Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price today in Madhya Pradesh
Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) mandi bhav, district and market-wise
चना भाव · శనగలు ధర
The latest Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) report from each market in Madhya Pradesh in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹6,675
- Markets
- 166
- Districts
- 46
- Latest report
- 3 Nov 2026
Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price in Madhya Pradesh markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Kalapipal APMC · Gram | Shajapur | 5,000 | 8,000 | 8,000 | ▲ 8.1% | ▲ 8% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Badnagar APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 2,899 | 7,925 | 7,925 | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 21.9% | ▲ 2.9% | |
| Indore APMC · Gram | Indore | 6,900 | 7,795 | 7,795 | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 5.5% | ▲ 20% | |
| Kolaras APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 7,540 | 7,600 | 7,600 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 22.6% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Ashta APMC · Gram | Sehore | 6,961 | 7,361 | 7,361 | ▼ 4.4% | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 0.8% | |
| Sanawad APMC · Gram | Khargone (West Nimar) | 7,200 | 7,200 | 7,200 | ▼ 16.3% | ▲ 1.1% | ▼ 7.7% | |
| Sehore APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Sehore | 6,600 | 7,200 | 7,200 | ▲ 10.8% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 1.4% | |
| Kannod APMC · Gram | Dewas | 7,101 | 7,101 | 7,101 | ▲ 4.4% | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.7% | |
| Silvani APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,305 | 7,085 | 7,085 | ▲ 9.9% | ▲ 2.6% | ▼ 1.5% | |
| Sehora APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Jabalpur | 6,150 | 7,080 | 7,080 | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 4% | ▼ 3% | |
| Begamganj APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,950 | 7,010 | 7,010 | ▲ 7.4% | ▼ 2% | ▲ 0.4% | |
| Shujalpur APMC · Gram | Shajapur | 6,800 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▼ 5.4% | ▼ 1.8% | ▼ 31.6% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Begamganj APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,400 | 7,050 | 6,995 | ▲ 5.7% | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 2.9% | |
| Jaora APMC · Gram | Ratlam | 6,920 | 6,941 | 6,941 | ▲ 29.7% | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 4.9% | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Gram | Narsimhapur | 6,000 | 7,150 | 6,900 | ▼ 3.5% | ▼ 3.5% | ▲ 7% | |
| Berasia APMC · Gram | Bhopal | 5,230 | 6,895 | 6,895 | ▲ 6.1% | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 1.7% | |
| Manawar APMC · Gram | Dhar | 6,800 | 6,851 | 6,851 | ▲ 0.8% | ▼ 2.1% | — | |
| Harda APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Harda | 6,850 | 6,850 | 6,850 | ▲ 8% | ▼ 2.4% | ▼ 3.7% | |
| Khurai APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,260 | 6,841 | 6,841 | ▲ 2.1% | ▼ 2.3% | ▼ 1.9% | |
| Nalkheda APMC · Gram | Agar-Malwa | 6,820 | 6,820 | 6,820 | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 20.6% | |
| Sagar APMC · Gram | Sagar | 4,850 | 6,955 | 6,810 | ▲ 3.2% | ▼ 4.4% | ▼ 1.1% | |
| Kurawar APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,600 | 6,805 | 6,805 | ▲ 3% | ▼ 4% | ▲ 3% | |
| Damoh APMC · Gram | Damoh | 6,320 | 6,830 | 6,800 | ▲ 4.5% | ■ 0% | ▼ 2.9% | |
| Ichhawar APMC · Gram | Sehore | 6,400 | 6,790 | 6,790 | ▲ 4.5% | ▼ 8.4% | ▼ 12.7% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Udaipura APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Raisen | 6,000 | 6,780 | 6,775 | ▼ 1.8% | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 2.3% | |
| Gadakota APMC · Chana mausami | Sagar | 6,750 | 6,750 | 6,750 | ▼ 4.3% | — | — | |
| Shamshabad APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 6,000 | 6,750 | 6,750 | ▼ 9.4% | ▼ 0.7% | ▼ 8.8% | |
