Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price today in Madhya Pradesh
Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) mandi bhav, district and market-wise
मूंग भाव · పెసలు ధర
The latest Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) report from each market in Madhya Pradesh in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹7,003
- Markets
- 82
- Districts
- 33
- Latest report
- 5 Nov 2026
Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price in Madhya Pradesh markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Dewas APMC · Green (Whole) | Dewas | 8,461 | 8,461 | 8,461 | ▲ 17.5% | ▲ 8.1% | ▲ 24.4% | |
| Timarni APMC · Green (Whole) | Harda | 6,801 | 8,300 | 8,300 | ▲ 10.7% | ▼ 2.9% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Indore APMC · Green (Whole) | Indore | 7,750 | 8,100 | 8,100 | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 24.5% | ▼ 1.6% | |
| Harda APMC · Green (Whole) | Harda | 1,000 | 8,243 | 8,000 | ▲ 3.9% | ▲ 8.1% | ▲ 2.6% | |
| Sanawad APMC · Green (Whole) | Khargone (West Nimar) | 7,800 | 7,905 | 7,905 | ▼ 2.1% | ▼ 4.2% | ▼ 2.1% | |
| Bareli APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 3,200 | 7,890 | 7,890 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 0.1% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Kareli APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 6,600 | 7,850 | 7,850 | ▲ 0.6% | ▼ 7.8% | ▲ 1.9% | |
| Dhamnod APMC · Green (Whole) | Dhar | 7,000 | 7,825 | 7,825 | — | — | — | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 6,890 | 7,800 | 7,800 | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.5% | ■ 0% | |
| Sehora APMC · Green (Whole) | Jabalpur | 600 | 7,815 | 7,705 | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 30.6% | ▼ 4.8% | |
| Banapura APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 4,501 | 7,700 | 7,700 | ▲ 10% | ▼ 5.2% | ▲ 1.3% | |
| Bankhedi APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 7,700 | 7,700 | 7,700 | ▲ 17.5% | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 1.3% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Biaora APMC · Green (Whole) | Rajgarh | 7,175 | 7,635 | 7,635 | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 3.3% | |
| Damoh APMC · Green (Whole) | Damoh | 4,110 | 7,600 | 7,600 | ▲ 5.4% | — | ▼ 3.2% | |
| Paatan APMC · Green (Whole) | Jabalpur | 6,500 | 7,590 | 7,590 | ▲ 5.3% | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 8.6% | |
| Sehore APMC · Green (Whole) | Sehore | 3,500 | 7,550 | 7,550 | ▲ 7.9% | ▲ 16% | ▲ 4.8% | |
| Sheopurkalan APMC · Green (Whole) | Sheopur | 7,545 | 7,545 | 7,545 | ▲ 16.8% | ▲ 35.3% | ▼ 0.6% | |
| Kannod APMC · Green (Whole) | Dewas | 7,501 | 7,501 | 7,501 | ▲ 1.4% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 21% | |
| Harsood APMC · Green (Whole) | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 4,050 | 7,501 | 7,501 | ▲ 8.7% | ■ 0% | ▼ 3.8% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Green (Whole) | Neemuch | 2,400 | 7,500 | 7,500 | ▲ 7.5% | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 9.9% | |
| Satna APMC · Green (Whole) | Satna | 7,485 | 7,485 | 7,485 | ▲ 18.9% | ▼ 7.4% | ▲ 10.9% | |
| Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC · Green (Whole) | Sehore | 6,525 | 7,475 | 7,475 | ▼ 5.1% | ▼ 3.9% | ▼ 9.4% | |
| Itarsi APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 7,455 | 7,455 | 7,455 | ▲ 2.1% | ▲ 3.5% | ▼ 1.9% | |
| Vidisha APMC · Green (Whole) | Vidisha | 3,300 | 7,430 | 7,430 | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 1.8% | ▼ 7.1% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Maksudangarh APMC · Green (Whole) | Guna | 6,400 | 7,405 | 7,405 | ▼ 5.9% | ▲ 10% | ▼ 5.1% | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Green (Whole) | Harda | 4,500 | 7,400 | 7,400 | ▼ 6.7% | ▲ 5.7% | ▼ 11.4% | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Green (Whole) | Harda | 6,900 | 7,400 | 7,400 | ▼ 3.9% | ▼ 5.1% | ▲ 5.7% (7d) | |
| Katni APMC · Green (Whole) | Katni | 7,400 | 7,400 | 7,400 | — | — | — | |
