Gram Panchayat · LGD 113133 · Pathargama Block · Godda · Jharkhand

Pipra gram panchayat

Pipra governs 7 villages, as listed in India's Local Government Directory (LGD). Together they had 6,108 people at the 2011 Census.

Who is the sarpanch of Pipra?We don't publish sarpanch names: no official list of current office-holders is available to us, and we don't guess. The elected sarpanch and ward members are listed on the Ministry of Panchayati Raj's eGramSwaraj (egramswaraj.gov.in) portal (Panchayat Profile), by the Jharkhand State Election Commission, and at the panchayat office. Are you the sarpanch? Verify with your election certificate.
Villages governed by Pipra (LGD) · population and households from Census 2011
VillageLGD codePopulation (2011)Households (2011)
Pipra3569382,744534
Rangatanr3568721,073175
Bara Bandh3569391,047207
Jamua356871605120
Pipra35687750487
Lakarjorimal35687912126
Tikabagicha356880143

Source: Local Government Directory (Ministry of Panchayati Raj), village–local body mapping, as of 2026-10-21. “—” means the village has no Census 2011 figure under its current LGD code. All gram panchayats of Pathargama · Pathargama block