| Biaora APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,740 | 6,740 | 6,740 | ▼ 0.9% | ▼ 5.1% | ▼ 6.4% | |
| Bina APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,729 | 6,776 | 6,729 | ▲ 12.2% | ▼ 3.9% | ▼ 2.5% | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,505 | 6,570 | 6,570 | ▼ 6.1% | ▼ 0.2% | ▼ 11.3% | |
| Khilchipur APMC · Chana Kanta | Rajgarh | 6,505 | 6,520 | 6,520 | — | — | — | |
| Guna APMC · Gram | Guna | 5,600 | 6,805 | 6,505 | ▲ 4.9% | ▼ 7.7% | ▲ 0.1% | |
| Tarana APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,483 | 6,502 | 6,502 | ▼ 4.4% | ▼ 13.3% | ▲ 5% | |
| LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Chhatarpur | 6,400 | 6,600 | 6,500 | ■ 0% | ▼ 4.7% | ▼ 0.2% | |
| Jobat APMC · Gram | Alirajpur | 6,000 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▲ 1.6% | — | — | |
| Sehore APMC · Gram | Sehore | 5,600 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▼ 7.2% | ▼ 3% | ▼ 8.5% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Kolaras APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 6,000 | 6,450 | 6,450 | ▼ 2.9% | ▲ 5.7% | ▼ 7.1% | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Sagar | 6,410 | 6,410 | 6,410 | ▲ 2.6% | ▼ 5.1% | ▼ 11% | |
| Ujjain APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,400 | 6,400 | 6,400 | — | — | — | |
| Mhow (Ambedkar Nagar) APMC · Gram | Indore | 6,100 | 6,300 | 6,300 | ▼ 27.5% | ▼ 11.3% | ▼ 13.7% | |
| Pandhana APMC · Gram | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 6,241 | 6,241 | 6,241 | — | ▲ 4% | — | |
| Khategaon APMC · Gram | Dewas | 6,200 | 6,200 | 6,200 | ▼ 17.3% | ▼ 20.5% | ▼ 9.5% | |
| Alirajpur APMC · Gram | Alirajpur | 6,200 | 6,200 | 6,200 | ▼ 4.6% | ▲ 3.3% | ▲ 12.7% | |
| Bareli APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,000 | 7,150 | 6,199 | ▼ 9.8% | ▼ 8.6% | ▼ 11.4% | |
| Obedullaganj APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 14.4% | ▼ 16.6% | ▼ 17.3% | |
| Shivpuri APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 9.2% | ▼ 9.2% | ▼ 10.4% | |
| Garoth APMC · Gram | Mandsaur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 10.2% | ▼ 10.3% | ▼ 2.4% | |
| Loharda APMC · Gram | Dewas | 5,800 | 5,800 | 5,800 | ▼ 14.7% | ▼ 13.4% | ▼ 12.8% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Khargone APMC · Gram | Khargone (West Nimar) | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | ▼ 21.1% | — | ▼ 23.5% | |
| Vidisha APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 5,100 | 7,250 | 5,500 | ▼ 17.9% | ▼ 20.3% | ▼ 21.9% | |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Gram | Ashoknagar | 3,835 | 3,835 | 3,835 | ▼ 44.4% | ▼ 46.4% | ▼ 45.8% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Chana Kabuli | Jabalpur | 11,229 | 11,229 | 11,229 | — | — | — | |
| Sanwer APMC · Chana Kabuli | Indore | 10,764 | 10,764 | 10,764 | · 10d ago | — | ▲ 15.8% | — |
| Ashta APMC · Chana Kanta | Sehore | 9,380 | 9,380 | 9,380 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Semriharchand APMC · Gram | Narmadapuram | 8,000 | 8,300 | 8,300 | — | — | — | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Chana Kabuli | Mandsaur | 8,101 | 8,101 | 8,101 | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 3.9% | ▼ 18.2% | |
| Dhar APMC · Gram | Dhar | 8,050 | 8,050 | 8,050 | ▲ 27.8% | ▲ 23.4% | ▼ 8.6% | |
| Sirali APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Harda | 8,010 | 8,025 | 8,025 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Indore APMC · Gram | Indore | 7,800 | 7,800 | 7,800 | — | — | — | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Chana Kaala | Jabalpur | 7,558 | 7,558 | 7,558 | — | — | — | |
| Khandwa APMC · Gram | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 6,850 | 7,500 | 7,500 | ▲ 4.9% | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 10.3% | |
| Sehore APMC · Chana Kabuli | Sehore | 6,500 | 7,650 | 7,500 | ▼ 2% | ▼ 6.2% | ▼ 5.7% | |
| Kannod APMC · Chana Kabuli | Dewas | 7,500 | 7,500 | 7,500 | ▲ 50% | ▲ 50% | — | |