| Guna APMC · Green (Whole) | Guna | 5,010 | 8,050 | 7,310 | ▼ 6.9% | ▼ 7.4% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 7,301 | 7,301 | 7,301 | ▲ 243.6% | ▲ 204.2% | ▼ 2.7% | |
| Udaipura APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 3,105 | 7,250 | 7,250 | ▼ 8.6% | ▼ 9.4% | ▼ 10.2% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Green (Whole) | Rajgarh | 7,200 | 7,600 | 7,200 | ▼ 3.4% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 13.4% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Green (Whole) | Vidisha | 6,550 | 7,180 | 7,180 | ▲ 2.6% | ▲ 40.8% | ▼ 2.8% | |
| Kurawar APMC · Green (Whole) | Rajgarh | 4,605 | 7,005 | 7,005 | ▲ 14.7% | — | — | |
| Mahidpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Ujjain | 7,005 | 7,005 | 7,005 | — | — | — | |
| Khandwa APMC · Green (Whole) | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 3,801 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▼ 7.2% | ▼ 4.8% | ▼ 2.8% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Khargone APMC · Green (Whole) | Khargone (West Nimar) | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | — | — | — | |
| Pipariya APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 1,700 | 8,001 | 7,000 | ▼ 9.9% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 10.3% | |
| Bamora APMC · Green (Whole) | Sagar | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | — | — | — | |
| Khurai APMC · Green (Whole) | Sagar | 6,790 | 6,992 | 6,992 | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 1.3% | ▼ 0.1% | |
| Rehati APMC · Green (Whole) | Sehore | 6,990 | 6,990 | 6,990 | ▼ 12.6% | ▼ 12.6% | — | |
| Berasia APMC · Green (Whole) | Bhopal | 4,900 | 6,955 | 6,955 | ▲ 54.6% | ▼ 8.5% | ▼ 3.5% | |
| Chhindwara APMC · Green (Whole) | Chhindwara | 5,211 | 6,950 | 6,950 | — | — | — | |
| Kolaras APMC · Green (Whole) | Shivpuri | 6,850 | 6,850 | 6,850 | — | — | — | |
| Jaora APMC · Green (Whole) | Ratlam | 2,500 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▼ 11.7% | ▼ 10.5% | ▲ 5.7% | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 2,000 | 6,701 | 6,701 | ▼ 8.2% | ▼ 18.8% | ▼ 16.2% | |
| Khategaon APMC · Green (Whole) | Dewas | 2,700 | 7,900 | 6,700 | ▼ 10.7% | ▼ 14.5% | ▼ 11.7% | |
| Bina APMC · Green (Whole) | Sagar | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | — | ▼ 17.7% | — | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Narsinghpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 6,111 | 7,950 | 6,500 | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 18.7% | ▼ 22.6% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Jabalpur | 6,400 | 6,400 | 6,400 | ▼ 17.9% | ▼ 13.5% | ▼ 19% | |
| Begamganj APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 5,700 | 6,200 | 6,200 | ▼ 11.4% | ▼ 11.4% | ▲ 12.7% | |
| Shajapur APMC · Green (Whole) | Shajapur | 6,150 | 6,150 | 6,150 | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 11.8% | — | |
| Anjad APMC · Green (Whole) | Barwani | 6,150 | 6,150 | 6,150 | — | — | — | |
| Alirajpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Alirajpur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | — | — | — | |
| Burhanpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Burhanpur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | — | — | — | |
| Ujjain APMC · Green (Whole) | Ujjain | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 30.4% | — | |
| Katni APMC · Green (Whole) | Katni | 3,000 | 7,101 | 5,875 | ▼ 22.7% | ▼ 16.1% | ▼ 21.7% | |
| Patharia APMC · Green (Whole) | Damoh | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | ▼ 24.5% | ▼ 22.3% | ▼ 28.9% | |
| Bhopal APMC · Green (Whole) | Bhopal | 3,750 | 5,500 | 5,500 | ▼ 26.7% | ▼ 28.3% | ▼ 23.2% | |
| Shahpura Bhitoni (F&V) APMC · Green (Whole) | Jabalpur | 5,300 | 5,300 | 5,300 | — | ▼ 26.4% | — | |
| Sagar APMC · Green (Whole) | Sagar | 4,400 | 4,400 | 4,400 | ▼ 36.1% | ▼ 29.1% | ▼ 41.7% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Green (Whole) | Jabalpur | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | ▼ 26.1% | — | |
| Kareli APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 3,700 | 3,700 | 3,700 | — | — | — | |
