Wheat price today in Madhya Pradesh
Wheat mandi bhav, district and market-wise
गेहूं भाव · గోధుమ ధర
The latest Wheat report from each market in Madhya Pradesh in the last 14 days (₹ per quintal, as reported to AGMARKNET), highest price first.
- Median modal
- ₹2,755
- Markets
- 239
- Districts
- 55
- Latest report
- 2 Nov 2026
Wheat price in Madhya Pradesh markets मंडियाँ · మార్కెట్లు
| Ashoknagar APMC · Sharbati | Ashoknagar | 3,220 | 5,660 | 4,905 | ▲ 20.5% | ▲ 22.6% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Aron APMC · Sharbati | Guna | 4,715 | 4,715 | 4,715 | — | — | — | |
| Vidisha APMC · Sharbati | Vidisha | 3,485 | 5,900 | 4,475 | — | — | — | |
| Sehore APMC · Sharbati | Sehore | 3,900 | 3,900 | 3,900 | ▼ 18.7% | ▼ 22% | — | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 3,850 | 3,850 | 3,850 | ▲ 36.4% | ▲ 36.4% | — | |
| Badarwas APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,760 | 3,750 | 3,750 | ▲ 44.2% | ▲ 33.9% | ▲ 44.2% | |
| Indore APMC · Wheat | Indore | 1,800 | 3,800 | 3,520 | ▲ 14.7% | ▲ 10% | ▲ 26.1% | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 3,351 | 3,351 | 3,351 | ▲ 11.7% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 22.3% | |
| Badnawar APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 2,895 | 3,350 | 3,350 | ▲ 4% | ▲ 23.6% | ▲ 20.7% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Lokwan | Vidisha | 2,580 | 3,346 | 3,346 | ▲ 16.8% | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 21.7% | |
| Kurwai APMC | Vidisha | 3,333 | 3,333 | 3,333 | — | — | — | |
| Manasa APMC · Wheat | Neemuch | 2,975 | 3,310 | 3,301 | ▲ 7.5% | ▲ 6.5% | ▲ 18.3% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Wheat | Vidisha | 3,050 | 3,300 | 3,300 | ▲ 21.8% | ▲ 22.2% | ▲ 29% | |
| Neemuch APMC · Wheat | Neemuch | 2,850 | 3,725 | 3,300 | ▼ 10.8% | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 20% | |
| Sonkatch APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,801 | 3,260 | 3,260 | ▲ 16% | ▲ 14.4% | ▲ 25.4% | |
| Sanwer APMC · Wheat | Indore | 3,200 | 3,208 | 3,208 | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 6.9% | ▲ 28.3% | |
| Dhamnod APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 3,178 | 3,205 | 3,205 | ▲ 6.5% | ▲ 6% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Daloda APMC · Lokwan | Mandsaur | 2,950 | 3,200 | 3,200 | ▲ 1.6% | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 16.1% | |
| Loharda APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 3,090 | 3,190 | 3,190 | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 13.9% | ▲ 16% | |
| Kasrawad APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 2,925 | 3,185 | 3,185 | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 12.1% | |
| Guna APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,945 | 3,560 | 3,160 | ▲ 9% | ▲ 26.7% | ▲ 20.8% | |
| Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,850 | 3,157 | 3,157 | ▲ 5.2% | ▲ 5.2% | ▲ 18.4% | |
| Kannod APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,930 | 3,145 | 3,145 | ▼ 4.1% | ▲ 4.4% | ▲ 21.2% | |
| Badwaha APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 3,075 | 3,200 | 3,130 | ■ 0% | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 18.1% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Sailana APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 2,880 | 3,116 | 3,116 | ▲ 5.6% | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 19.8% | |
| Mahidpur APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,900 | 3,102 | 3,102 | ▲ 7% | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 23.1% | |
| Khargone APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 2,735 | 3,240 | 3,101 | ▼ 0.8% | ■ 0% | ▲ 14.9% | |
| Dhar APMC · Lokwan | Dhar | 2,900 | 3,100 | 3,100 | ▲ 3.3% | ▲ 10.7% | ▲ 17% | |
| Jaora APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 2,850 | 3,150 | 3,100 | ▼ 6.1% | ▼ 4.6% | ▲ 11.5% | |
| Semriharchand APMC · Mill Quality | Narmadapuram | 2,772 | 3,100 | 3,100 | ▲ 8.4% | ▲ 8.8% | ▲ 22.9% | |
| Indore APMC · Mill Quality | Indore | 3,000 | 3,100 | 3,100 | ■ 0% | — | — | |
| Kasrawad APMC · Mill Quality | Khargone (West Nimar) | 3,100 | 3,100 | 3,100 | — | — | — | |
| Mahidpur APMC · Local | Ujjain | 3,100 | 3,100 | 3,100 | ▼ 1.7% | — | — | |
| Sironj APMC · Wheat | Vidisha | 2,600 | 5,205 | 3,100 | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 15.2% | ▲ 19.2% | |
| Gandhwani APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 3,096 | 3,096 | 3,096 | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 8.6% | ▲ 14.7% | |
| Aron APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,658 | 5,510 | 3,090 | ▲ 12.2% | ▲ 18.8% | ▲ 16.1% | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Betul APMC · Mill Quality | Betul | 2,782 | 3,090 | 3,090 | ▲ 3.3% | ▲ 8.9% | ▲ 15.7% | |
| Khandwa APMC · Mill Quality | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 2,800 | 3,208 | 3,090 | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 12% | |
| Bhikangaon APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 2,600 | 3,196 | 3,081 | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 5.7% | ▲ 14.1% | |
| Ujjain APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 3,075 | 3,075 | 3,075 | — | ▲ 19.2% | — | |
| Nagda APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,305 | 3,110 | 3,075 | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 4.1% | ▲ 13.9% | |
| Sanawad APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 2,917 | 3,116 | 3,060 | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 13.3% | ▲ 13.8% | |
| Bhopal APMC · Wheat | Bhopal | 2,950 | 3,055 | 3,055 | ▲ 5.3% | ▲ 15.3% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| Haatpipliya APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,941 | 3,051 | 3,051 | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 28.5% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Manawar APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 3,020 | 3,100 | 3,050 | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 13% | |
| Kukshi APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 2,900 | 3,050 | 3,050 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 15.1% | |
| Khurai APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,800 | 3,050 | 3,050 | ▲ 7.8% | ▲ 10.7% | ▲ 18.2% | |
| Loharda APMC · Local | Dewas | 3,000 | 3,050 | 3,050 | ▼ 0.8% | — | ▲ 5.2% (7d) | |
Advertisement | ||||||||
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Mill Quality | Rajgarh | 3,050 | 3,050 | 3,050 | ▼ 1.6% | ▲ 8.9% | ▲ 19.6% | |
| Sendhwa APMC · Wheat | Barwani | 3,020 | 3,025 | 3,025 | ▼ 6.3% | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 16.3% | |
