Garlic price today in Madhya Pradesh
Garlic mandi bhav, district and market-wise
लहसुन भाव · వెల్లుల్లి ధర
The latest Garlic report from each market in Madhya Pradesh in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹7,310
- Markets
- 51
- Districts
- 22
- Latest report
- 1 Nov 2026
Garlic price in Madhya Pradesh markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Pipariya(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Narmadapuram | 10,000 | 21,000 | 15,000 | ▼ 16.7% | ■ 0% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 3,000 | 14,970 | 14,970 | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 54.3% | ▲ 65.4% | |
| Akodiya(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 920 | 16,800 | 14,500 | — | — | — | |
| Sehore APMC · Garlic | Sehore | 5,000 | 18,000 | 14,000 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 21.7% | ▲ 180% | |
| Shujalpur APMC · Desi | Shajapur | 3,000 | 19,980 | 13,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 73.3% | ▲ 91.2% | |
| Sehore APMC · Average | Sehore | 13,000 | 13,000 | 13,000 | — | — | — | |
| Sailana APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | 3,000 | 17,000 | 12,301 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 36.7% | ▲ 73.3% | |
| Biaora APMC · Garlic | Rajgarh | 2,750 | 20,700 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 7.7% | ▲ 1.7% | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 3,000 | 28,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 20% | ▲ 17.6% | |
| Gadarwada (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Narsimhapur | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ▲ 20% | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 71.4% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Garlic | Rajgarh | 2,200 | 16,100 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 100% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| Sehore APMC · Garlic | Sehore | 5,700 | 14,600 | 11,800 | ▼ 9.2% | ▲ 18% | ▼ 10.6% | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 4,000 | 23,300 | 11,500 | ▲ 4.5% | ▲ 76.9% | ▲ 91.7% | |
| Gautampura APMC · Garlic | Indore | 1,351 | 11,200 | 11,200 | ▲ 62.3% | ▲ 12% | ▲ 75% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Average | Shajapur | 1,000 | 16,000 | 11,000 | ▲ 57.1% | ▲ 96.4% | ▲ 83.3% | |
| Sitamau APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 2,800 | 10,938 | 10,938 | ▲ 27.2% | ▲ 25.6% | ▲ 68.3% | |
| Indore APMC · Garlic | Indore | 3,769 | 17,100 | 10,265 | ▲ 71.1% | — | ▲ 71.1% | |
| Betul(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Betul | 9,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | — | ▲ 11.1% | — | |
| Gautampura APMC · Garlic | Indore | 6,000 | 11,000 | 10,000 | — | ▲ 61.3% | — | |
| Neemuch APMC · Garlic | Neemuch | 3,600 | 29,000 | 10,000 | ▼ 27.5% | ▲ 25% | ■ 0% | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Garlic | Agar-Malwa | 2,000 | 20,100 | 10,000 | ▲ 42.9% | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 78.6% | |
| Soyatkalan(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Agar-Malwa | 1,400 | 20,100 | 10,000 | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 66.7% | ▲ 81.5% | |
| Daloda APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 2,000 | 28,500 | 10,000 | ▲ 11.1% | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 16.3% | |
| Shajapur APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 4,681 | 13,783 | 9,461 | ▼ 15.4% | ▲ 27.4% | ▲ 31% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Average | Shajapur | 3,051 | 16,000 | 9,000 | ▼ 33.3% | ▼ 10% | ▲ 63.6% | |
| Daloda APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 5,201 | 15,080 | 9,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 50% | ▲ 38.5% | |
| Sailana(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | 2,500 | 17,650 | 8,500 | ▼ 43.9% | ▼ 5.5% | ▲ 49.1% | |
| Jaora APMC · Desi | Ratlam | 8,002 | 8,002 | 8,002 | — | — | — | |
| Neemuch APMC · Average | Neemuch | 2,542 | 22,500 | 8,001 | ▲ 48.2% | ▲ 66.7% | ▼ 9.1% | |
| Ratlam APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | 2,200 | 26,400 | 8,000 | ▼ 20% | ▲ 14.3% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Daloda APMC · Desi | Mandsaur | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | — | — | — | |
| Damoh(F&V) APMC | Damoh | 5,660 | 9,500 | 7,951 | ▲ 13.6% | — | — | |
| Badnawar APMC | Dhar | 7,511 | 7,605 | 7,605 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 1.3% | ▼ 7.3% | |
| Narmadapuram (F&V) APMC · Garlic | Narmadapuram | 6,970 | 10,610 | 7,130 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 5.2% | |
| Jaora APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | 4,000 | 13,900 | 7,001 | ▼ 30% | ▼ 12.5% | ▲ 83.4% | |
| Manasa APMC · Desi | Neemuch | 6,950 | 6,950 | 6,950 | — | ▼ 2.1% | — | |
| Neemuch APMC · Average | Neemuch | 3,500 | 11,500 | 6,801 | ▲ 17.3% | ▲ 70% | ▲ 20.4% | |
| Ashta APMC · Garlic | Sehore | 3,000 | 15,300 | 6,800 | ▼ 52.1% | — | ▼ 38.2% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Garlic | Neemuch | 5,340 | 21,700 | 6,700 | ▼ 41.7% | ▲ 19.6% | ▲ 21.8% | |