| Bankhedi APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 2,201 | 2,201 | 2,201 | ▼ 40.5% | ▼ 51.1% | ▼ 42.1% | |
| Paatan APMC · Green (Whole) | Jabalpur | 7,305 | 7,800 | 7,800 | · 14d ago | ▼ 3.4% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 3.3% |
| Banapura APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 7,800 | 7,800 | 7,800 | · 15d ago | ▲ 4% | — | — |
| Badnagar APMC · Green (Whole) | Ujjain | 7,777 | 7,777 | 7,777 | ▲ 25.4% | ▲ 21.3% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC · Green (Whole) | Sehore | 7,601 | 7,601 | 7,601 | · 10d ago | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 7% |
| Badwaha APMC · Green (Whole) | Khargone (West Nimar) | 7,600 | 7,600 | 7,600 | ▲ 1.3% | — | — | |
| Ashta APMC · Green (Whole) | Sehore | 7,570 | 7,570 | 7,570 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 4.7% | |
| Obedullaganj APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 5,900 | 7,500 | 7,500 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Semriharchand APMC · Green (Whole) | Narmadapuram | 3,000 | 7,400 | 7,400 | ▼ 6.2% | ▼ 8.6% | ▲ 8.8% | |
| Agar APMC · Green (Whole) | Shajapur | 7,301 | 7,301 | 7,301 | · 10d ago | ▲ 32.7% | ▲ 32.7% | — |
| Betul APMC · Green (Whole) | Betul | 5,500 | 7,200 | 7,200 | — | ▼ 4% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Gotegaon APMC · Green (Whole) | Narsimhapur | 6,010 | 7,200 | 7,200 | · 10d ago | — | ▼ 15.3% | ▲ 9.1% |
| Raisen APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 6,500 | 7,194 | 7,194 | · 12d ago | — | ▲ 5.6% | — |
| Badwani APMC · Green (Whole) | Barwani | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | · 12d ago | ■ 0% | — | — |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Green (Whole) | Sagar | 6,305 | 6,900 | 6,900 | — | ▲ 12.2% | — | |
| Rehli APMC · Green (Whole) | Sagar | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | · 15d ago | — | — | — |
| Ratlam APMC · Green (Whole) | Ratlam | 6,750 | 6,750 | 6,750 | · 14d ago | — | — | — |
| Mandsaur APMC · Green (Whole) | Mandsaur | 6,721 | 6,721 | 6,721 | · 9d ago | ▼ 1% | ▼ 25.3% | ▼ 2.6% |
| Javera APMC · Green (Whole) | Damoh | 6,600 | 6,600 | 6,600 | · 8d ago | — | — | — |
| Begamganj APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | · 10d ago | ▼ 3% | — | ▼ 11.2% |
| Satna APMC | Satna | 6,400 | 6,400 | 6,400 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Mhow (Ambedkar Nagar) APMC · Green (Whole) | Indore | 6,300 | 6,300 | 6,300 | · 9d ago | — | — | — |
| Morena APMC · Green (Whole) | Morena | 6,200 | 6,200 | 6,200 | — | — | — | |
| Hanumana APMC · Green (Whole) | Mauganj | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Gairatganj APMC · Green (Whole) | Raisen | 5,555 | 5,555 | 5,555 | · 14d ago | ▼ 7.4% | ▼ 24.2% | — |
| Shamshabad APMC · Green (Whole) | Vidisha | 5,500 | 5,500 | 5,500 | — | — | — | |
| Jobat APMC · Green (Whole) | Alirajpur | 5,500 | 5,500 | 5,500 | · 9d ago | ▼ 28.6% | — | — |
| Sonkatch APMC · Green (Whole) | Dewas | 5,300 | 5,300 | 5,300 | · 9d ago | ▼ 37.3% | — | — |
| Loharda APMC · Green (Whole) | Dewas | 5,105 | 5,115 | 5,115 | — | — | — | |
| Kalapipal APMC · Green (Whole) | Shajapur | 5,001 | 5,001 | 5,001 | · 8d ago | — | — | — |
| Sheopurbadod APMC · Green (Whole) | Sheopur | 4,666 | 4,666 | 4,666 | · 8d ago | ▼ 32.4% | ▼ 37.1% | ▼ 40.2% |
Reports up to 5 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Dharmedian ₹7,825 · 1 market · 5 Nov 2026
- Hardamedian ₹7,700 · 3 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Khargone (West Nimar)median ₹7,600 · 3 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Sehoremedian ₹7,550 · 4 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Neemuchmedian ₹7,500 · 1 market · 3 Nov 2026
- Narmadapurammedian ₹7,455 · 5 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Gunamedian ₹7,358 · 2 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Khandwa (East Nimar)median ₹7,251 · 2 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Betulmedian ₹7,200 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Indoremedian ₹7,200 · 2 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Narsimhapurmedian ₹7,200 · 4 markets · 4 Nov 2026
