Groundnut price today in Gujarat
Groundnut mandi bhav, district and market-wise
मूंगफली भाव · వేరుశనగ ధర
The latest Groundnut report from each market in Gujarat in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹7,501
- Markets
- 60
- Districts
- 16
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Groundnut price in Gujarat markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Taleja APMC · Bold | Bhavnagar | 8,250 | 10,900 | 9,575 | ▲ 9.7% | ▼ 12.2% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| Himatnagar APMC · JL-24 | Sabar Kantha | 8,355 | 10,655 | 9,400 | ▼ 1.1% | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.9% | |
| Bhavnagar APMC · Local | Bhavnagar | 8,327 | 8,327 | 8,327 | ▼ 13.1% | ▼ 14.5% | ▲ 23.2% | |
| Mahuva(Station Road) APMC · Bold | Bhavnagar | 6,500 | 9,875 | 8,188 | ▲ 20.6% | ▲ 17.3% | ▲ 34.7% | |
| APMC HALVAD | Morbi | 6,500 | 9,340 | 8,150 | ▼ 2.4% | ▼ 4.7% | ▲ 8.7% | |
| Jamnagar APMC | Jamnagar | 7,000 | 8,500 | 8,150 | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 6.5% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Rajkot APMC · G20 | Rajkot | 6,425 | 8,955 | 8,025 | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 1.2% | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Rajkot APMC · Bold | Rajkot | 6,255 | 8,315 | 7,950 | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 13.6% | |
| Dhoraji APMC · Hybrid | Rajkot | 5,705 | 7,930 | 7,830 | ▲ 13.8% | ■ 0% | ▲ 20.4% | |
| Kalawad APMC | Jamnagar | 6,000 | 9,125 | 7,825 | ▲ 4% | ▼ 8.2% | ▲ 11.8% | |
| The Agricultural Produce Market Committee-Amreli | Amreli | 6,000 | 8,250 | 7,725 | ▲ 3% | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 8.8% | |
| Veraval APMC · G20 | Gir Somnath | 6,455 | 8,045 | 7,700 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 18.4% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Diyodar APMC · G20 | Banas Kantha | 6,500 | 8,850 | 7,675 | ▼ 3.8% | ▼ 6.4% | ▲ 2.9% | |
| Babra APMC | Amreli | 7,200 | 7,855 | 7,525 | ▲ 1.9% | ▼ 1% | ▲ 15.7% | |
| Vankaner APMC | Morbi | 6,250 | 9,100 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.2% | ■ 0% | |
| Deesa APMC | Banas Kantha | 6,250 | 9,805 | 7,500 | ▼ 3.2% | ▼ 6.2% | ▼ 3.2% | |
| APMCKHEDBRAHMA | Sabar Kantha | 7,300 | 7,500 | 7,400 | ▼ 1% | ▼ 9.9% | ▼ 5.7% | |
| Bhabhar APMC · G20 | Banas Kantha | 6,750 | 8,000 | 7,375 | ▲ 0.6% | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Jam Jodhpur APMC · G20 | Jamnagar | 5,000 | 8,400 | 7,250 | ▼ 6.5% | ▼ 6.5% | ▲ 9% | |
| Junagadh APMC · Bold | Junagadh | 6,250 | 8,130 | 7,250 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.5% | |
| Mahuva(Station Road) APMC · G20 | Bhavnagar | 6,000 | 8,285 | 7,143 | ▲ 1.6% | ▼ 3% | ▲ 2.7% | |
| Dhrol APMC | Jamnagar | 5,800 | 8,225 | 7,015 | ▲ 2.4% | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 20.6% | |
| Bhesan APMC | Junagadh | 5,000 | 8,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 7.7% | ▲ 7.7% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Junagadh APMC · Local | Junagadh | 6,000 | 8,125 | 7,000 | ▼ 9.7% | ▼ 17.6% | ▲ 6.1% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Morbi APMC | Morbi | 5,250 | 8,750 | 7,000 | ▼ 6.4% | ▼ 13.6% | ▼ 3% | |
| Upleta APMC | Rajkot | 5,600 | 7,150 | 7,000 | ▼ 2.8% | — | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Taleja APMC · G20 | Bhavnagar | 5,950 | 8,000 | 6,975 | ▲ 3.3% | ▼ 2% | ▲ 5.8% | |
| Porbandar APMC · Bold | Porbandar | 5,875 | 8,050 | 6,960 | ▲ 0.9% | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 0.4% | |
| Bhavnagar APMC · Gungri (With Shell) | Bhavnagar | 6,765 | 6,765 | 6,765 | ▼ 7.2% | ▼ 9.2% | ▼ 14% | |
| Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMC | Rajkot | 5,150 | 8,130 | 6,555 | ▲ 0.8% | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 2.4% | |
| Bhavnagar APMC · G20 | Bhavnagar | 6,465 | 6,465 | 6,465 | ▼ 9.8% | ▼ 13.5% | ▼ 13.4% | |
| Jetpur(Dist.Rajkot) APMC · Bold | Rajkot | 5,055 | 8,480 | 6,355 | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 3.3% | ■ 0% | |