| Sanwer APMC · Chana Kaala | Indore | 7,358 | 7,358 | 7,358 | · 10d ago | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 0.3% | — |
| Harda APMC · Chana Kabuli | Harda | 3,050 | 7,440 | 7,350 | ▼ 1.7% | ▼ 7% | ▼ 9.3% | |
| Semriharchand APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narmadapuram | 6,200 | 7,301 | 7,301 | ▲ 9.1% | — | ▲ 15.7% | |
| Mhow (Ambedkar Nagar) APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Indore | 7,251 | 7,251 | 7,251 | — | — | — | |
| Seoni APMC · Gram | Seoni | 7,200 | 7,200 | 7,200 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Burhanpur APMC · Gram | Burhanpur | 7,172 | 7,172 | 7,172 | — | — | — | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Chana Kanta | Rajgarh | 7,172 | 7,172 | 7,172 | — | — | — | |
| Kukshi APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Dhar | 7,165 | 7,165 | 7,165 | — | — | — | |
| Nagda APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,550 | 7,155 | 7,155 | ▲ 5.2% | — | — | |
| Ajaygarh APMC · Gram | Panna | 7,000 | 7,100 | 7,100 | ■ 0% | — | ▲ 11.8% | |
| Sailana APMC · Gram | Ratlam | 7,100 | 7,100 | 7,100 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Sarangpur APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,552 | 7,060 | 7,060 | ▲ 19.9% | — | — | |
| Sehora APMC · Gram | Jabalpur | 6,005 | 7,055 | 7,055 | — | — | — | |
| Dhar APMC · Chana Kabuli | Dhar | 7,005 | 7,005 | 7,005 | — | — | — | |
| Jaora APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Ratlam | 7,001 | 7,001 | 7,001 | — | — | — | |
| Ashta APMC · Chana Kabuli | Sehore | 5,730 | 8,731 | 7,000 | ▼ 12.5% | ▼ 30.6% | ▼ 26.3% | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narsimhapur | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | — | — | — | |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narsimhapur | 6,112 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▼ 7.5% | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 2.8% | |
| Shajapur APMC · Gram | Shajapur | 6,400 | 7,125 | 7,000 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narsimhapur | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ■ 0% | — | ■ 0% (7d) | |
| Sonkatch APMC · Gram | Dewas | 7,000 | 7,000 | 7,000 | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 1.4% | — | |
| Dhamnod APMC · Gram | Dhar | 7,000 | 7,205 | 7,000 | ▲ 1.4% | ▼ 5% | ▼ 5.6% (7d) | |
| Pachaur APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 5,705 | 6,995 | 6,995 | ▲ 5.9% | ▲ 9.9% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Dewas APMC · Gram | Dewas | 3,500 | 6,980 | 6,980 | ▲ 18.3% | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 7.4% | |
| Bamora APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Sagar | 6,300 | 6,980 | 6,980 | ▲ 1% | ▲ 2.1% | ▲ 15.3% | |
| Pipariya APMC · Gram | Narmadapuram | 3,951 | 6,970 | 6,970 | ▼ 0.3% | ▼ 5.8% | ▲ 1.1% | |
| Nagod APMC · Gram | Satna | 6,750 | 6,926 | 6,926 | ▲ 3.4% | ▲ 8.2% | ▼ 1.1% | |
| Badarwas APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | ▲ 15% | ▲ 4.9% | ▲ 6.5% | |
| Harsood APMC · Gram | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 6,700 | 6,900 | 6,900 | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 1.5% | ▼ 4.5% | |
| Kareli APMC · Gram | Narsimhapur | 5,400 | 8,282 | 6,900 | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narsimhapur | 5,501 | 7,609 | 6,900 | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 0.1% | ▼ 3.9% | |
| Piplya APMC · Gram | Mandsaur | 6,200 | 6,900 | 6,900 | ▲ 3% | ▲ 13.1% | ▲ 2.2% | |
| Raisen APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | ▲ 1.5% | — | — | |
| Ujjain APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,497 | 6,900 | 6,900 | ▲ 15% | ▲ 4.5% | ▼ 13.8% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Shajapur | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | — | — | — | |
| Badnawar APMC · Gram | Dhar | 6,900 | 6,900 | 6,900 | · 11d ago | ▲ 0.7% | — | — |