| Shajapur(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 1,500 | 12,000 | 6,200 | ▼ 7.5% | ▼ 11.4% | ▼ 3.1% | |
| Agar APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 500 | 15,300 | 6,000 | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 100% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Bhopal APMC · Garlic | Bhopal | 1,000 | 19,500 | 6,000 | ▼ 7.7% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Sagar(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Sagar | 4,000 | 8,000 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Shamgarh APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 2,500 | 20,700 | 5,700 | ▲ 42.5% | ▼ 28.7% | ▼ 24% | |
| Badnawar APMC · Garlic | Dhar | 2,900 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▲ 19.3% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 37.5% | |
| Katni(F&V) APMC | Katni | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | ▲ 100% | ▲ 14.6% | ■ 0% | |
| Deori APMC · Garlic | Sagar | 4,575 | 5,250 | 4,800 | ▲ 10.1% | ▼ 28.4% | ▲ 3.2% | |
| Shajapur APMC · Average | Shajapur | 3,850 | 4,550 | 4,550 | ▼ 18.3% | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 27.9% | |
| Kalapipal APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 3,000 | 15,000 | 4,500 | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 40.6% | ▼ 10% | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Garlic | Agar-Malwa | 2,000 | 6,005 | 4,005 | ▼ 19.9% | ▼ 19.9% | ▲ 33.5% | |
| A lot APMC · Garlic | Ratlam | 1,000 | 14,400 | 4,000 | ▼ 50% | ▲ 33.3% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Badnawar APMC · Garlic | Dhar | 3,300 | 16,050 | 4,000 | ▼ 27.3% | ▼ 20% | ▼ 27.3% | |
| Indore APMC · Garlic | Indore | 2,000 | 18,300 | 4,000 | ▲ 33.3% | ▲ 14.3% | ▼ 20% | |
| Piplya APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 3,010 | 24,410 | 4,000 | ▼ 9.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 20% | |
| Manasa APMC · Garlic | Neemuch | 1,300 | 28,000 | 3,900 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ▼ 27.8% | |
| Piplya APMC · Garlic | Mandsaur | 1,800 | 25,000 | 3,600 | ■ 0% | ▼ 53.8% | ▼ 44.6% | |
| Dewas(F&V) APMC | Dewas | 1,800 | 10,000 | 3,500 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Ujjain APMC · Garlic | Ujjain | 2,000 | 22,100 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ▼ 40% | ▼ 33.3% | |
| Agar APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 2,300 | 2,300 | 2,300 | — | — | — | |
| Akodiya(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 910 | 16,300 | 12,800 | — | — | — | |
| Bareli(F&V) APMC · Average | Raisen | 12,000 | 12,000 | 12,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 26.3% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Badwaha (F&V) APMC · Average | Khargone (West Nimar) | 8,000 | 14,000 | 12,000 | · 13d ago | ▼ 25% | ▼ 14.3% | ■ 0% |
| Manasa APMC · China | Neemuch | 11,380 | 11,380 | 11,380 | ▲ 45.7% | — | — | |
| Ichhawar APMC · Garlic | Sehore | 6,200 | 9,800 | 9,800 | · 10d ago | ▼ 25.8% | ▼ 25.8% | — |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Garlic | Rajgarh | 9,500 | 9,600 | 9,600 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Piplya APMC · Garlic-Organic | Mandsaur | 9,501 | 9,501 | 9,501 | ▼ 32.2% | ▲ 30.2% | ▲ 26.7% | |
| Bhopal APMC · China | Bhopal | 8,300 | 8,300 | 8,300 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Daloda APMC · Average | Mandsaur | 8,191 | 8,191 | 8,191 | · 10d ago | — | ▲ 86.1% | — |
| Ratlam(F&V) APMC · Desi | Ratlam | 2,000 | 24,191 | 8,100 | ▼ 12.1% | ▲ 15.7% | ▼ 1% | |
| Seoni(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Seoni | 8,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | · 13d ago | — | — | — |
| Sitamau(F&V) APMC · Average | Mandsaur | 5,500 | 14,500 | 7,650 | · 12d ago | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 2% | ▲ 9.3% |
| Indore APMC · Average | Indore | 7,400 | 7,400 | 7,400 | — | — | — | |
| Ashta APMC · Average | Sehore | 1,500 | 16,410 | 7,220 | · 10d ago | ▲ 3.6% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 7% |
| Seoni(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Seoni | 7,200 | 7,200 | 7,200 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Damoh APMC · Garlic | Damoh | 2,950 | 14,500 | 7,050 | — | ▼ 41.2% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Kailaras APMC · Garlic | Morena | 6,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▼ 36.4% | ■ 0% | ▼ 41.7% | |
| Damoh APMC · Garlic | Damoh | 1,000 | 12,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 16.7% | ▼ 47.6% | ▼ 46.2% | |
| Badnawar APMC · Average | Dhar | 2,500 | 7,000 | 7,000 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Piplya APMC · Average | Mandsaur | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | — | — | — | |
| Bhopal APMC · Desi | Bhopal | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▼ 44.3% | ▼ 12.8% | — | |
| Deori APMC · Average | Sagar | 6,500 | 6,600 | 6,600 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Badnagar APMC · Garlic | Ujjain | 1,200 | 15,505 | 6,500 | ▲ 160% | ▲ 30% | ▲ 44.4% | |