| APMC Bagasara · Balli/Habbu | Amreli | 4,500 | 7,000 | 5,750 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 8.2% | ▼ 1.3% | |
| Modasa APMC · Local | Sabar Kantha | 6,500 | 9,570 | 9,570 | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 0.2% | |
| APMC HALVAD · Seed | Morbi | 8,750 | 10,450 | 9,450 | — | — | — | |
| Modasa(Tintoi) APMC · Local | Sabar Kantha | 6,350 | 9,300 | 9,300 | ▼ 1.6% | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 15.5% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Vijapur APMC | Mahesana | 8,750 | 9,880 | 9,250 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.6% | ▲ 10.8% | |
| Talod(Harsol) APMC | Sabar Kantha | 8,250 | 9,975 | 9,113 | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Bhiloda APMC | Sabar Kantha | 7,500 | 9,600 | 8,550 | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 14% | |
| Amirgadh APMC · Hybrid | Banas Kantha | 6,500 | 9,400 | 8,500 | · 15d ago | ▲ 3% | ▲ 6.3% | ■ 0% |
| Palanpur APMC · Groundnut seed | Banas Kantha | 8,365 | 8,365 | 8,365 | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 13.6% | |
| Rapar APMC | Kachchh | 8,310 | 8,310 | 8,310 | ▲ 61% | — | — | |
| Bayad APMC | Sabar Kantha | 8,000 | 8,500 | 8,250 | ▼ 0.1% | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.8% | |
| Thara(Shihori) APMC · Balli/Habbu | Banas Kantha | 7,150 | 9,125 | 8,138 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 11.6% | |
| Anjar APMC · Local | Kachchh | 8,125 | 8,125 | 8,125 | ▼ 2.1% | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 0.2% | |
| Dhragradhra APMC · Seed | Surendranagar | 8,100 | 8,100 | 8,100 | ▼ 10% | ▼ 11.2% | ▼ 5.5% (7d) | |
| Idar APMC | Sabar Kantha | 6,055 | 9,940 | 8,025 | · 13d ago | ▼ 10.8% | ▼ 13.2% | ▼ 4.5% |
| Siddhpur APMC · Balli/Habbu | Patan | 7,250 | 8,415 | 7,832 | ▲ 5.1% | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 5.7% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Vadgam APMC | Banas Kantha | 7,275 | 9,305 | 7,800 | ▼ 0.6% | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 14.7% | |
| Jam Jodhpur APMC | Jamnagar | 6,250 | 8,750 | 7,750 | ■ 0% | — | ▲ 19.2% | |
| Junagadh APMC | Junagadh | 6,500 | 8,225 | 7,750 | — | — | — | |
| Thara APMC · Balli/Habbu | Banas Kantha | 6,355 | 9,005 | 7,680 | ▲ 0.7% | ▼ 2.5% | ▲ 4.1% | |
| Dhoraji APMC · Local | Rajkot | 6,500 | 9,705 | 7,655 | · 8d ago | ▲ 202.6% | — | ▲ 19.5% |
| Visavadar APMC | Junagadh | 7,000 | 8,230 | 7,615 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 6.2% | ▲ 13% | |
| Patan APMC | Patan | 6,750 | 8,200 | 7,550 | — | — | ▲ 43.8% | |
| Dhari APMC | Amreli | 5,500 | 7,850 | 7,545 | ▼ 0.9% | ▼ 0.2% | ▼ 0.4% | |
| Lakhani APMC | Banas Kantha | 7,502 | 7,502 | 7,502 | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 16.5% | |
| Dhragradhra APMC · M-37 | Surendranagar | 5,500 | 8,370 | 7,500 | ▼ 4.5% | ▼ 5.1% | ▼ 3.2% | |
| Savarkundla APMC · Big (With Shell) | Amreli | 6,500 | 8,250 | 7,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 3.4% | |
| Deesa(Bhildi) APMC | Banas Kantha | 6,750 | 9,505 | 7,500 | — | ▼ 3.2% | ▼ 1.4% | |
| Vadali APMC | Sabar Kantha | 7,005 | 7,500 | 7,253 | · 13d ago | ▲ 0.6% | — | — |
| Kodinar APMC · G20 | Gir Somnath | 6,850 | 8,325 | 7,250 | — | — | — | |
| Savarkundla APMC · Bold | Amreli | 6,250 | 9,500 | 7,250 | ▲ 3.6% | ▼ 3.3% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Dhari APMC | Amreli | 6,360 | 7,500 | 7,250 | — | ▼ 0.3% | ▲ 13.6% | |
| Dhanera APMC | Banas Kantha | 5,500 | 9,680 | 7,240 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 3.4% | |
| Botad APMC · Local | Botad | 5,750 | 8,350 | 7,100 | ▲ 6% | ▲ 4% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Una APMC | Gir Somnath | 6,900 | 7,255 | 7,100 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Vijapur(Gojjariya) APMC | Mahesana | 7,005 | 7,005 | 7,005 | — | — | — | |
| Tharad APMC | Banas Kantha | 5,500 | 8,455 | 6,978 | ▲ 2.2% | ▼ 6.5% | ▲ 5.4% | |