| Lateri APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Vidisha | 6,585 | 6,900 | 6,900 | · 12d ago | ▲ 6.2% | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 25.5% |
| Itarsi APMC · Gram | Narmadapuram | 6,201 | 6,896 | 6,896 | ▲ 6% | ▲ 0.9% | ▼ 1.5% | |
| Sailana APMC · Gram | Ratlam | 4,901 | 6,891 | 6,891 | ▲ 1.3% | ▼ 5.6% | ▲ 16.8% | |
| Deori APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,855 | 6,890 | 6,890 | ▲ 0.6% | ▲ 4.9% | ▲ 12.6% | |
| Indore APMC · Chana Kabuli | Indore | 6,110 | 6,870 | 6,870 | — | ▲ 16.1% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC · Gram | Sehore | 6,391 | 6,855 | 6,855 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 3.9% | ▲ 8.8% | |
| Maksudangarh APMC · Gram | Guna | 5,505 | 6,855 | 6,855 | ▲ 0.7% | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Shahpura Bhitoni (F&V) APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Jabalpur | 6,855 | 6,855 | 6,855 | ▼ 3.5% | ▼ 1.8% | ▼ 1.2% | |
| Timarni APMC · Gram | Harda | 6,851 | 6,851 | 6,851 | ▲ 5.4% | ▲ 8.7% | ▼ 6.1% | |
| Damoh APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Damoh | 6,780 | 6,950 | 6,850 | ▲ 0.4% | — | — | |
| Gadakota APMC · Gram | Sagar | 5,800 | 7,005 | 6,850 | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 5.4% | |
| Bhikangaon APMC · Gram | Khargone (West Nimar) | 6,805 | 6,805 | 6,805 | ▲ 21.4% | — | ▼ 4.2% (7d) | |
| Akodiya APMC · Gram | Shajapur | 6,801 | 6,801 | 6,801 | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 3% | ▼ 15% | |
| Betul APMC · Gram | Betul | 6,599 | 6,801 | 6,801 | ▼ 0.7% | ▼ 4.9% | ▲ 3% | |
| Daloda APMC · Gram | Mandsaur | 6,401 | 6,850 | 6,801 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 5.4% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 5,800 | 7,200 | 6,800 | ▲ 3% | ▲ 8.1% | ▼ 1.4% | |
| Haatpipliya APMC · Gram | Dewas | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▼ 1.2% | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Tendukheda APMC · Gram | Narsimhapur | 6,700 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▲ 6.5% | — | ▲ 1.1% | |
| Alampur APMC · Gram | Bhind | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | ▲ 1.5% | — | ▲ 11.5% | |
| Unhel APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | — | — | — | |
| Javera APMC · Gram | Damoh | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | — | ▲ 4.6% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Biaora APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | · 9d ago | — | — | — |
| Khachrod APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Ujjain | 6,800 | 6,800 | 6,800 | · 12d ago | ▼ 8.1% | ▲ 0.6% | — |
| Damoh APMC · Gram | Damoh | 6,650 | 6,900 | 6,790 | ▼ 0.7% | — | ▲ 5.8% | |
| Khachrod APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,790 | 6,790 | 6,790 | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 14.1% | ▼ 5.4% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Gram | Jabalpur | 3,200 | 7,150 | 6,790 | — | — | — | |
| Biaora APMC · Chana mausami | Rajgarh | 6,760 | 6,760 | 6,760 | — | — | — | |
| Khilchipur APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,760 | 6,760 | 6,760 | · 10d ago | ▼ 2% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 14% |
| Lateri APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Vidisha | 5,800 | 6,785 | 6,750 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Shamgarh APMC · Gram | Mandsaur | 6,711 | 6,790 | 6,711 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 2.4% | ▼ 5.5% | |
| Rehli APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,628 | 6,705 | 6,705 | — | — | — | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Gram | Mandsaur | 6,169 | 7,210 | 6,701 | ▼ 4.3% | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.5% | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Gram | Harda | 6,701 | 6,701 | 6,701 | ▲ 1.5% | ▼ 1.5% | ▲ 6.4% | |
| Bhopal APMC · Gram | Bhopal | 6,700 | 6,700 | 6,700 | ▲ 3.5% | ▼ 2.9% | ▲ 15.9% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Gram | Neemuch | 4,010 | 7,401 | 6,700 | ▼ 5% | ▼ 0.3% | ▼ 5% | |
