipattu(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvallur | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 16.7% | ▲ 16.7% | |
| Tiruvallur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Thiruvallur | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Bodinayakanur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Theni | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Sulur(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Coimbatore | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,750 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Jameenrayapettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Chengalpattu | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▼ 56.7% | |
| Edapadi (Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | — | — | — | |
| Ponnamaravathi(Uzhavar Sandhai) | Pudukkottai | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | — | ■ 0% | — | |
| Pudukottai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Pudukkottai | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | · 11d ago | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 31.6% |
| Avallapalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Krishnagiri | 6,000 | 7,000 | 6,500 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Kumarapalayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Namakkal | 5,000 | 7,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 31.4% | — | — | |
| Sooramangalam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Salem | 5,600 | 6,400 | 6,000 | · 8d ago | ▲ 14.3% | — | — |
| Chengam(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Tiruvannamalai | 5,000 | 6,000 | 5,500 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Kahithapattarai(Uzhavar Sandhai ) · Green Avare (W) | Vellore | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | — | — | — | |
| A.Jattihalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ) | Dharmapuri | 4,400 | 4,400 | 4,400 | · 13d ago | — | ▼ 41.3% | — |
Reports up to 3 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Green Avare (W) price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Thoothukkudimedian ₹14,000 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Maduraimedian ₹13,000 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Sivagangamedian ₹12,325 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tirunelvelimedian ₹12,000 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thanjavurmedian ₹11,500 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Virudhunagarmedian ₹11,300 · 8 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Karurmedian ₹11,000 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Dindigulmedian ₹10,500 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Viluppurammedian ₹10,500 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Perambalurmedian ₹10,400 · 1 market · 3 Nov 2026
- Ramanathapurammedian ₹10,000 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tenkasimedian ₹9,750 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Mayiladuthuraimedian ₹9,500 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Namakkalmedian ₹9,500 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thenimedian ₹9,500 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thiruvarurmedian ₹9,500 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Coimbatoremedian ₹9,250 · 8 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- The Nilgirismedian ₹9,250 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tiruchirappallimedian ₹9,250 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Nagapattinammedian ₹9,150 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tiruppurmedian ₹8,800 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Ariyalurmedian ₹8,500 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Cuddaloremedian ₹8,500 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Pudukkottaimedian ₹8,500 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Salemmedian ₹8,375 · 13 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Kallakurichimedian ₹8,000 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Krishnagirimedian ₹7,750 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Chengalpattumedian ₹7,500 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Tiruvannamalaimedian ₹7,500 · 8 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Erodemedian ₹7,200 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Thiruvallurmedian ₹7,000 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Dharmapurimedian ₹6,750 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Velloremedian ₹6,500 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Ranipetmedian ₹6,250 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Tirupathurmedian ₹6,000 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kanniyakumarimedian ₹5,750 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Kancheepurammedian ₹4,500 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
Green Avare (W) in Tamil Nadu: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Green Avare (W) · Andipatti(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Theni▲ 46.2%₹6,500 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹9,500 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Palani(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Dindigul▲ 40.7%₹6,750 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹9,500 (2 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Arcot(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Ranipet▲ 40%₹5,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹7,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · KKNagar(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruchirappalli▲ 37.5%₹8,000 (27 Oct 2026) → ₹11,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Kangayam(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruppur▲ 36.2%₹6,500 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹8,850 (3 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Green Avare (W) · Arani(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 28.6%₹7,700 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹5,500 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Vandavasi(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Tiruvannamalai▼ 28.6%₹7,700 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹5,500 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Tirukattupalli(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Thanjavur▼ 25.9%₹11,600 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹8,600 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Thuraiyur RM, Tiruchirappalli▼ 23.8%₹10,500 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹8,000 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Avare (W) · Ranipettai(Uzhavar Sandhai ), Ranipet▼ 21.4%₹7,000 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹5,500 (3 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 2 moves of more than 50% in one report are left out as likely reporting errors.
Green Avare (W) price in other states
Green Avare (W) price across India → · All Tamil Nadu mandi prices →
Questions about these prices
What is the green avare (w) mandi price today in Tamil Nadu?
Across 172 markets in Tamil Nadu with reports in the last 30 days (newest 3 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Green Avare (W) is ₹8,750 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest green avare (w) price in Tamil Nadu?
Among the latest reports, Tuticorin(Uzhavar Sandhai ) (Thoothukkudi) has the highest modal price: ₹15,500 per quintal on 1 Nov 2026.
Which district has the highest green avare (w) price?
Thoothukkudi has the highest median modal price, ₹14,000 per quintal across 2 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