| Deori APMC · Desi | Sagar | 6,400 | 6,500 | 6,500 | · 14d ago | — | — | — |
| Deori APMC · Garlic | Sagar | 6,200 | 6,200 | 6,200 | · 14d ago | — | — | — |
| Manasa APMC · Average | Neemuch | 5,400 | 5,400 | 5,400 | · 10d ago | ▼ 23.9% | — | ▼ 28.9% (7d) |
| Shamgarh APMC · China | Mandsaur | 5,201 | 5,201 | 5,201 | — | — | — | |
| Badnawar(F&V) APMC · Garlic | Dhar | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | · 14d ago | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 66.7% |
| Mandsaur APMC · Average | Mandsaur | 3,312 | 4,200 | 4,200 | — | ▼ 35.4% | — | |
| Shajapur APMC · Garlic | Shajapur | 4,011 | 4,011 | 4,011 | — | — | — | |
| Indore APMC · China | Indore | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | — | — | |
| Rajgarh APMC · Garlic | Dhar | 2,000 | 12,000 | 3,000 | · 8d ago | — | — | — |
| Rajgarh APMC · Garlic | Dhar | 2,500 | 10,000 | 2,500 | · 8d ago | — | ■ 0% | — |
Reports up to 1 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Garlic price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Khargone (West Nimar)median ₹12,000 · 1 market · 20 Oct 2026
- Narsimhapurmedian ₹12,000 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Raisenmedian ₹12,000 · 1 market · 28 Oct 2026
- Rajgarhmedian ₹12,000 · 2 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Narmadapurammedian ₹11,065 · 2 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Sehoremedian ₹10,800 · 4 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Agar-Malwamedian ₹10,000 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Betulmedian ₹10,000 · 1 market · 1 Nov 2026
- Shajapurmedian ₹9,000 · 7 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Indoremedian ₹8,700 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Ratlammedian ₹8,002 · 6 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Mandsaurmedian ₹8,000 · 6 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Seonimedian ₹7,600 · 1 market · 22 Oct 2026
- Damohmedian ₹7,050 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Morenamedian ₹7,000 · 1 market · 29 Oct 2026
- Neemuchmedian ₹6,876 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Bhopalmedian ₹6,800 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Sagarmedian ₹6,200 · 2 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Dharmedian ₹5,000 · 3 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Katnimedian ₹5,000 · 1 market · 1 Nov 2026
- Ujjainmedian ₹4,750 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Dewasmedian ₹3,500 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
Garlic in Madhya Pradesh: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Garlic · Neemuch APMC, Neemuch▲ 48.2%₹5,400 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹8,001 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Soyatkalan APMC, Agar-Malwa▲ 42.9%₹7,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹10,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Shamgarh APMC, Mandsaur▲ 42.5%₹4,000 (29 Oct 2026) → ₹5,700 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Indore APMC, Indore▲ 33.3%₹3,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Sitamau APMC, Mandsaur▲ 27.2%₹8,600 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹10,938 (1 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Garlic · A lot APMC, Ratlam▼ 50%₹8,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Sailana(F&V) APMC, Ratlam▼ 43.9%₹15,162 (27 Oct 2026) → ₹8,500 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Neemuch APMC, Neemuch▼ 41.7%₹11,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,700 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Akodiya APMC, Shajapur▼ 33.3%₹13,500 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹9,000 (31 Oct 2026)
- Garlic · Jaora APMC, Ratlam▼ 30%₹10,000 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹7,001 (1 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 5 moves of more than 50% in one report are left out as likely reporting errors.
Garlic price in other states
- Uttar Pradesh
- Tamil Nadu
- Punjab
- Maharashtra
- Rajasthan
- Kerala
- Himachal Pradesh
- Karnataka
- Haryana
- Gujarat
- Uttarakhand
- West Bengal
- Assam
- Bihar
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Meghalaya
- Odisha
- Telangana
Garlic price across India → · All Madhya Pradesh mandi prices →
Questions about these prices
What is the garlic mandi price today in Madhya Pradesh?
Across 51 markets in Madhya Pradesh with reports in the last 30 days (newest 1 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Garlic is ₹7,310 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest garlic price in Madhya Pradesh?
Among the latest reports, Pipariya(F&V) APMC (Narmadapuram) has the highest modal price: ₹15,000 per quintal on 1 Nov 2026 (Garlic).
Which district has the highest garlic price?
Khargone (West Nimar) has the highest median modal price, ₹12,000 per quintal across 1 market (latest 20 Oct 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