| Paatan APMC · Gram | Jabalpur | 6,305 | 6,700 | 6,700 | ▲ 27.6% | ▼ 9.5% | ▼ 4.4% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Chana mausami | Vidisha | 6,400 | 6,700 | 6,700 | — | — | — | |
| Bankhedi APMC · Gram | Narmadapuram | 6,700 | 6,700 | 6,700 | — | — | — | |
| Gotegaon APMC · Gram | Narsimhapur | 6,700 | 6,700 | 6,700 | ■ 0% | ▲ 15.5% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| Simariya APMC · Gram | Panna | 6,590 | 6,700 | 6,700 | — | — | — | |
| Umariya APMC · Gram | Umaria | 6,700 | 6,700 | 6,700 | ■ 0% | — | — | |
| Chaurai APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Chhindwara | 6,700 | 6,700 | 6,700 | · 13d ago | — | ▼ 1.5% | — |
| Manasa APMC · Chana mausami | Neemuch | 6,101 | 6,691 | 6,691 | — | — | — | |
| Gairatganj APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,625 | 6,684 | 6,684 | ▼ 2% | ▲ 11.4% | ▼ 1.1% | |
| Shujalpur APMC · Chana Kabuli | Shajapur | 6,680 | 6,680 | 6,680 | ▼ 24.2% | ▲ 1.4% | ▼ 15.8% | |
| Gairatganj APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,675 | 6,675 | 6,675 | ▼ 2.6% | ▼ 7.3% | ▲ 4.3% | |
| Banapura APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narmadapuram | 6,666 | 6,666 | 6,666 | ▲ 4% | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 4.8% | |
| Sheopurbadod APMC · Gram | Sheopur | 6,505 | 6,655 | 6,655 | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 2.3% | ▲ 0.8% | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Gram | Agar-Malwa | 6,400 | 6,655 | 6,655 | — | ▲ 16% | — | |
| Barad APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 6,650 | 6,650 | 6,650 | — | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 20.7% | |
| Paatan APMC · Gram | Jabalpur | 6,255 | 6,650 | 6,650 | · 11d ago | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 4.7% | ▲ 0.7% |
| Jawar APMC · Gram | Sehore | 6,635 | 6,635 | 6,635 | ▼ 1% | ▼ 5.9% | ▲ 3.7% | |
| Patharia APMC · Gram | Damoh | 6,400 | 6,615 | 6,615 | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 0.3% | ▲ 1.4% | |
| Udaipura APMC · Gram | Raisen | 6,610 | 6,610 | 6,610 | — | — | — | |
| Jeerapur APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,605 | 6,605 | 6,605 | ▼ 3.4% | — | ▼ 1.8% (7d) | |
| Lateri APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 6,405 | 6,605 | 6,605 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 0.1% | ▲ 1.2% | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Gram | Mandsaur | 6,604 | 6,604 | 6,604 | — | — | — | |
| Katni APMC · Gram | Katni | 4,600 | 7,100 | 6,600 | ▼ 2.9% | ▼ 3.6% | ▼ 2.2% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 4,600 | 6,875 | 6,600 | ▼ 2.9% | ▲ 3.1% | ▼ 0.2% | |
| Binaganj APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Guna | 6,600 | 6,600 | 6,600 | — | — | — | |
| Agar APMC · Gram | Shajapur | 3,001 | 6,599 | 6,599 | ▼ 1.5% | ▼ 4.4% | ▼ 14.3% | |
| Nagda APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 6,500 | 6,595 | 6,595 | ▼ 1.9% | — | ▼ 0.1% (7d) | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Harda | 6,580 | 6,580 | 6,580 | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 9.6% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Binaganj APMC · Gram | Guna | 6,500 | 6,560 | 6,560 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 2.2% | ▼ 0.6% | |
| Sheopurkalan APMC · Gram | Sheopur | 6,555 | 6,555 | 6,555 | ▼ 4% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 0.9% | |
| Raghogarh APMC · Gram | Guna | 6,520 | 6,550 | 6,550 | · 13d ago | — | — | — |
| Sehore APMC · Chana mausami | Sehore | 6,400 | 6,540 | 6,540 | ▼ 6.6% | ▼ 4.9% | ▼ 4.9% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 6,510 | 6,510 | 6,510 | — | — | — | |
| Khujner APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,510 | 6,510 | 6,510 | ▼ 4.3% | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Ramnagar APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Maihar | 6,500 | 6,510 | 6,510 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 2.8% | — | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,505 | 6,505 | 6,505 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 7.1% (7d) | |
| LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Chhatarpur | 6,505 | 6,505 | 6,505 | — | ▼ 5% | ▲ 14.1% | |
| Rajgarh APMC · Gram | Dhar | 6,501 | 6,501 | 6,501 | ▼ 1.5% | ▼ 1.5% | — | |
| Jobat APMC · Gram | Alirajpur | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | — | ▲ 16.1% | — | |
| Ratlam APMC · Gram | Ratlam | 5,400 | 7,300 | 6,500 | ▼ 19.8% | ▼ 3% | ▼ 21.7% | |
| Sironj APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 5,800 | 6,980 | 6,500 | ▼ 1.5% | ■ 0% | ▼ 8.1% | |
| Hata APMC · Gram | Damoh | 6,500 | 7,000 | 6,500 | ▲ 1.6% | ▼ 12.8% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Harda | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▲ 3.2% | — | — | |
| Satna APMC · Gram | Satna | 4,755 | 6,700 | 6,500 | ▼ 3% | ▼ 3.8% | ▼ 5.2% | |
| Tendukheda APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Narsimhapur | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | — | — | — | |
| Banda APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▼ 6.1% | ▲ 3.1% | ▼ 0.2% | |
| Katni APMC · Gram | Katni | 6,350 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▲ 4.8% | ▲ 8.3% | ▼ 0.8% (7d) | |
| Rehati APMC · Gram | Sehore | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | ▼ 4.1% | — | — | |
| Shahagarh APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,500 | 6,600 | 6,500 | — | — | — | |
| Javera APMC · Gram | Damoh | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Gautampura APMC · Gram | Indore | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Ratlam APMC · Chana mausami | Ratlam | 6,500 | 6,500 | 6,500 | · 11d ago | — | ▼ 12.2% | — |
| Pohari APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 5,965 | 6,490 | 6,490 | ▲ 2.2% | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 9.9% | |
| Chhapiheda APMC · Gram | Rajgarh | 6,475 | 6,475 | 6,475 | ▼ 0.2% | ▼ 0.2% | — | |
| Kumbhraj APMC · Gram | Guna | 6,475 | 6,475 | 6,475 | ▼ 4.2% | ▲ 2.3% | ▼ 0.4% | |
| Banda APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,470 | 6,470 | 6,470 | · 11d ago | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 4.5% | ▲ 4.4% |
| Datia APMC · Gram | Datia | 6,450 | 6,450 | 6,450 | ▲ 2.3% | ▼ 7% | ▼ 9.2% | |
| Ajaygarh APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Panna | 6,400 | 6,510 | 6,450 | · 10d ago | ▲ 0.6% | ▼ 5.1% | ▲ 1.1% |
| Deori APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,300 | 6,430 | 6,430 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Chhatarpur APMC · Gram | Chhatarpur | 6,415 | 6,515 | 6,425 | — | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Lateri APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 6,400 | 6,420 | 6,420 | · 9d ago | — | ▼ 8% | ▼ 2.8% |
| Jabalpur APMC · Gram | Jabalpur | 3,600 | 6,705 | 6,415 | ▼ 5.3% | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 9.7% | |
| Mahidpur APMC · Gram | Ujjain | 5,930 | 6,410 | 6,410 | ▼ 4.3% | ▼ 8.4% | ▲ 16.5% | |
| Momanbadodiya APMC · Gram | Shajapur | 4,800 | 6,405 | 6,405 | ▼ 18.3% | ■ 0% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Lashkar APMC · Gram | Gwalior | 6,405 | 6,405 | 6,405 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Manasa APMC · Gram | Neemuch | 6,250 | 7,140 | 6,400 | ▲ 1.6% | ▲ 3.2% | ▼ 3% | |
| Sehore APMC · Chana Kanta | Sehore | 6,360 | 7,101 | 6,400 | ▼ 6.6% | ▼ 9.5% | ▼ 8% | |
| Morena APMC · Gram | Morena | 6,400 | 6,400 | 6,400 | — | — | — | |
| Mungawali APMC · Gram | Ashoknagar | 6,400 | 6,400 | 6,400 | — | — | — | |
| Badnagar APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Ujjain | 6,400 | 6,400 | 6,400 | — | — | — | |
| Lahar APMC · Gram | Bhind | 6,350 | 6,380 | 6,380 | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 9.2% | ▼ 1.4% | |
| Sirali APMC · Gram | Harda | 6,220 | 6,530 | 6,380 | ▼ 20.7% | ▼ 20.4% | ▼ 6.9% | |