- Rajgarhmedian ₹7,200 · 3 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Raisenmedian ₹7,194 · 6 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Vidishamedian ₹7,180 · 3 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Ujjainmedian ₹7,005 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Jabalpurmedian ₹6,995 · 4 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Chhindwaramedian ₹6,950 · 1 market · 4 Nov 2026
- Satnamedian ₹6,943 · 1 market · 3 Nov 2026
- Sagarmedian ₹6,850 · 6 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Shivpurimedian ₹6,850 · 1 market · 4 Nov 2026
- Ratlammedian ₹6,775 · 2 markets · 4 Nov 2026
- Mandsaurmedian ₹6,721 · 1 market · 28 Oct 2026
- Dewasmedian ₹6,700 · 5 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Katnimedian ₹6,638 · 1 market · 5 Nov 2026
- Damohmedian ₹6,600 · 3 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Barwanimedian ₹6,575 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Bhopalmedian ₹6,228 · 2 markets · 5 Nov 2026
- Morenamedian ₹6,200 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Shajapurmedian ₹6,150 · 3 markets · 4 Nov 2026
- Sheopurmedian ₹6,106 · 2 markets · 4 Nov 2026
- Burhanpurmedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 4 Nov 2026
- Mauganjmedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 27 Oct 2026
- Alirajpurmedian ₹5,750 · 2 markets · 4 Nov 2026
Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) in Madhya Pradesh: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Satna APMC, Satna▲ 18.9%₹6,295 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹7,485 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Dewas APMC, Dewas▲ 17.5%₹7,200 (4 Nov 2026) → ₹8,461 (5 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Bankhedi APMC, Narmadapuram▲ 17.5%₹6,551 (3 Nov 2026) → ₹7,700 (4 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Sheopurkalan APMC, Sheopur▲ 16.8%₹6,460 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹7,545 (4 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Kurawar APMC, Rajgarh▲ 14.7%₹6,105 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹7,005 (4 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Bankhedi APMC, Narmadapuram▼ 40.5%₹3,701 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹2,201 (3 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Sagar APMC, Sagar▼ 36.1%₹6,890 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹4,400 (5 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Bhopal APMC, Bhopal▼ 26.7%₹7,500 (3 Nov 2026) → ₹5,500 (4 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Patharia APMC, Damoh▼ 24.5%₹7,420 (3 Nov 2026) → ₹5,600 (4 Nov 2026)
- Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) · Katni APMC, Katni▼ 22.7%₹7,600 (4 Nov 2026) → ₹5,875 (5 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart). 2 moves of more than 50% in one report are left out as likely reporting errors.
Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price in other states
- Maharashtra
- Uttar Pradesh
- Rajasthan
- Karnataka
- Gujarat
- Telangana
- Chhattisgarh
- Haryana
- Andhra Pradesh
- Delhi
- Kerala
- Andaman and Nicobar Islands
- Punjab
Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) price across India → · All Madhya Pradesh mandi prices →
Questions about these prices
What is the green gram (moong) (whole) mandi price today in Madhya Pradesh?
Across 82 markets in Madhya Pradesh with reports in the last 30 days (newest 5 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Green Gram (Moong) (Whole) is ₹7,003 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest green gram (moong) (whole) price in Madhya Pradesh?
Among the latest reports, Dewas APMC (Dewas) has the highest modal price: ₹8,461 per quintal on 5 Nov 2026 (Green (Whole)).
Which district has the highest green gram (moong) (whole) price?
Dhar has the highest median modal price, ₹7,825 per quintal across 1 market (latest 5 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