| Palitana APMC · G20 | Bhavnagar | 6,500 | 7,205 | 6,850 | ▲ 4.8% | ▼ 9.1% | ▲ 8.7% | |
| Porbandar APMC · Bold | Porbandar | 6,000 | 7,675 | 6,835 | — | — | ▲ 9.8% | |
| JASDAN APMC · G20 | Rajkot | 4,750 | 8,000 | 6,750 | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 5.5% | |
| Una APMC · G20 | Gir Somnath | 6,250 | 7,250 | 6,500 | · 15d ago | — | — | — |
| Rajula APMC · Local | Amreli | 5,510 | 7,405 | 6,457 | ▼ 4.4% | ▼ 8.5% | ▲ 32.4% | |
| Jam Khambalia APMC | Devbhumi Dwarka | 5,500 | 7,290 | 6,250 | ▼ 1.6% | ▼ 6% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Vijaynagar(Kundlakap) APMC · Local | Sabar Kantha | 5,680 | 6,080 | 5,880 | · 12d ago | ▲ 1.4% | — | ▼ 2% (7d) |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Groundnut price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Sabar Kanthamedian ₹8,400 · 10 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Kachchhmedian ₹8,218 · 2 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Mahesanamedian ₹8,128 · 2 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Morbimedian ₹7,825 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Surendranagarmedian ₹7,800 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Jamnagarmedian ₹7,750 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Patanmedian ₹7,691 · 2 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Banas Kanthamedian ₹7,589 · 12 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Amrelimedian ₹7,375 · 6 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Rajkotmedian ₹7,328 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Junagadhmedian ₹7,250 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Gir Somnathmedian ₹7,175 · 3 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Botadmedian ₹7,100 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Bhavnagarmedian ₹7,059 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Porbandarmedian ₹6,898 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Devbhumi Dwarkamedian ₹6,250 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
Groundnut in Gujarat: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Groundnut · Mahuva(Station Road) APMC, Bhavnagar▲ 20.6%₹6,790 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,188 (31 Oct 2026)
- Groundnut · Dhoraji APMC, Rajkot▲ 13.8%₹6,880 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹7,830 (2 Nov 2026)
- Groundnut · Taleja APMC, Bhavnagar▲ 9.7%₹8,730 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹9,575 (2 Nov 2026)
- Groundnut · Bhesan APMC, Junagadh▲ 7.7%₹6,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹7,000 (2 Nov 2026)
- Groundnut · Jamnagar APMC, Jamnagar▲ 4.2%₹7,825 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,150 (2 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Groundnut · Bhavnagar APMC, Bhavnagar▼ 13.1%₹9,587 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,327 (31 Oct 2026)
- Groundnut · Bhavnagar APMC, Bhavnagar▼ 9.8%₹7,170 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,465 (31 Oct 2026)
- Groundnut · Junagadh APMC, Junagadh▼ 9.7%₹7,750 (27 Oct 2026) → ₹7,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Groundnut · Bhavnagar APMC, Bhavnagar▼ 7.2%₹7,291 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,765 (31 Oct 2026)
- Groundnut · Jam Jodhpur APMC, Jamnagar▼ 6.5%₹7,750 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹7,250 (31 Oct 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Groundnut price in other states
Questions about these prices
What is the groundnut mandi price today in Gujarat?
Across 60 markets in Gujarat with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Groundnut is ₹7,501 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest groundnut price in Gujarat?
Among the latest reports, Taleja APMC (Bhavnagar) has the highest modal price: ₹9,575 per quintal on 2 Nov 2026 (Bold).
Which district has the highest groundnut price?
Sabar Kantha has the highest median modal price, ₹8,400 per quintal across 10 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