| Kesli APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,230 | 6,380 | 6,380 | · 10d ago | ▲ 1.3% | — | — |
| Chhindwara APMC · Gram | Chhindwara | 6,375 | 6,375 | 6,375 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 7.6% | ▼ 0.1% | |
| Rehli APMC · Gram | Sagar | 6,350 | 6,350 | 6,350 | ▼ 6.6% | ▼ 9.3% | ▼ 1.6% | |
| Aron APMC · Gram | Guna | 6,265 | 6,980 | 6,305 | ▼ 4.5% | ▼ 5.9% | ▼ 8.6% | |
| Shahpura Bhitoni (F&V) APMC · Gram | Jabalpur | 6,305 | 6,305 | 6,305 | ▼ 4.5% | ▼ 4.5% | ▼ 1.5% | |
| Amarwda APMC · Gram | Chhindwara | 6,200 | 6,400 | 6,300 | — | — | — | |
| Khatora APMC · Gram | Shivpuri | 6,300 | 6,300 | 6,300 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Mungawali APMC · Gram | Ashoknagar | 6,000 | 6,200 | 6,200 | · 10d ago | ▼ 7.8% | ▼ 7.5% | ▲ 0.9% |
| Bakswaha APMC · Gram | Chhatarpur | 6,000 | 6,110 | 6,110 | — | — | — | |
| Panna APMC · Gram | Panna | 6,020 | 6,105 | 6,105 | ▲ 0.1% | ▲ 0.1% | — | |
| Kukshi APMC · Gram | Dhar | 5,950 | 6,100 | 6,100 | — | — | — | |
| Shahpura Niwas APMC · Gram | Dindori | 6,050 | 6,100 | 6,100 | — | — | — | |
| Bhopal APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Bhopal | 6,100 | 6,100 | 6,100 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Panna APMC · Gram | Panna | 6,050 | 6,050 | 6,050 | ▼ 8.7% | ▼ 13.1% | ▼ 14.8% | |
| Sevda APMC · Gram | Datia | 6,010 | 6,010 | 6,010 | ▲ 0.2% | — | — | |
| Badnawar APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Dhar | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 10.4% | ▼ 29.4% | |
| Pachaur(F&V) APMC · Chana Kanta | Rajgarh | 5,505 | 6,615 | 6,000 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | — | |
| Mandla APMC · Gram | Mandla | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▲ 20.6% | — | — | |
| Thandla APMC · Gram | Jhabua | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | ▼ 14.6% | — | — | |
| Rajnagar APMC · Gram | Chhatarpur | 5,900 | 6,100 | 6,000 | — | — | — | |
| Rewa APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Rewa | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | — | — | ▲ 3.4% | |
| Alirajpur APMC · Chana Kanta | Alirajpur | 6,000 | 6,000 | 6,000 | · 9d ago | ■ 0% | — | — |
| LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMC · Gram | Chhatarpur | 5,980 | 5,980 | 5,980 | — | — | — | |
| Shadora APMC · Gram | Ashoknagar | 5,900 | 5,900 | 5,900 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Gorakhpur APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Dindori | 5,800 | 5,810 | 5,810 | — | — | — | |
| Kurwai APMC · Gram | Vidisha | 5,700 | 5,700 | 5,700 | ▼ 18.6% | — | — | |
| Susner APMC · Gram | Agar-Malwa | 5,690 | 5,690 | 5,690 | ▼ 14.6% | — | — | |
| Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC · Gram | Sehore | 5,600 | 5,600 | 5,600 | ▼ 15.2% | — | — | |
| Shyampur APMC · Gram | Sehore | 5,500 | 5,500 | 5,500 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Jaisinagar APMC · Gram | Sagar | 5,400 | 5,450 | 5,450 | · 12d ago | — | ▼ 10.7% | — |
| Ghansour APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Seoni | 5,300 | 5,350 | 5,320 | — | ▲ 2.3% | — | |
| Dindori APMC · Gram | Dindori | 5,300 | 5,300 | 5,300 | — | — | — | |
| Ghansour APMC · Gram | Seoni | 5,225 | 5,258 | 5,258 | · 14d ago | ▲ 0.5% | — | — |
| Betul APMC · Chana Kanta | Betul | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | — | — | — | |
| Betul APMC · Desi (F.A.Q. Split) | Betul | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | — | — | — | |
| Ghansour APMC · Gram | Seoni | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | · 10d ago | ▼ 3.8% | — | — |
| Sidhi APMC · Gram | Sidhi | 5,000 | 5,000 | 5,000 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Gram | Ashoknagar | 4,650 | 4,650 | 4,650 | — | ▲ 22.4% | — | |
| Badwaha APMC · Gram | Khargone (West Nimar) | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | — | — | — | |
Reports up to 3 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week.
Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Indoremedian ₹7,305 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Burhanpurmedian ₹7,172 · 1 market · 29 Oct 2026
- Dewasmedian ₹6,980 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Narmadapurammedian ₹6,933 · 5 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Ratlammedian ₹6,916 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Dharmedian ₹6,900 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Khandwa (East Nimar)median ₹6,900 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Narsimhapurmedian ₹6,900 · 5 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Shajapurmedian ₹6,851 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Jabalpurmedian ₹6,823 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Damohmedian ₹6,790 · 4 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Ujjainmedian ₹6,790 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Hardamedian ₹6,776 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Rajgarhmedian ₹6,740 · 10 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Raisenmedian ₹6,730 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Satnamedian ₹6,713 · 2 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Sehoremedian ₹6,713 · 7 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Mandsaurmedian ₹6,711 · 5 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Bhopalmedian ₹6,700 · 2 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Umariamedian ₹6,700 · 1 market · 27 Oct 2026
- Neemuchmedian ₹6,691 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Agar-Malwamedian ₹6,655 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Sheopurmedian ₹6,605 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Vidishamedian ₹6,605 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Bhindmedian ₹6,590 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Sagarmedian ₹6,570 · 12 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Gunamedian ₹6,550 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Katnimedian ₹6,550 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Maiharmedian ₹6,510 · 1 market · 29 Oct 2026
- Shivpurimedian ₹6,490 · 6 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Pannamedian ₹6,450 · 3 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Gwaliormedian ₹6,405 · 1 market · 22 Oct 2026
- Morenamedian ₹6,400 · 1 market · 30 Oct 2026
- Chhindwaramedian ₹6,375 · 3 markets · 30 Oct 2026
- Alirajpurmedian ₹6,350 · 2 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Chhatarpurmedian ₹6,268 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Datiamedian ₹6,230 · 2 markets · 29 Oct 2026
- Khargone (West Nimar)median ₹6,203 · 4 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Jhabuamedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 29 Oct 2026
- Mandlamedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 29 Oct 2026
- Rewamedian ₹6,000 · 1 market · 28 Oct 2026
- Ashoknagarmedian ₹5,900 · 3 markets · 3 Nov 2026
- Dindorimedian ₹5,810 · 3 markets · 28 Oct 2026
- Seonimedian ₹5,289 · 2 markets · 29 Oct 2026
- Betulmedian ₹5,000 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Sidhimedian ₹5,000 · 1 market · 24 Oct 2026
Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) in Madhya Pradesh: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Jaora APMC, Ratlam▲ 29.7%₹5,350 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹6,941 (3 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Bina APMC, Sagar▲ 12.2%₹6,000 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹6,729 (3 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Sehore APMC, Sehore▲ 10.8%₹6,500 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹7,200 (2 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Silvani APMC, Raisen▲ 9.9%₹6,445 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹7,085 (2 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Kalapipal APMC, Shajapur▲ 8.1%₹7,400 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹8,000 (3 Nov 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Ashoknagar APMC, Ashoknagar▼ 44.4%₹6,895 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹3,835 (3 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Mhow (Ambedkar Nagar) APMC, Indore▼ 27.5%₹8,690 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹6,300 (2 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Khargone APMC, Khargone (West Nimar)▼ 21.1%₹7,100 (2 Nov 2026) → ₹5,600 (3 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Vidisha APMC, Vidisha▼ 17.9%₹6,700 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹5,500 (3 Nov 2026)
- Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) · Khategaon APMC, Dewas▼ 17.3%₹7,501 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹6,200 (3 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price in other states
- Maharashtra
- Rajasthan
- Karnataka
- Gujarat
- Andhra Pradesh
- Uttar Pradesh
- Chhattisgarh
- Manipur
- Telangana
- Haryana
- Kerala
- Delhi
Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) price across India → · All Madhya Pradesh mandi prices →
Questions about these prices
What is the bengal gram (gram) (whole) mandi price today in Madhya Pradesh?
Across 166 markets in Madhya Pradesh with reports in the last 30 days (newest 3 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Bengal Gram (Gram) (Whole) is ₹6,675 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest bengal gram (gram) (whole) price in Madhya Pradesh?
Among the latest reports, Kalapipal APMC (Shajapur) has the highest modal price: ₹8,000 per quintal on 3 Nov 2026 (Gram).
Which district has the highest bengal gram (gram) (whole) price?
Indore has the highest median modal price, ₹7,305 per quintal across 4 markets (latest 2 Nov 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