| Taal APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 2,927 | 3,020 | 3,020 | ▲ 1.4% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 11.9% | |
| Momanbadodiya APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,885 | 3,020 | 3,020 | ▲ 8.2% | ▲ 7.9% | ▲ 16.1% | |
| Mundi APMC · Mill Quality | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 3,020 | 3,020 | 3,020 | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 18.7% | |
| Jawar APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,844 | 3,019 | 3,019 | ▲ 4.1% | ▲ 6.3% | ▲ 23.2% | |
| Sehore APMC · Malwa Shakti | Sehore | 2,750 | 3,013 | 3,013 | ▼ 1% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 15.9% | |
| Raisen APMC · Mill Quality | Raisen | 2,845 | 3,010 | 3,010 | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 14.2% | |
| Harsood APMC · Wheat | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 2,650 | 3,019 | 3,008 | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 13.9% | |
| Sitamau APMC · Lokwan | Mandsaur | 2,801 | 3,006 | 3,006 | ▲ 20.2% | ▲ 5.4% | ▲ 15.2% | |
| Gairatganj APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,845 | 3,001 | 3,001 | ▼ 10.6% | ▲ 7.6% | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Daloda APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,701 | 3,570 | 3,000 | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Ichhawar APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,751 | 3,060 | 3,000 | ▲ 3.4% | ▼ 6.3% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Karhi APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 3,000 | 3,165 | 3,000 | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 6.2% | ▲ 9.1% | |
| Multai APMC · Mill Quality | Betul | 2,795 | 3,000 | 3,000 | — | — | — | |
| Piplya APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,800 | 3,300 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 9.8% | |
| Sehore APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,551 | 4,011 | 3,000 | ▼ 3.2% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.7% | |
| Obedullaganj APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,845 | 2,995 | 2,995 | ▲ 10.9% | ▲ 3.3% | ▲ 20.3% | |
| Mundi APMC · Wheat | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 2,795 | 3,070 | 2,995 | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 3.5% | ▲ 19.8% | |
| Dhar APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 2,872 | 3,604 | 2,988 | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 10.7% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Kumbhraj APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,625 | 2,980 | 2,980 | ▼ 1.7% | ▲ 4.6% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,890 | 2,975 | 2,975 | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 11.4% | |
| Agar APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,821 | 3,160 | 2,971 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 4.6% | ▲ 10% | |
| Akodiya APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,960 | 2,970 | 2,970 | ▼ 8.2% | ▲ 6.1% | ▼ 10% | |
| Shamgarh APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,861 | 3,050 | 2,970 | ▲ 3.1% | ▲ 11.4% | ▲ 13.5% | |
| Rajgarh APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 2,960 | 2,960 | 2,960 | ▼ 6.1% | ▲ 5.7% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Soyatkalan APMC · Wheat | Agar-Malwa | 2,845 | 2,960 | 2,960 | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 2.8% | ▲ 12.1% | |
| Sirali APMC · Mill Quality | Harda | 2,889 | 2,955 | 2,955 | ▲ 2.6% | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 11.9% | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Mill Quality | Rajgarh | 2,955 | 2,955 | 2,955 | — | — | — | |
| Kalapipal APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,600 | 3,300 | 2,951 | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 5.4% | ▲ 13.5% | |
| Banapura APMC · Local | Narmadapuram | 2,946 | 2,948 | 2,948 | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 9.8% | |
| Shyampur APMC · Mill Quality | Sehore | 2,650 | 2,945 | 2,945 | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 5% | ▲ 11.8% | |
| Binaganj APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,790 | 2,945 | 2,945 | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 6.3% | ▲ 12.4% | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Mill Quality | Harda | 2,850 | 2,945 | 2,945 | ▼ 1.2% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Lokwan | Rajgarh | 2,931 | 2,931 | 2,931 | ▼ 2.4% | — | — | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,800 | 3,152 | 2,930 | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 12.7% | |
| Sheopurkalan APMC · Wheat | Sheopur | 2,880 | 2,946 | 2,929 | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 2.1% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Raisen APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,926 | 2,926 | 2,926 | ▲ 12.3% | ▲ 12.5% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Harda APMC · Mill Quality | Harda | 2,500 | 3,030 | 2,925 | ▲ 1% | ▲ 9.3% | ▲ 10.4% | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Mill Quality | Harda | 2,920 | 2,940 | 2,925 | ▼ 1.7% | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 10.8% | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,851 | 2,920 | 2,920 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 5.4% | ▲ 13.8% | |
| A lot APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 2,915 | 2,915 | 2,915 | ▲ 21.5% | ▼ 3.9% | ▲ 9.9% | |
| Jeerapur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,825 | 2,915 | 2,915 | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 3% | ▲ 11.7% | |
| Ashta APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,812 | 2,915 | 2,915 | ▲ 0.5% | ▼ 6% | ▲ 4.1% | |
| Ujjain APMC · Lokwan | Ujjain | 2,913 | 2,913 | 2,913 | ▼ 7.8% | — | — | |
| Nalkheda APMC · Wheat | Agar-Malwa | 2,700 | 2,950 | 2,912 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 2.2% | ▲ 16% | |
| Chhapiheda APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,910 | 2,950 | 2,910 | ▼ 0.1% | ▲ 1% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Morena APMC · Wheat | Morena | 2,850 | 2,921 | 2,910 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 1% | ▲ 9.8% | |
| Maksudangarh APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,690 | 3,280 | 2,909 | ▲ 1.3% | ▲ 3.9% | ▲ 9.8% | |
| Paatan APMC · Mill Quality | Jabalpur | 2,795 | 2,905 | 2,905 | ■ 0% | — | ▲ 10.9% | |
| Dewas APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,712 | 3,200 | 2,900 | ▲ 3.6% | ▲ 9.8% | ▲ 11.5% | |
| Jeerapur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,810 | 2,900 | 2,900 | ▲ 0.2% | ▼ 0.3% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Jobat APMC · Wheat | Alirajpur | 2,900 | 2,900 | 2,900 | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 3.6% | ▲ 11.5% | |
