Gram Panchayat · LGD 113127 · Pathargama Block · Godda · Jharkhand

Latouna gram panchayat

Latouna governs 9 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,378 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Latouna?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Latouna (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Rajaun Kalan3569771,133236
Rajaun Khurd356966998179
Latauna356974981196
Dighi356981877171
Boharna356965744130
Gangarampur356973695132
Ambabathan35696750083
Ghutiya356976450101
Toiadih35699100

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Pathargama · Pathargama block