| Khategaon APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,400 | 3,200 | 2,900 | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.6% | ▲ 9% | |
| Jaora APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 2,900 | 2,900 | 2,900 | — | — | — | |
| Nagda APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,400 | 2,900 | 2,900 | ▼ 5.5% | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 10.7% | |
| Chhindwara APMC · Mill Quality | Chhindwara | 2,900 | 2,900 | 2,900 | ▲ 5.5% | ▲ 7.4% | — | |
| Machalpur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,900 | 2,900 | 2,900 | — | — | — | |
| Ratlam APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 2,667 | 3,810 | 2,900 | ▼ 9.4% | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 12.8% | |
| Kannod APMC · Sujatha | Dewas | 2,899 | 2,899 | 2,899 | — | — | — | |
| Nalkheda APMC · Mill Quality | Agar-Malwa | 2,896 | 2,896 | 2,896 | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 15.8% | — | |
| Timarni APMC · Mill Quality | Harda | 2,890 | 2,890 | 2,890 | ▲ 4.2% | — | ▲ 12.2% | |
| Pandhana APMC · Wheat | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 2,608 | 2,880 | 2,880 | ▲ 2.5% | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 9.7% | |
| Khachrod APMC · Local | Ujjain | 2,880 | 2,880 | 2,880 | — | — | — | |
| Obedullaganj APMC · Malwa Shakti | Raisen | 2,880 | 2,880 | 2,880 | ▼ 0.3% | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 9.6% | |
| Badnagar APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,300 | 3,360 | 2,876 | ▲ 7% | ▼ 5.4% | ▲ 8.9% | |
| Khachrod APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,750 | 3,290 | 2,875 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.7% | ▲ 19.8% | |
| Kukshi APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 2,800 | 2,875 | 2,875 | ▲ 6.5% | — | ▲ 16.2% | |
| Rehati APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,600 | 2,871 | 2,871 | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 9.2% | ▲ 12.1% | |
| Bhanpura APMC · Mill Quality | Mandsaur | 2,871 | 2,871 | 2,871 | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 12.6% | |
| Banapura APMC · Local | Narmadapuram | 2,850 | 2,870 | 2,870 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 1% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| Shujalpur APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,868 | 2,998 | 2,868 | ▼ 4.1% | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 15.1% | |
| Kurawar APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,005 | 3,150 | 2,865 | ▲ 2% | ▲ 2.3% | ▼ 1% | |
| Kailaras APMC · Local | Morena | 2,845 | 2,870 | 2,865 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 8.1% | |
| Suvasra APMC · Mill Quality | Mandsaur | 2,862 | 2,862 | 2,862 | ▲ 4% | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 14.3% | |
| Bareli APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,861 | 2,861 | 2,861 | ■ 0% | ▲ 10% | ▲ 14.4% | |
| Bareli APMC · Mill Quality | Raisen | 2,735 | 2,869 | 2,861 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 9.6% | ▲ 8.9% | |
| Itarsi APMC · Wheat | Narmadapuram | 2,833 | 3,004 | 2,861 | ▼ 0.7% | ▼ 4.6% | ▲ 8.3% | |
| Ichhawar APMC · Lokwan | Sehore | 2,860 | 2,860 | 2,860 | — | — | — | |
| Sitamau APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,800 | 3,211 | 2,858 | ▼ 0.8% | ▼ 8.4% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Shyampur APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,715 | 2,853 | 2,853 | ▲ 0.6% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 13.2% | |
| Tarana APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,580 | 2,851 | 2,851 | ▼ 6.5% | ▼ 8.1% | ▲ 7.5% | |
| Sheopurbadod APMC · Wheat | Sheopur | 2,851 | 2,851 | 2,851 | ▼ 1.3% | ▼ 2% | ▲ 9.7% | |
| Berasia APMC · Wheat | Bhopal | 2,600 | 3,330 | 2,850 | ▲ 4.6% | ▲ 5.6% | ▲ 12.2% | |
| Pachaur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,750 | 2,850 | 2,850 | ▼ 1.7% | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 9.6% | |
| Timarni APMC · Wheat | Harda | 2,780 | 2,850 | 2,850 | ▲ 1.7% | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 7.9% | |
| Bhanpura APMC · Mill Quality | Mandsaur | 2,650 | 2,850 | 2,850 | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 9.6% | |
| Gautampura APMC · Wheat | Indore | 2,850 | 2,850 | 2,850 | ■ 0% | ▼ 5% | ▲ 15.4% | |
| Khujner APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,700 | 2,900 | 2,850 | ▼ 0.7% | ■ 0% | ▲ 11.6% | |
| Ujjain APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,500 | 3,636 | 2,850 | ▼ 1.7% | ▼ 10.9% | ▲ 5.6% | |
| Unhel APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,658 | 3,045 | 2,841 | ▼ 3.4% | ▼ 2% | ▲ 10.5% | |
| Pipariya APMC · Wheat | Narmadapuram | 2,605 | 2,894 | 2,835 | ▲ 1.3% | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 5.6% | |
| Lashkar APMC · Wheat | Gwalior | 2,700 | 2,855 | 2,830 | ▼ 0.9% | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 6.4% | |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Wheat | Ashoknagar | 2,740 | 5,250 | 2,830 | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 8.4% | |
| Kareli APMC · Wheat | Narsimhapur | 2,775 | 2,841 | 2,828 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.8% | |
| Kailaras APMC · Wheat | Morena | 2,511 | 2,843 | 2,825 | ▲ 0.9% | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 7% | |
| Manawar APMC · Wheat | Dhar | 2,825 | 2,825 | 2,825 | ▼ 9.2% | ▼ 5.8% | ▲ 4.6% | |
| Bhander APMC · Mill Quality | Datia | 2,805 | 2,820 | 2,820 | ▲ 7.4% | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 7.1% | |
| Mhow (Ambedkar Nagar) APMC · Wheat | Indore | 2,780 | 2,818 | 2,818 | ▲ 0.3% | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 0.6% | |
| Shivpuri APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,815 | 2,815 | 2,815 | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 0.7% | ▲ 7% | |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Mill Quality | Narsimhapur | 2,775 | 2,811 | 2,811 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 7.3% | |
| Harsood APMC · Mill Quality | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 2,750 | 2,811 | 2,811 | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 8.1% | ▲ 8.1% | |
| Biaora APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,680 | 3,175 | 2,810 | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 2.6% | ▲ 7.3% | |
| Garoth APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,810 | 2,810 | 2,810 | ▼ 3% | ▼ 7.2% | ▲ 13.3% | |
| Khilchipur APMC · Mill Quality | Rajgarh | 2,801 | 2,810 | 2,810 | ▼ 1.7% | ▼ 3.1% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Babai (Makhan Nagar) APMC · Mill Quality | Narmadapuram | 2,800 | 2,810 | 2,810 | ▼ 0.5% | ▲ 7.7% | ▲ 12% | |
| Mahidpur APMC · Wheat | Ujjain | 2,600 | 2,805 | 2,805 | ▼ 1.6% | — | ▲ 0.5% (7d) | |
| Mungawali APMC · Wheat | Ashoknagar | 2,750 | 2,805 | 2,805 | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 4.1% | ▲ 7.3% | |
| Sabalgarh APMC · Mill Quality | Morena | 2,700 | 2,825 | 2,805 | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Niwadi APMC · Mohan Mondal | Niwari | 2,802 | 2,802 | 2,802 | — | — | — | |
| Badod APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,750 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▼ 6.2% | ▼ 4% | ▲ 6.7% | |
| Dewas APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,630 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 6.4% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 9.3% (7d) | |
| Niwadi APMC · Mill Quality | Niwari | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Shamshabad APMC · Wheat | Vidisha | 2,700 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▼ 9.5% | ▼ 4.1% | ▲ 10.7% | |
| Udaipura APMC · Mill Quality | Raisen | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 1.8% | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 9.2% | |
| Baktara APMC · Mill Quality | Sehore | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 1.8% | — | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Sujatha | Vidisha | 2,580 | 3,510 | 2,800 | ▲ 4.1% | ▼ 1.8% | ▲ 5.7% | |
| Harpalpur APMC · Wheat | Chhatarpur | 2,758 | 2,860 | 2,800 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Kesli APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 8.9% | |
| Lashkar APMC · Wheat | Gwalior | 2,755 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 33.3% | |
| Sehore APMC · PISSI | Sehore | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▼ 10.9% | — | — | |
| Shajapur APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,750 | 3,450 | 2,800 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 9.8% | |
| Vijaypur APMC · Wheat | Sheopur | 2,600 | 2,800 | 2,800 | ▲ 7.7% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Begamganj APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,750 | 2,795 | 2,795 | ▼ 2.1% | ▲ 3.5% | ▲ 7.5% | |
| Bankhedi APMC · Mill Quality | Narmadapuram | 2,782 | 2,810 | 2,790 | ▼ 1.8% | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Niwadi APMC · Mill Quality | Niwari | 2,785 | 2,787 | 2,787 | — | ▲ 5.2% | — | |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Mill Quality | Narsimhapur | 2,750 | 2,801 | 2,782 | ▼ 1.5% | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 6.5% | |
| Vijaypur APMC · Mill Quality | Sheopur | 2,775 | 2,780 | 2,780 | ▼ 1.1% | — | — | |
| Alampur APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,650 | 2,805 | 2,780 | ▲ 3% | ▲ 3% | ▲ 8.6% | |
| Jabalpur APMC · Wheat | Jabalpur | 2,615 | 2,981 | 2,780 | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 6.7% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Vidisha APMC · Wheat | Vidisha | 2,670 | 3,550 | 2,780 | ▼ 13.1% | ▲ 3% | ▼ 3.5% | |
| Gairatganj APMC · Mill Quality | Raisen | 2,702 | 2,801 | 2,776 | ▼ 20.5% | ▼ 7.5% | ▼ 7.5% | |
| Baktara APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,775 | 2,775 | 2,775 | ■ 0% | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 13.2% | |
| Kolaras APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,600 | 2,775 | 2,775 | ▼ 0.9% | ▲ 2.6% | ▲ 7.6% | |
| Rewa APMC · Mill Quality | Rewa | 2,670 | 2,800 | 2,766 | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 8% | |
| Silvani APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,700 | 2,810 | 2,765 | ▼ 1.2% | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| Vijaypur APMC · Mill Quality | Sheopur | 2,760 | 2,760 | 2,760 | ▼ 1.1% | — | ▼ 1.4% (7d) | |
| Katni APMC · Wheat | Katni | 2,600 | 2,928 | 2,756 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Sevda APMC · Mill Quality | Datia | 2,711 | 2,751 | 2,751 | ▼ 0.6% | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 6.9% | |
| Bina APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,700 | 4,700 | 2,750 | ▲ 10% | ▼ 1.8% | ▲ 7.8% | |
| Raisen APMC · Malwa Shakti | Raisen | 2,750 | 2,750 | 2,750 | — | — | — | |
| Sagar APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,675 | 2,980 | 2,750 | ▼ 2.3% | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 5.8% | |
| Badamalhera APMC · Mill Quality | Chhatarpur | 2,720 | 2,760 | 2,750 | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 5.4% | ▲ 6.8% | |
| Begamganj APMC · Wheat | Raisen | 2,750 | 2,790 | 2,750 | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 3.4% | |
| Bherunda (Nasrullaganj) APMC · Wheat | Sehore | 2,750 | 2,800 | 2,750 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 15.1% | ▲ 5.8% | |
| Chhatarpur APMC · Mill Quality | Chhatarpur | 2,720 | 2,760 | 2,750 | ▼ 2% | ▲ 5% | ▲ 6.6% (7d) | |
| Deori APMC · Mill Quality | Sagar | 2,740 | 2,750 | 2,750 | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 2.8% | ▲ 7.4% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · PISSI | Vidisha | 2,300 | 3,480 | 2,750 | ▼ 14.1% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 1.9% | |
| Khargone APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 2,725 | 2,750 | 2,750 | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 1.9% | — | |
| Mehgaon APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,550 | 2,750 | 2,750 | ▼ 1.8% | ▲ 10% | ▲ 10% | |
| Simariya APMC · Wheat | Panna | 2,550 | 2,750 | 2,750 | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 8.9% | |
| Suvasra APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,750 | 2,750 | 2,750 | ▲ 0.7% | ▼ 2.7% | ▲ 9.6% | |
| Khurai APMC · Local | Sagar | 2,741 | 2,741 | 2,741 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.9% | — | |
| Rahatgarh APMC · Mill Quality | Sagar | 2,725 | 2,780 | 2,740 | ▼ 5.2% | ▼ 2% | ▲ 2.2% | |
| Bhind APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,700 | 2,750 | 2,740 | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 3% | ▲ 5.2% | |
| Shamshabad APMC · Mill Quality | Vidisha | 2,730 | 2,730 | 2,730 | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 10.9% | |
| Khujner APMC · Mill Quality | Rajgarh | 2,725 | 2,725 | 2,725 | ▼ 2% | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 4% | |
| Amarpatan APMC · Mill Quality | Maihar | 2,638 | 2,720 | 2,720 | ▲ 1.4% | ▲ 2% | ▲ 6.7% | |
| Raghogarh APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,610 | 3,060 | 2,715 | — | ▲ 5.8% | ▼ 3.2% | |
| Berasia APMC · Mill Quality | Bhopal | 2,676 | 3,097 | 2,713 | ▼ 2.7% | ▼ 15% | ▲ 6.6% | |
| Bagli APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,711 | 2,711 | 2,711 | ▼ 11.1% | — | ▲ 2.7% | |
| Suvasra APMC · Mill Quality | Mandsaur | 2,710 | 2,710 | 2,710 | — | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 8% | |
| Datia APMC · Wheat | Datia | 2,700 | 2,710 | 2,710 | ▲ 3.4% | — | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Malthone APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,585 | 3,425 | 2,710 | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 5.2% | |
| Rewa APMC · Wheat | Rewa | 2,700 | 2,710 | 2,710 | ■ 0% | ▲ 2.3% | ▲ 2.3% | |
| Sehore APMC · Mill Quality | Sehore | 2,610 | 2,705 | 2,705 | ▼ 6.7% | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 6.5% | |
| Alampur APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,666 | 2,725 | 2,700 | ▼ 2.9% | ▼ 1.8% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| Datia APMC · Mill Quality | Datia | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 1.8% | ▲ 3.1% | |
| Gohad APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▼ 5.4% | ▲ 7.6% | ▲ 1.7% | |
| Javera APMC · Mill Quality | Damoh | 2,600 | 2,702 | 2,700 | ▲ 3.8% | ■ 0% | ▲ 8% | |
| Katni APMC · Mill Quality | Katni | 2,600 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 5.9% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| Narmadapuram APMC · Mill Quality | Narmadapuram | 2,675 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▼ 8.5% | ▼ 8.5% | — | |
| Obedullaganj APMC · Local | Raisen | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▼ 14.3% | ▼ 8.2% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Obedullaganj APMC · Mill Quality | Raisen | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | — | — | — | |
| Vijaypur APMC · Wheat | Sheopur | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▼ 3.6% | ▼ 0.7% | ▲ 8% | |
| Barad APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,580 | 2,751 | 2,700 | ▲ 3.8% | ▼ 3.6% | ▲ 8.6% | |
| Berachha APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▼ 4.1% | ■ 0% | ▼ 5.3% (7d) | |
| Deori APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,600 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▲ 14.9% | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 5.1% | |
| Javera APMC · Wheat | Damoh | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ▲ 4.4% | ▲ 4.7% | ▲ 5.5% | |
| Karera APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | — | ▲ 7.6% | ▲ 5.9% | |
| Maihar APMC · Local | Maihar | 2,650 | 2,700 | 2,700 | — | ▲ 8% | — | |
| Nagod APMC · Wheat | Satna | 2,700 | 2,700 | 2,700 | — | — | — | |
| Pachaur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 263 | 3,170 | 2,700 | ▼ 6.9% | ▼ 3.6% | ▲ 8% | |
| Ramnagar APMC · Mill Quality | Maihar | 2,545 | 2,705 | 2,700 | ▲ 5.9% | ▲ 5.5% | ▲ 5.7% | |
| Tendukheda APMC · Wheat | Narsimhapur | 2,650 | 2,700 | 2,700 | ■ 0% | — | ▲ 7.6% | |
| Tikamgarh APMC · Wheat | Tikamgarh | 2,625 | 2,821 | 2,700 | ▼ 3.1% | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Bamora APMC · Mill Quality | Sagar | 2,600 | 2,699 | 2,699 | ▼ 19.6% | ▼ 9.1% | ▼ 2.4% | |
| Pohari APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,500 | 2,765 | 2,695 | ▼ 3.1% | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 6.9% | |
| Seoni APMC · Wheat | Seoni | 2,680 | 2,690 | 2,690 | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 1.5% | ▲ 3.7% | |
| Rehati APMC · Lokwan | Sehore | 2,681 | 2,681 | 2,681 | — | — | — | |
| Katni APMC · Mill Quality | Katni | 2,650 | 2,805 | 2,680 | ▼ 3.2% | ▲ 2.3% | ▲ 8.9% | |
| Nagod APMC · Wheat | Satna | 2,680 | 2,680 | 2,680 | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 3.5% | |
| Sanawad APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 2,675 | 2,680 | 2,680 | ▲ 0.6% | — | ▼ 0.6% (7d) | |
| Satna APMC · Mill Quality | Satna | 2,680 | 2,680 | 2,680 | ■ 0% | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 3.9% | |
| Nagod APMC · Mill Quality | Satna | 2,645 | 2,680 | 2,680 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 1.1% | ▲ 4.7% | |
| Rannod APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,680 | 2,680 | 2,680 | — | ▲ 0.2% | — | |
| Shahdol APMC · Wheat | Shahdol | 2,675 | 2,675 | 2,675 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 7% | ▲ 7% | |
| Umariya APMC · Wheat | Umaria | 2,600 | 2,675 | 2,675 | ▲ 0.9% | ▲ 2.9% | ▲ 5.3% | |
| Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Bichhiya · Wheat | Mandla | 2,655 | 2,675 | 2,675 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 4.7% | ▲ 3.9% | |
| Seoni APMC · Local | Seoni | 2,670 | 2,670 | 2,670 | — | — | — | |
| Sehora APMC · Mill Quality | Jabalpur | 2,650 | 2,663 | 2,663 | ▼ 4.6% | ▲ 0.5% | ▲ 11% | |
| Chaurai APMC · Wheat | Chhindwara | 2,650 | 2,750 | 2,650 | — | — | — | |
| Karera APMC · Mill Quality | Shivpuri | 2,650 | 2,650 | 2,650 | ■ 0% | ▲ 6% | ▲ 6% | |
| Nagod APMC · Mill Quality | Satna | 2,650 | 2,660 | 2,650 | — | — | — | |
| Baikunthpur APMC · Wheat | Rewa | 2,560 | 2,700 | 2,650 | ■ 0% | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 4.7% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Local | Vidisha | 2,650 | 2,650 | 2,650 | ▼ 4.7% | ▼ 8.6% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Jaisinagar APMC · Mill Quality | Sagar | 2,600 | 2,650 | 2,650 | ▼ 3.6% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 3.9% | |
| Pichhour APMC · Mill Quality | Shivpuri | 2,615 | 2,650 | 2,650 | ■ 0% | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 4.4% | |
| Satna APMC · Wheat | Satna | 2,550 | 7,820 | 2,650 | ▼ 2.5% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 1.5% | |
| Chaakghat APMC · Wheat | Rewa | 2,635 | 2,645 | 2,645 | ▲ 6.2% | ▲ 2.7% | ▲ 6.2% | |
| Sevda APMC · Mill Quality | Datia | 2,590 | 2,660 | 2,640 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 3.3% | ▲ 0.8% | |
| Bijawar APMC · Mill Quality | Chhatarpur | 2,600 | 2,635 | 2,635 | ▼ 2.4% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 3.3% | |
| Chaakghat APMC · Mill Quality | Rewa | 2,600 | 2,630 | 2,630 | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 3.1% | |
| Chhatarpur APMC · Mill Quality | Chhatarpur | 2,625 | 2,625 | 2,625 | ▼ 2.8% | ▼ 0.9% | ▼ 0.2% | |
| Gotegaon APMC · Wheat | Narsimhapur | 2,480 | 2,621 | 2,621 | ▼ 8% | ▼ 6.4% | ▼ 1.1% | |
| Khargapur APMC · Mill Quality | Tikamgarh | 2,600 | 2,700 | 2,620 | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 3.3% | |
| Lahar APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,577 | 2,617 | 2,617 | ▼ 3.4% | ▼ 3.1% | ▲ 0.7% | |
| Shahagarh APMC · Mill Quality | Sagar | 2,596 | 2,611 | 2,611 | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 2.4% | |
| Banda APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,590 | 2,610 | 2,610 | ▼ 4.6% | ▼ 3.3% | ▲ 2.8% | |
| Damoh APMC · Wheat | Damoh | 2,605 | 2,660 | 2,610 | ▼ 1.9% | ▲ 3.6% | ▲ 3% | |
| Panna APMC · Mill Quality | Panna | 2,600 | 2,605 | 2,605 | ▼ 1.3% | ▲ 3.5% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Baikunthpur APMC · Mill Quality | Rewa | 2,590 | 2,610 | 2,605 | ▲ 3.2% | ▲ 0.2% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Satna APMC · Wheat | Satna | 2,575 | 2,601 | 2,601 | ▼ 1% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4% | |
| Seoni APMC · Wheat | Seoni | 2,600 | 2,601 | 2,601 | ▼ 7.4% | ▲ 1.2% | ▼ 2.8% | |
| Jobat APMC · Wheat | Alirajpur | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ▲ 8.3% | — | ▲ 2.4% | |
| Petlawad APMC · Wheat | Jhabua | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ▼ 1.1% | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 1.9% | |
| Anuppur APMC · Local | Anuppur | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | — | — | — | |
| Anuppur APMC · Wheat | Anuppur | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4% | |
| Damoh APMC · Mill Quality | Damoh | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.6% | |
| Mandla APMC · Local | Mandla | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ▲ 1.6% | ▲ 2.6% | ▲ 5.8% | |
| Satna APMC · Mill Quality | Satna | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 5.2% | ▲ 5.2% | |
| Shahagarh APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,600 | 2,700 | 2,600 | ▼ 3.7% | ▲ 0.4% | ■ 0% | |
| Alirajpur APMC · Wheat | Alirajpur | 2,520 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ▼ 13.3% | ▼ 1.1% | ▲ 0.4% | |
| Baikunthpur APMC · Mill Quality | Rewa | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 4% | |
| Chanderi APMC · Mill Quality | Ashoknagar | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | — | — | — | |
| Dindori APMC · Local | Dindori | 2,600 | 2,650 | 2,600 | ▼ 2.8% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4% | |
| Hanumana APMC · Mill Quality | Mauganj | 2,450 | 2,625 | 2,600 | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 6.1% | ▲ 7.2% | |
| Isagarh APMC · Wheat | Ashoknagar | 2,600 | 2,610 | 2,600 | — | ▲ 0.4% | — | |
| Katni APMC · Local | Katni | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | — | ▲ 3% | — | |
| Katni APMC · Lokwan | Katni | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | — | — | — | |
| Mandla APMC · Wheat | Mandla | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | — | — | — | |
| Mandla APMC · Mill Quality | Mandla | 2,600 | 2,605 | 2,600 | ■ 0% | ▲ 8.3% | ▲ 18.2% | |
| Shahpura Bhitoni (F&V) APMC · Mill Quality | Jabalpur | 2,340 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ▼ 0.2% | ▼ 3.7% | ▲ 3.2% | |
| Umariya APMC · Local | Umaria | 2,600 | 2,600 | 2,600 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ▲ 4% | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Mill Quality | Rajgarh | 2,580 | 2,980 | 2,590 | ▼ 10.7% | ▼ 9.1% | ▼ 0.4% | |
| Baikunthpur APMC · Wheat | Rewa | 2,590 | 2,590 | 2,590 | ▼ 4.3% | ▲ 1.6% | ▲ 1.6% | |
| Paraswada APMC · Wheat | Balaghat | 2,590 | 2,590 | 2,590 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | — | |
| Mandla APMC · Mill Quality | Mandla | 2,450 | 2,570 | 2,570 | ▼ 4.8% | ▲ 3.6% | ▼ 1.2% | |
| Palera APMC · Mill Quality | Tikamgarh | 2,560 | 2,585 | 2,570 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 3.2% | |
| Simariya APMC · Wheat | Panna | 2,570 | 2,570 | 2,570 | ▼ 2.3% | — | ▼ 7.4% (7d) | |
| Rajnagar APMC · Mill Quality | Chhatarpur | 2,560 | 2,600 | 2,560 | ▼ 0.4% | ▲ 2.4% | ▲ 2.4% | |
| Panna APMC · Mill Quality | Panna | 2,530 | 2,551 | 2,551 | ▼ 3% | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 0.4% | |
| Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Bichhiya · Local | Mandla | 2,550 | 2,550 | 2,550 | ▲ 4.1% | — | — | |
| Mow APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,550 | 2,750 | 2,550 | ▼ 1.9% | ▼ 5.6% | ▲ 6.3% | |
| Burhanpur APMC · Wheat | Burhanpur | 2,500 | 2,550 | 2,550 | ■ 0% | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 1% | |
| Dindori APMC · Local | Dindori | 2,550 | 2,550 | 2,550 | — | — | — | |
| Mow APMC · Wheat | Bhind | 2,550 | 2,550 | 2,550 | — | — | — | |
| Shahpura Niwas APMC · Mill Quality | Dindori | 2,500 | 2,543 | 2,543 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 2.2% | ▲ 1.7% | |
| Gohad APMC · Mill Quality | Bhind | 2,520 | 2,540 | 2,540 | ▼ 0.4% | — | — | |
| Khaniadhana APMC · Mill Quality | Shivpuri | 2,511 | 2,575 | 2,536 | ▼ 0.2% | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 1.4% | |
| LavKush Nagar(Laundi) APMC · Mill Quality | Chhatarpur | 2,535 | 2,535 | 2,535 | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 0.3% | ▲ 0.2% | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Mill Quality | Narsimhapur | 2,501 | 2,525 | 2,525 | ▼ 8.2% | ▼ 8.8% | ▼ 0.6% | |
| Ajaygarh APMC · Mill Quality | Panna | 2,500 | 2,720 | 2,515 | ▼ 1.4% | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 4% | |
| Umariya APMC · Wheat | Umaria | 2,510 | 2,510 | 2,510 | ▼ 2% | ▲ 2% | ▲ 2% | |
| Pichhour APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,507 | 2,516 | 2,507 | ▼ 0.4% | ▼ 0.1% | ▼ 4.1% | |
| Lashkar APMC · Mill Quality | Gwalior | 2,501 | 2,520 | 2,501 | ▼ 0.2% | ■ 0% | ▼ 0.2% | |
| Anuppur APMC · Wheat | Anuppur | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▼ 3.8% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Gautampura APMC · Wheat | Indore | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▼ 23.1% | ▼ 10.7% | ▼ 10.2% | |
| Karera APMC · Wheat | Shivpuri | 2,500 | 2,540 | 2,500 | ▲ 4.2% | — | — | |
| Kotma APMC · Wheat | Anuppur | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | — | — | — | |
| Sagar APMC · Local | Sagar | 2,490 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▼ 4.8% | — | — | |
| Shahpura Niwas APMC · Local | Dindori | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | — | ▲ 8.7% | — | |
| Singroli APMC · Wheat | Singrauli | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | ▼ 3.8% | ▼ 2% | ▲ 4.2% | |
| Katni APMC · Wheat | Katni | 2,480 | 2,480 | 2,480 | ▼ 11.4% | ▼ 4.6% | ▼ 4.6% | |
| Sidhi APMC · Mill Quality | Sidhi | 2,400 | 2,465 | 2,460 | ■ 0% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 2.1% | |
| Umariya APMC · Mill Quality | Umaria | 2,355 | 2,450 | 2,450 | ▲ 2.1% | ▲ 3.8% | ▲ 4.3% | |
| Sehore APMC · Lokwan | Sehore | 2,408 | 2,408 | 2,408 | ▼ 27.1% | ▼ 9.5% | ▼ 7.4% | |
| Umariya APMC · Mill Quality | Umaria | 2,400 | 2,500 | 2,400 | ▼ 4% | ▼ 2% | ▼ 4% | |
| Gadarwada APMC · Wheat | Narsimhapur | 2,380 | 2,390 | 2,390 | — | — | — | |
| Sailana APMC · Lokwan | Ratlam | 2,210 | 2,360 | 2,360 | ▼ 39.6% | — | — | |
| Krishi Upaj Mandi Samiti Bichhiya · Mill Quality | Mandla | 2,300 | 2,300 | 2,300 | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | ■ 0% | |
| Mandla APMC · Wheat | Mandla | 2,300 | 2,300 | 2,300 | ▼ 4.8% | — | ▼ 4.4% (7d) | |
| Guna APMC · Wheat | Guna | 2,260 | 2,260 | 2,260 | — | — | — | |
| Sironj APMC · Sharbati | Vidisha | 3,300 | 4,990 | 4,990 | ▼ 0.2% | — | ▲ 1.7% | |
| Gairatganj APMC · Sharbati | Raisen | 4,785 | 4,785 | 4,785 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Sharbati | Vidisha | 2,700 | 5,260 | 4,680 | ▼ 6.2% | ▲ 33.7% | ▼ 0.5% | |
| Ashoknagar APMC · Wheat | Ashoknagar | 4,360 | 4,360 | 4,360 | — | — | — | |
| Mhow (Ambedkar Nagar) APMC · Local | Indore | 3,651 | 3,651 | 3,651 | ▲ 39.9% | — | — | |
| Indore APMC · Wheat | Indore | 3,400 | 3,400 | 3,400 | ▲ 25.9% | — | ▲ 25.9% (7d) | |
| Dabra APMC · Wheat | Gwalior | 2,700 | 3,391 | 3,391 | ▲ 25.1% | ▲ 25.1% | ▲ 25.6% | |
| Gautampura APMC · Lokwan | Indore | 3,369 | 3,369 | 3,369 | ▲ 12.3% | — | — | |
| Mandsaur APMC · Wheat | Mandsaur | 2,700 | 3,424 | 3,270 | · 10d ago | ▲ 9% | — | — |
| Bagli APMC · Lokwan | Dewas | 3,260 | 3,260 | 3,260 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Paatan APMC · Wheat | Jabalpur | 2,760 | 3,165 | 3,165 | ▲ 13.8% | ▲ 19.4% | ▲ 24.1% | |
| Kurawar APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 3,165 | 3,165 | 3,165 | — | — | — | |
| Piplya APMC · Lokwan | Mandsaur | 2,920 | 3,134 | 3,134 | · 12d ago | ▲ 9% | ▲ 12.9% | ▲ 14.3% |
| Kasrawad APMC · Mill Quality | Khargone (West Nimar) | 3,125 | 3,125 | 3,125 | · 9d ago | — | — | — |
| Vidisha APMC · Local | Vidisha | 3,121 | 3,121 | 3,121 | — | ▲ 5.6% | — | |
| Nagda APMC · Mill Quality | Ujjain | 3,110 | 3,110 | 3,110 | — | — | — | |
| Rajgarh APMC · Lokwan | Dhar | 3,100 | 3,100 | 3,100 | ▲ 3.3% | ▲ 3.3% | — | |
| Dhar APMC · Lokwan | Dhar | 3,100 | 3,100 | 3,100 | ▲ 12.7% | ▲ 15.9% | — | |
| Bamora APMC · Local | Sagar | 3,100 | 3,100 | 3,100 | — | — | — | |
| Bamora APMC | Sagar | 3,000 | 3,100 | 3,100 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Khandwa APMC · Wheat | Khandwa (East Nimar) | 2,840 | 3,075 | 3,075 | ▲ 1.7% | ▲ 13.5% | ▲ 18.3% | |
| Sanwer APMC · Local | Indore | 3,051 | 3,051 | 3,051 | — | — | — | |
| Anjad APMC · Wheat | Barwani | 3,050 | 3,050 | 3,050 | ■ 0% | ▲ 17.3% | ▲ 29.8% | |
| Chhindwara APMC · Wheat | Chhindwara | 2,941 | 3,500 | 3,050 | ▲ 0.8% | ▲ 5.1% | ▲ 13% | |
| Manasa APMC · Local | Neemuch | 3,040 | 3,040 | 3,040 | — | — | — | |
| Sailana APMC · Wheat | Ratlam | 3,026 | 3,026 | 3,026 | ▲ 4.3% | — | — | |
| Ratlam APMC · Local | Ratlam | 3,002 | 3,002 | 3,002 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Thandla APMC · Mill Quality | Jhabua | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.4% | ▲ 4.3% | |
| Segaon APMC · Wheat | Khargone (West Nimar) | 3,000 | 3,000 | 3,000 | ▼ 0.8% | ▲ 11.1% | — | |
| Itarsi APMC · Mill Quality | Narmadapuram | 2,976 | 2,998 | 2,998 | · 12d ago | ▲ 11.9% | ▲ 11.9% | — |
| Ratlam APMC · Lokwan | Ratlam | 2,997 | 2,997 | 2,997 | · 11d ago | ▼ 0.4% | — | ▲ 15.5% |
| Kannod APMC · Wheat | Dewas | 2,980 | 2,980 | 2,980 | · 9d ago | — | — | — |
| Thandla APMC · Wheat | Jhabua | 2,977 | 2,977 | 2,977 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Vidisha APMC · PISSI | Vidisha | 2,975 | 2,975 | 2,975 | · 14d ago | — | ▲ 14.6% | — |
| Sarangpur APMC | Rajgarh | 2,900 | 2,961 | 2,961 | — | — | — | |
| Sarangpur APMC · Sujatha | Rajgarh | 2,950 | 2,950 | 2,950 | — | ▲ 10.3% | — | |
| Khirkiya APMC · Wheat | Harda | 2,950 | 3,042 | 2,950 | ▼ 4.9% | ▲ 4.7% | ▲ 10.7% | |
| Shajapur APMC · Wheat | Shajapur | 2,950 | 2,950 | 2,950 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Kurawar APMC · Sharbati | Rajgarh | 2,935 | 2,935 | 2,935 | ▲ 5.4% | — | — | |
| Burhanpur APMC · Wheat | Burhanpur | 2,851 | 2,927 | 2,927 | ▲ 3.1% | ▲ 0.4% | ▲ 9.4% | |
| Narsinghgarh APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,900 | 2,925 | 2,925 | — | — | — | |
| Pachaur(F&V) APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,555 | 3,200 | 2,900 | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 5.8% | ▲ 11.1% | |
| Kukshi APMC · Lokwan | Dhar | 2,850 | 2,900 | 2,900 | · 10d ago | ▼ 4.4% | — | — |
| Kurawar APMC · Mill Quality | Rajgarh | 2,895 | 2,895 | 2,895 | — | — | — | |
| Morena APMC · Wheat | Morena | 2,892 | 2,892 | 2,892 | · 9d ago | ▲ 5.2% | ▲ 9.5% | — |
| Ganjbasoda APMC · Mill Quality | Vidisha | 2,691 | 2,885 | 2,885 | ▲ 5.3% | ▼ 0.2% | ▲ 14% | |
| Jeerapur APMC · Local | Rajgarh | 2,885 | 2,885 | 2,885 | — | — | — | |
| Paatan APMC · Wheat | Jabalpur | 2,880 | 2,970 | 2,880 | ▲ 4.2% | ▲ 7.5% | ▲ 12.5% | |
| Ganjbasoda APMC | Vidisha | 2,861 | 2,861 | 2,861 | — | — | — | |
| Sheopurbadod APMC · Wheat | Sheopur | 2,845 | 2,860 | 2,860 | ▲ 2.1% | — | — | |
| Momanbadodiya APMC · Wheat Mix | Shajapur | 2,860 | 2,860 | 2,860 | — | — | — | |
| Sehore APMC · Wheat Mix | Sehore | 2,850 | 2,850 | 2,850 | ▲ 3.6% | — | ▼ 1.7% (7d) | |
| Dewas APMC · Wheat Mix | Dewas | 2,841 | 2,841 | 2,841 | ▼ 2% | ▲ 1.5% | ■ 0% (7d) | |
| Itarsi APMC · Mohan Mondal | Narmadapuram | 2,841 | 2,841 | 2,841 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Biaora APMC · Wheat Mix | Rajgarh | 2,840 | 2,840 | 2,840 | · 11d ago | — | — | — |
| Narsinghpur APMC · Local | Narsimhapur | 2,831 | 2,831 | 2,831 | — | — | — | |
| Biaora APMC · Local | Rajgarh | 2,830 | 2,830 | 2,830 | · 9d ago | ▼ 1.4% | — | — |
| Sanwer APMC · Wheat | Indore | 2,830 | 2,830 | 2,830 | · 10d ago | — | ▼ 1.4% | ▲ 6.8% |
| Bagli APMC · Mill Quality | Dewas | 2,825 | 2,825 | 2,825 | · 10d ago | — | — | — |
| Ashta APMC · Local | Sehore | 2,821 | 2,821 | 2,821 | ▼ 14.9% | ▼ 14.9% | — | |
| Morena APMC · Local | Morena | 2,814 | 2,814 | 2,814 | · 11d ago | ▲ 5.4% | — | — |
| Alampur APMC · Mill Quality | Bhind | 2,800 | 2,810 | 2,810 | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 1.8% | ▲ 7.7% | |
| Khategaon APMC · Local | Dewas | 2,810 | 2,810 | 2,810 | · 12d ago | — | — | — |
| Khachrod APMC · Sharbati | Ujjain | 2,804 | 2,804 | 2,804 | ▼ 6.5% | ▲ 2.1% | ▲ 3.8% | |
| Chaurai APMC · Mill Quality | Chhindwara | 2,720 | 2,802 | 2,802 | ▼ 2.5% | ▼ 3.4% | ▲ 3.7% | |
| Timarni APMC · Mill Quality | Harda | 2,801 | 2,801 | 2,801 | — | — | — | |
| Chhindwara APMC · Mill Quality | Chhindwara | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | — | — | — | |
| Gadakota APMC · Wheat | Sagar | 2,700 | 2,820 | 2,800 | ■ 0% | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 8.5% | |
| Khilchipur APMC · Wheat | Rajgarh | 2,800 | 2,800 | 2,800 | — | — | — | |
Reports up to 2 Nov 2026. ₹ per quintal (100 kg), wholesale. “vs prev.” compares the latest report with the market’s previous one (within 7 days); “vs week” with its latest report 7–14 days earlier; “30 days” needs 5 reports in 30 days (or 3 in 7). Missing days are never filled in. Greyed rows are older than a week. Showing the 400 newest of 549 series.
Wheat price by district ज़िले · జిల్లాలు
- Neemuchmedian ₹3,300 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Khargone (West Nimar)median ₹3,071 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Indoremedian ₹3,051 · 4 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Barwanimedian ₹3,025 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Khandwa (East Nimar)median ₹3,002 · 4 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Betulmedian ₹3,000 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Ratlammedian ₹2,997 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Dharmedian ₹2,974 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Gunamedian ₹2,945 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Hardamedian ₹2,925 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Mandsaurmedian ₹2,921 · 8 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Dewasmedian ₹2,900 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Rajgarhmedian ₹2,895 · 12 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Ujjainmedian ₹2,876 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Shajapurmedian ₹2,860 · 8 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sehoremedian ₹2,850 · 8 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Vidishamedian ₹2,831 · 7 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Narmadapurammedian ₹2,823 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Morenamedian ₹2,810 · 6 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Chhindwaramedian ₹2,802 · 2 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Agar-Malwamedian ₹2,800 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Niwarimedian ₹2,794 · 2 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Sheopurmedian ₹2,790 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Ashoknagarmedian ₹2,778 · 5 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Raisenmedian ₹2,776 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Gwaliormedian ₹2,775 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Narsimhapurmedian ₹2,741 · 5 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Bhopalmedian ₹2,740 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Sagarmedian ₹2,740 · 13 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Burhanpurmedian ₹2,739 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Datiamedian ₹2,710 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Bhindmedian ₹2,700 · 6 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Jabalpurmedian ₹2,700 · 4 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Maiharmedian ₹2,700 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Shivpurimedian ₹2,680 · 11 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Satnamedian ₹2,665 · 2 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Tikamgarhmedian ₹2,643 · 4 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Katnimedian ₹2,640 · 1 market · 1 Nov 2026
- Seonimedian ₹2,636 · 3 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Chhatarpurmedian ₹2,618 · 7 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Rewamedian ₹2,618 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Balaghatmedian ₹2,609 · 2 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Damohmedian ₹2,605 · 4 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Pannamedian ₹2,605 · 5 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Jhabuamedian ₹2,600 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Mauganjmedian ₹2,600 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Shahdolmedian ₹2,600 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Mandlamedian ₹2,570 · 3 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Alirajpurmedian ₹2,550 · 2 markets · 2 Nov 2026
- Pandhurnamedian ₹2,550 · 1 market · 27 Oct 2026
- Umariamedian ₹2,525 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
- Dindorimedian ₹2,513 · 3 markets · 31 Oct 2026
- Anuppurmedian ₹2,505 · 3 markets · 1 Nov 2026
- Singraulimedian ₹2,500 · 1 market · 31 Oct 2026
- Sidhimedian ₹2,445 · 1 market · 2 Nov 2026
Wheat in Madhya Pradesh: biggest moves सबसे ज़्यादा बदलाव · ఎక్కువ మార్పులు
▲ Biggest rises सबसे ज़्यादा बढ़त · ఎక్కువ పెరుగుదల
- Wheat · Badarwas APMC, Shivpuri▲ 44.2%₹2,600 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹3,750 (31 Oct 2026)
- Wheat · Rahatgarh APMC, Sagar▲ 36.4%₹2,822 (24 Oct 2026) → ₹3,850 (31 Oct 2026)
- Wheat · Ganjbasoda APMC, Vidisha▲ 21.8%₹2,710 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹3,300 (1 Nov 2026)
- Wheat · A lot APMC, Ratlam▲ 21.5%₹2,400 (1 Nov 2026) → ₹2,915 (2 Nov 2026)
- Wheat · Ashoknagar APMC, Ashoknagar▲ 20.5%₹4,070 (28 Oct 2026) → ₹4,905 (31 Oct 2026)
▼ Biggest falls सबसे ज़्यादा गिरावट · ఎక్కువ తగ్గుదల
- Wheat · Sailana APMC, Ratlam▼ 39.6%₹3,910 (27 Oct 2026) → ₹2,360 (1 Nov 2026)
- Wheat · Sehore APMC, Sehore▼ 27.1%₹3,301 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹2,408 (1 Nov 2026)
- Wheat · Gautampura APMC, Indore▼ 23.1%₹3,251 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹2,500 (1 Nov 2026)
- Wheat · Gairatganj APMC, Raisen▼ 20.5%₹3,491 (30 Oct 2026) → ₹2,776 (31 Oct 2026)
- Wheat · Bamora APMC, Sagar▼ 19.6%₹3,359 (31 Oct 2026) → ₹2,699 (1 Nov 2026)
Latest report vs the same market’s previous report (same commodity, variety and grade, at most 7 days apart).
Wheat price in other states
- Maharashtra
- Uttar Pradesh
- Rajasthan
- Gujarat
- Karnataka
- Chhattisgarh
- West Bengal
- Bihar
- Telangana
- Delhi
- Punjab
- Uttarakhand
Wheat price across India → · All Madhya Pradesh mandi prices →
Questions about these prices
What is the wheat mandi price today in Madhya Pradesh?
Across 239 markets in Madhya Pradesh with reports in the last 30 days (newest 2 Nov 2026), the median modal price of Wheat is ₹2,755 per quintal. Prices differ by variety, grade and market.
Which mandi has the highest wheat price in Madhya Pradesh?
Among the latest reports, Ashoknagar APMC (Ashoknagar) has the highest modal price: ₹4,905 per quintal on 31 Oct 2026 (Sharbati).
Which district has the highest wheat price?
Neemuch has the highest median modal price, ₹3,300 per quintal across 2 markets (latest 31 Oct 2026).
Data as reported by AGMARKNET (Directorate of Marketing & Inspection, Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare) — source on data.gov.in (Government Open Data Licence – India). Wholesale prices at regulated markets, exactly as published; not retail prices and not advice on when or where to sell.
